User:Bukkia/sandboxVIII: Difference between revisions
From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
In the '''imperfective present''', verbs are conjugated according to the following patterns: | In the '''imperfective present''', verbs are conjugated according to the following patterns: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| || colspan="2" | <center>''triliteral''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>''biliteral''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 70px;"| || style="width: 150px;"| <center>''triliteral''</center> || style="width: 150px;"| <center>''biliteral''</center> || style="width: 150px;"| <center>''triliteral''</center> || style="width: 150px;"| <center>''biliteral''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>1<sup>st</sup> sing.</small>'' || <center>moɕädü</center> || <center>xixehü</center> || <center>pürücü</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>2<sup>nd</sup> sing.</small>'' || <center>moɕädir</center> || <center>xixehir</center> || <center>pürücir</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> sing.</small>'' || <center>moɕäd́äh</center> || <center>xixeg</center> || <center>pürüc</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>1<sup>st</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>moɕädunü</center> || <center>xixehunü</center> || <center>pürücunü</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>2<sup>nd</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>moɕädunir</center> || <center>xixehunir</center> || <center>pürücunir</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>moɕäduńäh</center> || <center>xixehun</center> || <center>pürücun</center> | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 02:55, 30 June 2025
Conjugation of verbs
Sample verbs (two samples with a triliteral root, and two samples with a biliteral root):
- 1st conjugation: termel, to sell - šekel, to give
- 2nd conjugation: ŕokmel, to lead - korel, to judge
Declarative valency
Active diathesis
Indicative mood
Imperfective present
In the imperfective present, verbs are conjugated according to the following patterns:
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||