Body Parts: Difference between revisions
From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Working on a chart to organize the "body parts in your conlangs" page.) |
(Added a few. Rearranged for a more top down scheme.) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|''' | |'''Conlang''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|''Body'' | |''Body'' | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|'''Blood Vessel''' | |'''Blood Vessel''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|'''Artery''' | |'''Artery''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|'''Vein''' | |'''Vein''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|''Materials of the body'' | |''Materials of the body'' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|'''Bone''' | |'''Bone''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|'''Cartilage''' | |'''Cartilage''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | |-align="center" | ||
|'''Sinew / Tendon''' | |||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|'''Skin''' | |'''Skin''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|'''Muscle''' | |'''Muscle''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|'''Fat''' | |||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|'''Blood''' | |||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|'' | |''Head'' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|'''Hair''' | |||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|'''Ear''' | |||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|''' | |'''Earhole''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|'''Earlobe''' | |||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|'''Eye''' | |||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|''' | |'''Eyeball''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|'''Iris''' | |||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|'''Pupil''' | |||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|'' | |'''Sclera''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|'''Eyebrow''' | |||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|'''Brain''' | |||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|''' | |'''Tongue''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|'''Teeth''' | |||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|''Neck'' | |||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|''' | |'''Torso''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|''Chest'' | |||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|'''Heart''' | |||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|''' | |'''Lung''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|''Abdomen/Belly'' | |||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|'''Stomach''' | |'''Stomach''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|'''Liver''' | |'''Liver''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|'''Spleen''' | |||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|'''Gall Bladder''' | |||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|''' | |'''Intestines''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|'''Bladder''' | |||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|''Waist'' | |||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|'' | |''Limbs'' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|'''Wings''' | |||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|'''Arms''' | |||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|'''Legs''' | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 03:57, 20 November 2011
| Conlang | |
| Body | |
| Blood Vessel | |
| Artery | |
| Vein | |
| Materials of the body | |
| Bone | |
| Cartilage | |
| Sinew / Tendon | |
| Skin | |
| Muscle | |
| Fat | |
| Blood | |
| Head | |
| Hair | |
| Ear | |
| Earhole | |
| Earlobe | |
| Eye | |
| Eyeball | |
| Iris | |
| Pupil | |
| Sclera | |
| Eyebrow | |
| Brain | |
| Tongue | |
| Teeth | |
| Neck | |
| Torso | |
| Chest | |
| Heart | |
| Lung | |
| Abdomen/Belly | |
| Stomach | |
| Liver | |
| Spleen | |
| Gall Bladder | |
| Intestines | |
| Bladder | |
| Waist | |
| Limbs | |
| Wings | |
| Arms | |
| Legs |