User:Bukkia/sandboxVIII: Difference between revisions
From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Verbs) Tag: Replaced |
|||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
Conjugation of irregular forms of wĩňid: | Conjugation of irregular forms of wĩňid: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| || colspan="4"| <center>''<small>indicative</small>''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| || colspan="2"| <center>''<small>present</small>''</center> || colspan="2"| <center>''<small>imperfect</small>''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 80px;"| || style="width: 100px;"| <center>''<small>positive</small>''</center> || style="width: 100px;"| <center>''<small>negative</small>''</center> || style="width: 100px;"| <center>''<small>positive</small>''</center> || style="width: 100px;"| <center>''<small>negative</small>''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>1<sup>st</sup> sing.</small>'' || <center>wẽv</center> || <center>wĩvs</center> || <center>jẽv</center> || <center>jĩvs</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>2<sup>nd</sup> sing.</small>'' || <center>wẽr</center> || <center>wĩrs</center> || <center>jẽr</center> || <center>jĩrs</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> sing.</small>'' || <center>wẽh</center> || <center>wĩs</center> || <center>jẽh</center> || <center>jĩs</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>1<sup>st</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>wẽnõ</center> || <center>wĩns</center> || <center>jẽnõ</center> || <center>jĩns</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>2<sup>nd</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>wẽrõ</center> || <center>wĩrõs</center> || <center>jẽrõ</center> || <center>jĩrõs</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>wẽžõ</center> || <center>wĩžõs</center> || <center>jẽžõ</center> || <center>jĩžõs</center> | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 02:26, 11 June 2025
Conjugation of auxiliary verbs and modal verbs
Auxiliary verbs and modal verbs are the only verb which display a proper conjugation, usually irregular and with different forms for every person. Moreover, each form has a negative counterpart.
The auxiliary verbs are:
- wĩňid, to be
- mid, to go
Conjugation of irregular forms of wĩňid:
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||