User:Bukkia/sandboxVIII: Difference between revisions
From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>CC'''e̥'''C'''et'''</center> || <center>C'''e̥'''C'''et'''</center> || <center>CC'''o̥'''C'''ot'''</center> || <center>C'''o̥'''C'''ot'''</center> | | ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>CC'''e̥'''C'''et'''</center> || <center>C'''e̥'''C'''et'''</center> || <center>CC'''o̥'''C'''ot'''</center> || <center>C'''o̥'''C'''ot'''</center> | ||
|} | |||
Examples: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 70px;"| || style="width: 150px;"| <center>''<small>termel</small>''</center> || style="width: 150px;"| <center>''<small>šekel</small>''</center> || style="width: 150px;"| <center>''<small>ŕokmel</small>''</center> || style="width: 150px;"| <center>''<small>korel</small>''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>1<sup>st</sup> sing.</small>'' || <center>jotre̥mu</center> || <center>joše̥ku</center> || <center>joŕko̥mu</center> || <center>joko̥ru</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>2<sup>nd</sup> sing.</small>'' || <center>jatre̥mu</center> || <center>jaše̥ku</center> || <center>jäŕko̥mu</center> || <center>jäko̥ru</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> sing.</small>'' || <center>jatre̥me</center> || <center>jaše̥ke</center> || <center>jäŕko̥mo</center> || <center>jäko̥ro</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>1<sup>st</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>tre̥mem</center> || <center>še̥kem</center> || <center>ŕko̥mom</center> || <center>ko̥rom</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>2<sup>nd</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>tre̥meš</center> || <center>še̥keš</center> || <center>ŕko̥moš</center> || <center>ko̥roš</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> plur.</small>'' || <center>tre̥met</center> || <center>še̥ket</center> || <center>ŕko̥mot</center> || <center>ko̥rot</center> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:07, 30 June 2025
Conjugation of verbs
Sample verbs (two samples with a triliteral root, and two samples with a biliteral root):
- Conjugation I: termel, to sell - šekel, to give
- Conjugation II: ŕokmel, to lead - korel, to judge
Declarative valency
Active diathesis
Indicative mood
Imperfective present
In the imperfective present, verbs are conjugated according to the following patterns:
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. | ||||
Examples:
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st plur. | ||||
| 2nd plur. | ||||
| 3rd plur. |