User:Bukkia/sandboxVIII: Difference between revisions
From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>wẽžõ</center> || <center>wĩžõs</center> || <center>jẽžõ</center> || <center>jĩžõs</center> | | ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>wẽžõ</center> || <center>wĩžõs</center> || <center>jẽžõ</center> || <center>jĩžõs</center> | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| || colspan="4"| <center>''<small>subjunctive</small>''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| || colspan="2"| <center>''<small>present</small>''</center> || colspan="2"| <center>''<small>imperfect</small>''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 80px;"| || style="width: 100px;"| <center>''<small>positive</small>''</center> || style="width: 100px;"| <center>''<small>negative</small>''</center> || style="width: 100px;"| <center>''<small>positive</small>''</center> || style="width: 100px;"| <center>''<small>negative</small>''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>1<sup>st</sup> sing.</small>'' || <center>wũšev</center> || <center>wũšĩvs</center> || <center>jũšev</center> || <center>jũšĩvs</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>2<sup>nd</sup> sing.</small>'' || <center>wũšr</center> || <center>wũšris</center> || <center>jũšr</center> || <center>jũšris</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> sing.</small>'' || <center>wũš</center> || <center>wũšis</center> || <center>jũš</center> || <center>jũšis</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>1<sup>st</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>wũšõ</center> || <center>wũšũs</center> || <center>jũšõ</center> || <center>jũšũs</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>2<sup>nd</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>wũšrõ</center> || <center>wũšrũs</center> || <center>jũšrõ</center> || <center>jũšrũs</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>wũžõ</center> || <center>wũžũs</center> || <center>jũžõ</center> || <center>jũžũs</center> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:30, 11 June 2025
Conjugation of auxiliary verbs and modal verbs
Auxiliary verbs and modal verbs are the only verb which display a proper conjugation, usually irregular and with different forms for every person. Moreover, each form has a negative counterpart.
The auxiliary verbs are:
- wĩňid, to be
- mid, to go
Conjugation of irregular forms of wĩňid:
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||