User:Bukkia/sandboxVIII: Difference between revisions
From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>'''majruj'''</center> || <center>'''majrəwuj'''</center> || <center>'''majruwij'''</center> || <center>'''majrəwuwij'''</center> | | <center>'''majruj'''</center> || <center>'''majrəwuj'''</center> || <center>'''majruwij'''</center> || <center>'''majrəwuwij'''</center> | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| || colspan="4" | <center>''<small>resultative</small>''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| || colspan="2" | <center>''<small>aorist</small>''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>''<small>present</small>''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 70px;"| || style="width: 120px;"| <center>''<small>main</small>''</center> || style="width: 120px;"| <center>''<small>dependent</small>''</center> || style="width: 120px;"| <center>''<small>main</small>''</center> || style="width: 120px;"| <center>''<small>dependent</small>''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>1<sup>st</sup> sing.</small>'' || <center>'''majram'''</center> || <center>'''majrəwam'''</center> || <center>'''majrawm'''</center> || <center>'''majrəwawm'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>2<sup>nd</sup> sing.</small>'' || <center>'''majrat'''</center> || <center>'''majrəwat'''</center> || <center>'''majrawt'''</center> || <center>'''majrəwawt'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> sing.</small>'' || <center>'''majrak'''</center> || <center>'''majrəwak'''</center> || <center>'''majrawk'''</center> || <center>'''majrəwawk'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center>'''majra'''</center> || <center>'''majrəwa'''</center> || <center>'''majraw'''</center> || <center>'''majrəwaw'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>1<sup>st</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>'''majramij'''</center> || <center>'''majrəwamij'''</center> || <center>'''majrawmij'''</center> || <center>'''majrəwawmij'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>2<sup>nd</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>'''majratij'''</center> || <center>'''majrəwatij'''</center> || <center>'''majrawtij'''</center> || <center>'''majrəwawtij'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>'''majrakij'''</center> || <center>'''majrəwawkij'''</center> || <center>'''majrawkij'''</center> || <center>'''majrəwakij'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center>'''majraj'''</center> || <center>'''majrəwaj'''</center> || <center>'''majrawij'''</center> || <center>'''majrəwawij'''</center> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:34, 14 June 2025
Varbal conjugation
Using the root majr-, meaning to see, vision, we give an example of the various aspectual, temporal, modal and person forms of the Proto-Alri verb.
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||