Senjecas - Senjecan: Difference between revisions

From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Revisions.)
m (→‎Consonants: Revisions.)
Line 171: Line 171:
<center>'''senȝe̋ka''' (Senjeca) - ꓞ፡ⴺ⨅፡ⴿ፧</center>
<center>'''senȝe̋ka''' (Senjeca) - ꓞ፡ⴺ⨅፡ⴿ፧</center>


==Consonants==
==Consonants==
==Consonants==
{|class="bluetable lightbluebg" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:left; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;"
{|class="bluetable lightbluebg" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:left; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;"
Line 181: Line 182:
! voiceless stop
! voiceless stop
| p<br>a̋pa
| p<br>a̋pa
|
|
| t<br>a̋ta
| t<br>a̋ta
| V
| V
| ṡ<br>a̋ṡa
| ṡ<br>a̋ṡa
| L
| Γ
| k<br>a̋ka
| k<br>a̋ka
| Y
| Y
Line 191: Line 192:
! voiced stop
! voiced stop
| b<br>a̋ba
| b<br>a̋ba
|
|
| d<br>a̋da
| d<br>a̋da
|
| Ʌ
| ż<br>a̋ża
| ż<br>a̋ża
|
|
| g<br>a̋ga
| g<br>a̋ga
| ⅄
| ⅄
Line 215: Line 216:
| A
| A
| z<br>a̋za
| z<br>a̋za
|
|
| ƣ<br>a̋ƣa
| ƣ<br>a̋ƣa
| ⵄ
| ⵄ
Line 221: Line 222:
! voiceless sonorant
! voiceless sonorant
| m̃<br>a̋m̃a
| m̃<br>a̋m̃a
| ⴿ
|  
| ɫ<br>a̋ɫa
| ɫ<br>a̋ɫa
| ᗐ  
| ᗐ
| r<br>a̋ra
| r<br>a̋ra
| ⴹ
| ⴹ
Line 231: Line 232:
! voiced sonorant
! voiced sonorant
| m<br>a̋ma
| m<br>a̋ma
|
|
| l<br>a̋la
| l<br>a̋la
| ᗑ
| ᗑ
Line 238: Line 239:
| ȝ<br>a̋ȝa
| ȝ<br>a̋ȝa
| ⨅
| ⨅
|-
|
!
!
|-
! Labialization
| sʷ<br>a̋sʷa
| Fᚨ
|-
! Palatalization
| sʲ<br>a̋sʲa
| Fᛚ
|}
|-
|-
|
|
Line 251: Line 265:
| ꓞꞋ
| ꓞꞋ
|}
|}


==Vowels==
==Vowels==

Revision as of 06:49, 25 November 2025

Pronunciation table

peműko
(labial)
riisűko
(dental)
muitűko
(alveolar)
vainűko
(palatal)
ṡ̨uuše̋nos
(vowels with प)
nı̋þo ṡ̨uuše̋nos
(weak vowels)
p
b f v m t d þ ð ɫ l ż s z r n k g x ƣ h ȝ š i e a ɔ o u ı ɛ y
म़ ल़ स़ क़ ग़ स्व स्य इ ई
पि पी
ए एै
पे पै
अ आ
प पा
ऒ ॵ
पॊ पॏ
ओ औ
पो पौ
उ ऊ
पु पू
पं पऺ पॅ
/p/ /b/ /ɸ/ /β/ /m̥/ /m/ /t/ /d/ /θ/ /ð/ /l̥/ /l/ /ʦ/ /ʣ/ /s/ /z/ /ɾ̥/ /n/ /k/ /g/ /ç/ /ʝ/ /j̊/ /j/ /sʷ/ /sʲ/ /i/ /e/ /ä/ /ɒ/ /o/ /u/ /ɪ/ /ɛ/ /ʊ/


senȝe̋ka (Senjeca) - ꓞ፡ⴺ⨅፡ⴿ፧

Consonants

Consonants

peműko
(labial)
riisűko
(dental)
muitűko
(alveolar)
vainűko
(palatal)
voiceless stop p
a̋pa
t
a̋ta
V
a̋ṡa
Γ k
a̋ka
Y
voiced stop b
a̋ba
d
a̋da
Ʌ ż
a̋ża
g
a̋ga
voiceless fricative f
a̋fa
þ
a̋þa
s
a̋sa
F x
a̋xa
voiced fricative v
a̋va
ð
a̋ða
A z
a̋za
ƣ
a̋ƣa
voiceless sonorant
a̋m̃a
ɫ
a̋ɫa
r
a̋ra
h
a̋ha
voiced sonorant m
a̋ma
l
a̋la
n
a̋na
ȝ
a̋ȝa
Labialization
a̋sʷa
Fᚨ
Palatalization
a̋sʲa
Fᛚ

|- | ! ! |- ! Labialization | sʷ
a̋sʷa | ꓞˇ |- ! Palatalization | sʲ
a̋sʲa | ꓞꞋ |}

Vowels

front near-front center near-back back
short long short long short long
close i

i
ii
∙∙
pı̋ði
u

u
uu
≡≡
pı̋ðu
near-close
˥
nı̋þi
y
˩
nı̋þu
close-mid e

e
ee
፡፡
pı̋ðe
o
=
o
oo
==
pı̋ðo
mid ɛ
˧
nı̋þe
open a

a
aa
፧፧
pı̋ða
ɔ

ɔ
ɔɔ
‒‒
pı̋ðɔ


Pangram

  • The doubtful barn owl has flitted away, so the slowest birch mouse nimbly eats its expensive cheese on a cushion.
  • ⵅ≡ꓬ፡ ꓦ ≡ᗐ፡ ፧ⵝ≡ ᖶ˥ᖶ∙∙ⴽ፧, ⴺ፧ⴹ≡ ᖷ፧ᗐ=ꓞ ፡ⴺ፧ ⴽ˩ⴽˇ‒ꓥ፡ ፧△∙ⴿ፡ ꓞ፧▽⨆˧ⴳ∙ ⵖ≡ꓞ= ፡⨅፡ ꓦ≡≡ⴹ=ⵄ ꓝ፡ⴴ፧.
  • bűxe tűþe ápu ṡṡı̋ı̋ƣa. náru zaþős éna gyǧɔ̋de alı̋ke sáɫhĕvi m̃űso eȝe-tűűrom że̋fa:


Senjecas - Tengwar