Gobldi Guk: Difference between revisions
From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
WeepingElf (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
WeepingElf (talk | contribs) (→Vowels) |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||High ||'''i''' ||'''y''' ||'''u''' | ||High ||'''i''' ||'''y''' ||'''u''' | ||
|- | |||
||Mid ||'''e''' ||'''@''' ||'''o''' | ||Mid ||'''e''' ||'''@''' ||'''o''' | ||
|- | |||
||Low ||'''ä''' ||'''a''' ||'''å''' | ||Low ||'''ä''' ||'''a''' ||'''å''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:47, 20 February 2006
| Gobldi Guk | |
| Spoken in: | various countries, by goblins |
| Timeline/Universe: | |
| Total speakers: | unknown |
| Genealogical classification: | Language isolate Gobldi Guk |
| Created by: | |
| Jörg Rhiemeier | 2006 |
Gobldi Guk (which means 'language of the Goblins') is a language spoken by Goblins.
Phonology
Consonants
| Labials | Alveolars | Velars | |
| Voiceless stops | p | t | k |
| Voiced stops | b | d | g |
| Lateral | l |
Vowels
| Front | Central | Back | |
| High | i | y | u |
| Mid | e | @ | o |
| Low | ä | a | å |