User:Bukkia/sandboxVIII: Difference between revisions
From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>fẽžõ</center> || <center>fĩžũs</center> || <center>afẽžõ</center> || <center>afĩžũs</center> | | ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>fẽžõ</center> || <center>fĩžũs</center> || <center>afẽžõ</center> || <center>afĩžũs</center> | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| || colspan="4"| <center>''<small>subjunctive</small>''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| || colspan="2"| <center>''<small>present</small>''</center> || colspan="2"| <center>''<small>imperfect</small>''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 80px;"| || style="width: 100px;"| <center>''<small>positive</small>''</center> || style="width: 100px;"| <center>''<small>negative</small>''</center> || style="width: 100px;"| <center>''<small>positive</small>''</center> || style="width: 100px;"| <center>''<small>negative</small>''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>1<sup>st</sup> sing.</small>'' || <center>fũšəv</center> || <center>fũšivs</center> || <center>afũšəv</center> || <center>afũšivs</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>2<sup>nd</sup> sing.</small>'' || <center>fũšr</center> || <center>fũšĩrs</center> || <center>afũšr</center> || <center>afũšĩrs</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> sing.</small>'' || <center>fũs</center> || <center>fũšis</center> || <center>afũs</center> || <center>afũšis</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>1<sup>st</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>fũšõ</center> || <center>fũšũs</center> || <center>afũšõ</center> || <center>afũšũs</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>2<sup>nd</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>fũšrõ</center> || <center>fũšĩrũs</center> || <center>afũšrõ</center> || <center>afũšĩrũs</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>fũžõ</center> || <center>fũžũs</center> || <center>afũžõ</center> || <center>afũžũs</center> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:38, 11 June 2025
Conjugation of auxiliary verbs and modal verbs
Auxiliary verbs and modal verbs are the only verbs which display a proper conjugation, usually an irregular one, with different forms for every person. Moreover, each form has a negative counterpart.
The auxiliary verbs are:
- wĩňid, to be
- mid, to go
Conjugation of irregular forms of wĩňid:
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||
Conjugation of irregular forms of mid:
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||
The modal verbs are:
- fĩšid, to can, to be able
- nužid, to want
- juřid, to must, to have to
Conjugation of irregular forms of fĩšid:
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||