Body Parts: Difference between revisions
From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(Added a few. Rearranged for a more top down scheme.) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|'''Cartilage''' | |'''Cartilage''' | ||
| | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|'''Sinew / Tendon''' | |||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| Line 37: | Line 40: | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|'''- | |''Head'' | ||
| | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|'''Hair''' | |||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|'' | |'''Ear''' | ||
| | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|'''Earhole''' | |||
| | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|'''Earlobe''' | |||
| | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|'''Eye''' | |||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|''' | |'''Eyeball''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|''' | |'''Iris''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|''' | |'''Pupil''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|''' | |'''Sclera''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|''' | |'''Eyebrow''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|''' | |'''Brain''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|''' | |'''Tongue''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|'' | |'''Teeth''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| Line 70: | Line 85: | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|'' | |'''Torso''' | ||
| | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|''Chest'' | |||
| | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|'''Heart''' | |||
| | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|'''Lung''' | |||
| | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|''Abdomen/Belly'' | |||
| | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|'''Stomach''' | |||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|''' | |'''Liver''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|''' | |'''Spleen''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|''' | |'''Gall Bladder''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|''' | |'''Intestines''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|''' | |'''Bladder''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|'' | |''Waist'' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|'' | |''Limbs'' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|''' | |'''Wings''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|''' | |'''Arms''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|''' | |'''Legs''' | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 03:57, 20 November 2011
| Conlang | |
| Body | |
| Blood Vessel | |
| Artery | |
| Vein | |
| Materials of the body | |
| Bone | |
| Cartilage | |
| Sinew / Tendon | |
| Skin | |
| Muscle | |
| Fat | |
| Blood | |
| Head | |
| Hair | |
| Ear | |
| Earhole | |
| Earlobe | |
| Eye | |
| Eyeball | |
| Iris | |
| Pupil | |
| Sclera | |
| Eyebrow | |
| Brain | |
| Tongue | |
| Teeth | |
| Neck | |
| Torso | |
| Chest | |
| Heart | |
| Lung | |
| Abdomen/Belly | |
| Stomach | |
| Liver | |
| Spleen | |
| Gall Bladder | |
| Intestines | |
| Bladder | |
| Waist | |
| Limbs | |
| Wings | |
| Arms | |
| Legs |