User:Bukkia/sandboxVIII: Difference between revisions
From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
As it can be easily noticed, all negative forms in the conditional mood of the verb fĩšid are the same as the negative forms of the indicative mood. | As it can be easily noticed, all negative forms in the conditional mood of the verb fĩšid are the same as the negative forms of the indicative mood. | ||
Conjugation of irregular forms of nužid: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| || colspan="4"| <center>''<small>indicative</small>''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| || colspan="2"| <center>''<small>present</small>''</center> || colspan="2"| <center>''<small>imperfect</small>''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 80px;"| || style="width: 100px;"| <center>''<small>positive</small>''</center> || style="width: 100px;"| <center>''<small>negative</small>''</center> || style="width: 100px;"| <center>''<small>positive</small>''</center> || style="width: 100px;"| <center>''<small>negative</small>''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>1<sup>st</sup> sing.</small>'' || <center>nwožəv</center> || <center>nuživs</center> || <center>aňwožəv</center> || <center>aňuživs</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>2<sup>nd</sup> sing.</small>'' || <center>nwožr</center> || <center>nužirs</center> || <center>aňwožr</center> || <center>aňužirs</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> sing.</small>'' || <center>nwož</center> || <center>nuž</center> || <center>aňwož</center> || <center>aňuž</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>1<sup>st</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>nwožõ</center> || <center>nužũs</center> || <center>aňwožõ</center> || <center>aňužũs</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>2<sup>nd</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>nwožrõ</center> || <center>nužrũs</center> || <center>aňwožrõ</center> || <center>aňužrũs</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>nwožõ</center> || <center>nužũs</center> || <center>aňwožõ</center> || <center>aňužũs</center> | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| || colspan="4"| <center>''<small>subjunctive</small>''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| || colspan="2"| <center>''<small>present</small>''</center> || colspan="2"| <center>''<small>imperfect</small>''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 80px;"| || style="width: 100px;"| <center>''<small>positive</small>''</center> || style="width: 100px;"| <center>''<small>negative</small>''</center> || style="width: 100px;"| <center>''<small>positive</small>''</center> || style="width: 100px;"| <center>''<small>negative</small>''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>1<sup>st</sup> sing.</small>'' || <center>nušəv</center> || <center>nušivs</center> || <center>aňušəv</center> || <center>aňušivs</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>2<sup>nd</sup> sing.</small>'' || <center>nušr</center> || <center>nuširs</center> || <center>aňušr</center> || <center>aňuširs</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> sing.</small>'' || <center>nuš</center> || <center>nušis</center> || <center>aňuš</center> || <center>aňušis</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>1<sup>st</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>nušõ</center> || <center>nušũs</center> || <center>aňušõ</center> || <center>aňušũs</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>2<sup>nd</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>nušrõ</center> || <center>nušrũs</center> || <center>aňušrõ</center> || <center>aňušrũs</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>nušõ</center> || <center>nušũs</center> || <center>aňušõ</center> || <center>aňušũs</center> | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| || colspan="4"| <center>''<small>conditional</small>''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| || colspan="2"| <center>''<small>present</small>''</center> || colspan="2"| <center>''<small>imperfect</small>''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 80px;"| || style="width: 100px;"| <center>''<small>positive</small>''</center> || style="width: 100px;"| <center>''<small>negative</small>''</center> || style="width: 100px;"| <center>''<small>positive</small>''</center> || style="width: 100px;"| <center>''<small>negative</small>''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>1<sup>st</sup> sing.</small>'' || <center>nišəv</center> || <center>nišivs</center> || <center>aňišəv</center> || <center>aňišivs</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>2<sup>nd</sup> sing.</small>'' || <center>nišr</center> || <center>niširs</center> || <center>aňišr</center> || <center>aňiširs</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> sing.</small>'' || <center>niš</center> || <center>nišis</center> || <center>aňiš</center> || <center>aňišis</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>1<sup>st</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>nišõ</center> || <center>nišũs</center> || <center>aňišõ</center> || <center>aňišũs</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>2<sup>nd</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>nišrõ</center> || <center>nišrũs</center> || <center>aňišrõ</center> || <center>aňišrũs</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>nišõ</center> || <center>nišũs</center> || <center>aňišõ</center> || <center>aňišũs</center> | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 03:47, 11 June 2025
Conjugation of auxiliary verbs and modal verbs
Auxiliary verbs and modal verbs are the only verbs which display a proper conjugation, usually an irregular one, with different forms for every person. Moreover, each form has a negative counterpart.
The auxiliary verbs are:
- wĩňid, to be
- mid, to go
Conjugation of irregular forms of wĩňid:
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||
Conjugation of irregular forms of mid:
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||
The modal verbs are:
- fĩšid, to can, to be able
- nužid, to want
- juřid, to must, to have to
Conjugation of irregular forms of fĩšid:
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||
As it can be easily noticed, all negative forms in the conditional mood of the verb fĩšid are the same as the negative forms of the indicative mood.
Conjugation of irregular forms of nužid:
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||