User:Bukkia/sandboxVIII: Difference between revisions
From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>nišõ</center> || <center>nišũs</center> || <center>aňišõ</center> || <center>aňišũs</center> | | ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>nišõ</center> || <center>nišũs</center> || <center>aňišõ</center> || <center>aňišũs</center> | ||
|} | |||
Conjugation of irregular forms of juřid: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| || colspan="4"| <center>''<small>indicative</small>''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| || colspan="2"| <center>''<small>present</small>''</center> || colspan="2"| <center>''<small>imperfect</small>''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 80px;"| || style="width: 100px;"| <center>''<small>positive</small>''</center> || style="width: 100px;"| <center>''<small>negative</small>''</center> || style="width: 100px;"| <center>''<small>positive</small>''</center> || style="width: 100px;"| <center>''<small>negative</small>''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>1<sup>st</sup> sing.</small>'' || <center>worəv</center> || <center>urivs</center> || <center>avorəv</center> || <center>avurivs</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>2<sup>nd</sup> sing.</small>'' || <center>worər</center> || <center>urirs</center> || <center>avorər</center> || <center>avurirs</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> sing.</small>'' || <center>wor</center> || <center>urs</center> || <center>avor</center> || <center>avurs</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>1<sup>st</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>worõ</center> || <center>urũs</center> || <center>avorõ</center> || <center>avurũs</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>2<sup>nd</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>worərõ</center> || <center>urirũs</center> || <center>avorərõ</center> || <center>avurirũs</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>woržõ</center> || <center>uržũs</center> || <center>avoržõ</center> || <center>avuržũs</center> | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| || colspan="4"| <center>''<small>subjunctive</small>''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| || colspan="2"| <center>''<small>present</small>''</center> || colspan="2"| <center>''<small>imperfect</small>''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 80px;"| || style="width: 100px;"| <center>''<small>positive</small>''</center> || style="width: 100px;"| <center>''<small>negative</small>''</center> || style="width: 100px;"| <center>''<small>positive</small>''</center> || style="width: 100px;"| <center>''<small>negative</small>''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>1<sup>st</sup> sing.</small>'' || <center>uršəv</center> || <center>uršivs</center> || <center>avuršəv</center> || <center>avuršivs</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>2<sup>nd</sup> sing.</small>'' || <center>uršr</center> || <center>urširs</center> || <center>avuršr</center> || <center>avurširs</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> sing.</small>'' || <center>urš</center> || <center>uršis</center> || <center>avurš</center> || <center>avuršis</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>1<sup>st</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>uršõ</center> || <center>uršũs</center> || <center>avuršõ</center> || <center>avuršũs</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>2<sup>nd</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>uršrõ</center> || <center>urširũs</center> || <center>avuršrõ</center> || <center>avurširũs</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>uržõ</center> || <center>uržũs</center> || <center>avuržõ</center> || <center>avuržũs</center> | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| || colspan="4"| <center>''<small>conditional</small>''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| || colspan="2"| <center>''<small>present</small>''</center> || colspan="2"| <center>''<small>imperfect</small>''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 80px;"| || style="width: 100px;"| <center>''<small>positive</small>''</center> || style="width: 100px;"| <center>''<small>negative</small>''</center> || style="width: 100px;"| <center>''<small>positive</small>''</center> || style="width: 100px;"| <center>''<small>negative</small>''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>1<sup>st</sup> sing.</small>'' || <center>wiršəv</center> || <center>wiršivs</center> || <center>aviršəv</center> || <center>aviršivs</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>2<sup>nd</sup> sing.</small>'' || <center>wiršr</center> || <center>wirširs</center> || <center>aviršr</center> || <center>avirširs</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> sing.</small>'' || <center>wirš</center> || <center>wiršis</center> || <center>avirš</center> || <center>aviršis</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>1<sup>st</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>wiršõ</center> || <center>wiršũs</center> || <center>aviršõ</center> || <center>aviršũs</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>2<sup>nd</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>wiršrõ</center> || <center>wirširũs</center> || <center>aviršrõ</center> || <center>avirširũs</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>wiržõ</center> || <center>wiržũs</center> || <center>aviržõ</center> || <center>aviržũs</center> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:54, 11 June 2025
Conjugation of auxiliary verbs and modal verbs
Auxiliary verbs and modal verbs are the only verbs which display a proper conjugation, usually an irregular one, with different forms for every person. Moreover, each form has a negative counterpart.
The auxiliary verbs are:
- wĩňid, to be
- mid, to go
Conjugation of irregular forms of wĩňid:
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||
Conjugation of irregular forms of mid:
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||
The modal verbs are:
- fĩšid, to can, to be able
- nužid, to want
- juřid, to must, to have to
Conjugation of irregular forms of fĩšid:
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||
As it can be easily noticed, all negative forms in the conditional mood of the verb fĩšid are the same as the negative forms of the indicative mood.
Conjugation of irregular forms of nužid:
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||
Conjugation of irregular forms of juřid:
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||