User:Bukkia/sandboxVIII: Difference between revisions
From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
| ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>fũžõ</center> || <center>fũžũs</center> || <center>afũžõ</center> || <center>afũžũs</center> | | ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>fũžõ</center> || <center>fũžũs</center> || <center>afũžõ</center> || <center>afũžũs</center> | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| || colspan="4"| <center>''<small>conditional</small>''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| || colspan="2"| <center>''<small>present</small>''</center> || colspan="2"| <center>''<small>imperfect</small>''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 80px;"| || style="width: 100px;"| <center>''<small>positive</small>''</center> || style="width: 100px;"| <center>''<small>negative</small>''</center> || style="width: 100px;"| <center>''<small>positive</small>''</center> || style="width: 100px;"| <center>''<small>negative</small>''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>1<sup>st</sup> sing.</small>'' || <center>fĩšəv</center> || <center>fĩšivs</center> || <center>afĩšəv</center> || <center>afĩšivs</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>2<sup>nd</sup> sing.</small>'' || <center>fĩšr</center> || <center>fĩšĩrs</center> || <center>afĩšr</center> || <center>afĩšĩrs</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> sing.</small>'' || <center>fĩs</center> || <center>fĩšis</center> || <center>afĩs</center> || <center>afĩšis</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>1<sup>st</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>fĩšõ</center> || <center>fĩšũs</center> || <center>afĩšõ</center> || <center>afĩšũs</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>2<sup>nd</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>fĩšrõ</center> || <center>fĩšĩrũs</center> || <center>afĩšrõ</center> || <center>afĩšĩrũs</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>fĩžõ</center> || <center>fĩžũs</center> || <center>afĩžõ</center> || <center>afĩžũs</center> | |||
|} | |||
As it can be easily noticed, all negative forms in the conditional mood of the verb fĩšid are the same as the negative forms of the indicative mood. | |||
Revision as of 03:40, 11 June 2025
Conjugation of auxiliary verbs and modal verbs
Auxiliary verbs and modal verbs are the only verbs which display a proper conjugation, usually an irregular one, with different forms for every person. Moreover, each form has a negative counterpart.
The auxiliary verbs are:
- wĩňid, to be
- mid, to go
Conjugation of irregular forms of wĩňid:
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||
Conjugation of irregular forms of mid:
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||
The modal verbs are:
- fĩšid, to can, to be able
- nužid, to want
- juřid, to must, to have to
Conjugation of irregular forms of fĩšid:
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||
As it can be easily noticed, all negative forms in the conditional mood of the verb fĩšid are the same as the negative forms of the indicative mood.