User:Bukkia/sandboxVIII: Difference between revisions
From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | <center>'''liːloṕon'''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>'''loliːṕon'''</center> | | colspan="2" | <center>'''liːloṕon'''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>'''loliːṕon'''</center> | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| || colspan="4" | <center>'''''<small>indicative mood</small>'''''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 70px;"| || colspan="2" | <center>'''''<small>imperfective past</small>'''''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>'''''<small>perfective past</small>'''''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>1<sup>st</sup> sing.</small>'' || colspan="2" | <center>'''ʔaliːloṕoɬ'''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>'''ʔaloliːṕoɬ'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>2<sup>nd</sup> sing.</small>'' || colspan="2" | <center>'''ʔaliːloṕer'''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>'''ʔaloliːṕer'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> sing.</small>'' || colspan="2" | <center>'''ʔaliːloṕæt́'''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>'''ʔaloliːṕæt́'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | <center>'''ʔaliːloṕ'''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>'''ʔaloliːṕ'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>1<sup>st</sup> dual</small>'' || style="width: 140px;"| <center>'''ʔaliːloṕiʔoɬ'''</center> || style="width: 140px;"| <center>'''ʔaliːloṕoɬiʔ'''</center> || style="width: 140px;"| <center>'''ʔaloliːṕiʔoɬ'''</center> || style="width: 140px;"| <center>'''ʔaloliːṕoɬiʔ'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>2<sup>nd</sup> dual</small>'' || <center>'''ʔaliːloṕiʔer'''</center> || <center>'''ʔaliːloṕeriʔ'''</center> || <center>'''ʔaloliːṕiʔer'''</center> || <center>'''ʔaloliːṕeriʔ'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> dual</small>'' || <center>'''ʔaliːloṕiʔæt́'''</center> || <center>'''ʔaliːloṕæt́iʔ'''</center> || <center>'''ʔaloliːṕiʔæt́'''</center> || <center>'''ʔaloliːṕæt́iʔ'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | <center>'''ʔaliːloṕiʔ'''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>'''ʔaloliːṕiʔ'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>1<sup>st</sup> dual</small>'' || <center>'''ʔaliːloṕonoɬ'''</center> || <center>'''ʔaliːloṕoɬon'''</center> || <center>'''ʔaloliːṕonoɬ'''</center> || <center>'''ʔaloliːṕoɬon'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>2<sup>nd</sup> dual</small>'' || <center>'''ʔaliːloṕoner'''</center> || <center>'''ʔaliːloṕeron'''</center> || <center>'''ʔaloliːṕoner'''</center> || <center>'''ʔaloliːṕeron'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> dual</small>'' || <center>'''ʔaliːloṕonæt́'''</center> || <center>'''ʔaliːloṕæt́on'''</center> || <center>'''ʔaloliːṕonæt́'''</center> || <center>'''ʔaloliːṕæt́on'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | <center>'''ʔaliːloṕon'''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>'''ʔaloliːṕon'''</center> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:04, 18 June 2025
Verbal conjugation
Taking as an example the verbal root liːloṕ-, meaning to see, the different aspectual, temporal and modal forms of a Proto-Piti verb are shown.
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st dual | ||||
| 2nd dual | ||||
| 3rd dual | ||||
| 1st dual | ||||
| 2nd dual | ||||
| 3rd dual | ||||
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st dual | ||||
| 2nd dual | ||||
| 3rd dual | ||||
| 1st dual | ||||
| 2nd dual | ||||
| 3rd dual | ||||