User:Bukkia/sandboxVIII: Difference between revisions
From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| style="width: 100px;"| || style="width: 80px;"|<center><small>''1<sup>st</sup> sing.''</small></center> || style="width: 80px;"|<center><small>''2<sup>nd</sup> sing.''</small></center> || style="width: 80px;"|<center><small>''3<sup>rd</sup> sing.''</small></center> || style="width: 80px;"|<center><small>''1<sup>st</sup> plur.''</small></center> || style="width: 80px;"|<center><small>''2<sup>nd</sup> plur.''</small></center> || style="width: 80px;"|<center><small>''3<sup>rd</sup> plur.''</small></center> | | style="width: 100px;"| || style="width: 80px;"|<center><small>''1<sup>st</sup> sing.''</small></center> || style="width: 80px;"|<center><small>''2<sup>nd</sup> sing.''</small></center> || style="width: 80px;"|<center><small>''3<sup>rd</sup> sing.''</small></center> || style="width: 80px;"|<center><small>''1<sup>st</sup> plur.''</small></center> || style="width: 80px;"|<center><small>''2<sup>nd</sup> plur.''</small></center> || style="width: 80px;"|<center><small>''3<sup>rd</sup> plur.''</small></center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><small>'' | | <center><small>''nominative''</small></center> || amex || itex || okex || amēx || itēx || okēx | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><small>'' | | <center><small>''accusative''</small></center> || ame || ite || oke || amē || itē || okē | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><small>''genitive''</small></center> | | <center><small>''genitive''</small></center> || amefu || itefu || okefu || amēfu || itēfu || okēfu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><small>''dative''</small></center> | | <center><small>''dative''</small></center> || amešu || itešu || okešu || amēšu || itēšu || okēšu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><small>'' | | <center><small>''ablative''</small></center> || ameho || iteho || okeho || amēho || itēho || okēho | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center><small>'' | | <center><small>''instrumental''</small></center> || || || okema || || || okēma | ||
|- | |||
| <center><small>''locative''</small></center> || || || okeva || || || okēva | |||
|} | |} | ||
First and second person forms are meant as referents for class I | First and second person forms are meant as referents for class I entities; the endings for the instrumental and locative cases are thus not used with them. Conversely, the third person forms display a complete declension, in which the case forms are used whether the referred name belongs to class I or class II. | ||
The forms for the genitive case cannot convey possession or belonging, conveying only other roles of such case. Either possession or belonging are conveyed through possessive adjectives. | The forms for the genitive case cannot convey possession or belonging, conveying only other roles of such case. Either possession or belonging are conveyed through possessive adjectives. | ||
Revision as of 00:07, 9 July 2025
Personal pronouns
The personal pronouns are:
| amex | itex | okex | amēx | itēx | okēx | |
| ame | ite | oke | amē | itē | okē | |
| amefu | itefu | okefu | amēfu | itēfu | okēfu | |
| amešu | itešu | okešu | amēšu | itēšu | okēšu | |
| ameho | iteho | okeho | amēho | itēho | okēho | |
| okema | okēma | |||||
| okeva | okēva |
First and second person forms are meant as referents for class I entities; the endings for the instrumental and locative cases are thus not used with them. Conversely, the third person forms display a complete declension, in which the case forms are used whether the referred name belongs to class I or class II.
The forms for the genitive case cannot convey possession or belonging, conveying only other roles of such case. Either possession or belonging are conveyed through possessive adjectives.