User:Bukkia/sandboxVIII: Difference between revisions
From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>wũžõ</center> || <center>wũžũs</center> || <center>jũžõ</center> || <center>jũžũs</center> | | ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>wũžõ</center> || <center>wũžũs</center> || <center>jũžõ</center> || <center>jũžũs</center> | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| || colspan="4"| <center>''<small>conditional</small>''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| || colspan="2"| <center>''<small>present</small>''</center> || colspan="2"| <center>''<small>imperfect</small>''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 80px;"| || style="width: 100px;"| <center>''<small>positive</small>''</center> || style="width: 100px;"| <center>''<small>negative</small>''</center> || style="width: 100px;"| <center>''<small>positive</small>''</center> || style="width: 100px;"| <center>''<small>negative</small>''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>1<sup>st</sup> sing.</small>'' || <center>wĩšev</center> || <center>wĩšĩvs</center> || <center>jĩšev</center> || <center>jĩšĩvs</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>2<sup>nd</sup> sing.</small>'' || <center>wĩšr</center> || <center>wĩšris</center> || <center>jĩšr</center> || <center>jĩšris</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> sing.</small>'' || <center>wĩh</center> || <center>wĩš</center> || <center>jĩh</center> || <center>jĩš</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>1<sup>st</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>wĩšõ</center> || <center>wĩšũs</center> || <center>jĩšõ</center> || <center>jĩšũs</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>2<sup>nd</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>wĩšrõ</center> || <center>wĩšrũs</center> || <center>jĩšrõ</center> || <center>jĩšrũs</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>wĩžõ</center> || <center>wĩžũs</center> || <center>jĩžõ</center> || <center>jĩžũs</center> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:28, 11 June 2025
Conjugation of auxiliary verbs and modal verbs
Auxiliary verbs and modal verbs are the only verbs which display a proper conjugation, usually an irregular one, with different forms for every person. Moreover, each form has a negative counterpart.
The auxiliary verbs are:
- wĩňid, to be
- mid, to go
Conjugation of irregular forms of wĩňid:
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||