User:Bukkia/sandboxVIII: Difference between revisions
From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>wĩžõ</center> || <center>wĩžũs</center> || <center>jĩžõ</center> || <center>jĩžũs</center> | | ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>wĩžõ</center> || <center>wĩžũs</center> || <center>jĩžõ</center> || <center>jĩžũs</center> | ||
|} | |||
Conjugation of irregular forms of mid: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| || colspan="4"| <center>''<small>indicative</small>''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| || colspan="2"| <center>''<small>present</small>''</center> || colspan="2"| <center>''<small>imperfect</small>''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 80px;"| || style="width: 100px;"| <center>''<small>positive</small>''</center> || style="width: 100px;"| <center>''<small>negative</small>''</center> || style="width: 100px;"| <center>''<small>positive</small>''</center> || style="width: 100px;"| <center>''<small>negative</small>''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>1<sup>st</sup> sing.</small>'' || <center>mjov</center> || <center>mjuvs</center> || <center>imjov</center> || <center>imjuvs</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>2<sup>nd</sup> sing.</small>'' || <center>mjer</center> || <center>mjirs</center> || <center>imir</center> || <center>imirs</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> sing.</small>'' || <center>mješ</center> || <center>mjiš</center> || <center>imeš</center> || <center>imiš</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>1<sup>st</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>mjõ</center> || <center>mjũs</center> || <center>imjõ</center> || <center>imjũs</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>2<sup>nd</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>mjerõ</center> || <center>mjirũs</center> || <center>imirõ</center> || <center>imirũs</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>mježõ</center> || <center>mjižũs</center> || <center>imižõ</center> || <center>imižũs</center> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:31, 11 June 2025
Conjugation of auxiliary verbs and modal verbs
Auxiliary verbs and modal verbs are the only verbs which display a proper conjugation, usually an irregular one, with different forms for every person. Moreover, each form has a negative counterpart.
The auxiliary verbs are:
- wĩňid, to be
- mid, to go
Conjugation of irregular forms of wĩňid:
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||
Conjugation of irregular forms of mid:
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||