User:Bukkia/sandboxVIII: Difference between revisions
From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>'''majroj'''</center> || <center>'''majrəwoj'''</center> || <center>'''majrowij'''</center> || <center>'''majrəwowij'''</center> | | <center>'''majroj'''</center> || <center>'''majrəwoj'''</center> || <center>'''majrowij'''</center> || <center>'''majrəwowij'''</center> | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| || colspan="4" | <center>''<small>perfective</small>''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| || colspan="2" | <center>''<small>aorist</small>''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>''<small>present</small>''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 70px;"| || style="width: 120px;"| <center>''<small>main</small>''</center> || style="width: 120px;"| <center>''<small>dependent</small>''</center> || style="width: 120px;"| <center>''<small>main</small>''</center> || style="width: 120px;"| <center>''<small>dependent</small>''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>1<sup>st</sup> sing.</small>'' || <center>'''majrum'''</center> || <center>'''majrəwum'''</center> || <center>'''majruwm'''</center> || <center>'''majrəwuwm'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>2<sup>nd</sup> sing.</small>'' || <center>'''majrut'''</center> || <center>'''majrəwot'''</center> || <center>'''majruwt'''</center> || <center>'''majrəwuwt'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> sing.</small>'' || <center>'''majruk'''</center> || <center>'''majrəwuk'''</center> || <center>'''majruwk'''</center> || <center>'''majrəwowk'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center>'''majru'''</center> || <center>'''majrəwu'''</center> || <center>'''majruw'''</center> || <center>'''majrəwuw'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>1<sup>st</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>'''majrumij'''</center> || <center>'''majrəwumij'''</center> || <center>'''majruwmij'''</center> || <center>'''majrəwuwmij'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>2<sup>nd</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>'''majrutij'''</center> || <center>'''majrəwutij'''</center> || <center>'''majruwtij'''</center> || <center>'''majrəwuwtij'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>'''majrukij'''</center> || <center>'''majrəwuwkij'''</center> || <center>'''majruwkij'''</center> || <center>'''majrəwukij'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center>'''majruj'''</center> || <center>'''majrəwuj'''</center> || <center>'''majruwij'''</center> || <center>'''majrəwuwij'''</center> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:32, 14 June 2025
Varbal conjugation
Using the root majr-, meaning to see, vision, we give an example of the various aspectual, temporal, modal and person forms of the Proto-Alri verb.
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||