User:Bukkia/sandboxVIII: Difference between revisions
From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | <center>'''ʔaliːloṕiɳon'''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>'''ʔaloliːṕiɳon'''</center> | | colspan="2" | <center>'''ʔaliːloṕiɳon'''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>'''ʔaloliːṕiɳon'''</center> | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 210: | Line 180: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | <center>'''ʔaliːloṕoṕon'''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>'''ʔaloliːṕoṕon'''</center> | | colspan="2" | <center>'''ʔaliːloṕoṕon'''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>'''ʔaloliːṕoṕon'''</center> | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| || colspan="4" | <center>'''''<small>potential mood</small>'''''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 70px;"| || colspan="2" | <center>'''''<small>imperfective present</small>'''''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>'''''<small>perfective present</small>'''''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>1<sup>st</sup> sing.</small>'' || colspan="2" | <center>'''liːloṕæʈoɬ'''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>'''loliːṕæʈoɬ'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>2<sup>nd</sup> sing.</small>'' || colspan="2" | <center>'''liːloṕæʈer'''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>'''loliːṕæʈer'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> sing.</small>'' || colspan="2" | <center>'''liːloṕæʈæt́'''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>'''loliːṕæʈæt́'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | <center>'''liːloṕæʈ'''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>'''loliːṕæʈ'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>1<sup>st</sup> dual</small>'' || style="width: 140px;"| <center>'''liːloṕæʈiʔoɬ'''</center> || style="width: 140px;"| <center>'''liːloṕæʈoɬiʔ'''</center> || style="width: 140px;"| <center>'''loliːṕæʈiʔoɬ'''</center> || style="width: 140px;"| <center>'''loliːṕæʈoɬiʔ'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>2<sup>nd</sup> dual</small>'' || <center>'''liːloṕæʈiʔer'''</center> || <center>'''liːloṕæʈeriʔ'''</center> || <center>'''loliːṕæʈiʔer'''</center> || <center>'''loliːṕæʈeriʔ'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> dual</small>'' || <center>'''liːloṕiʔæʈæt́'''</center> || <center>'''liːloṕæʈæt́iʔ'''</center> || <center>'''loliːṕæʈiʔæt́'''</center> || <center>'''loliːṕæʈæt́iʔ'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | <center>'''liːloṕæʈiʔ'''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>'''loliːṕæʈiʔ'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>1<sup>st</sup> dual</small>'' || <center>'''liːloṕæʈonoɬ'''</center> || <center>'''liːloṕæʈoɬon'''</center> || <center>'''loliːṕæʈonoɬ'''</center> || <center>'''loliːṕæʈoɬon'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>2<sup>nd</sup> dual</small>'' || <center>'''liːloṕæʈoner'''</center> || <center>'''liːloṕæʈeron'''</center> || <center>'''loliːṕæʈoner'''</center> || <center>'''loliːṕæʈeron'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> dual</small>'' || <center>'''liːloṕæʈonæt́'''</center> || <center>'''liːloṕæʈæt́on'''</center> || <center>'''loliːṕæʈonæt́'''</center> || <center>'''loliːṕæʈæt́on'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | <center>'''liːloṕæʈon'''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>'''loliːṕæʈon'''</center> | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| || colspan="4" | <center>'''''<small>potential mood</small>'''''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 70px;"| || colspan="2" | <center>'''''<small>imperfective past</small>'''''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>'''''<small>perfective past</small>'''''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>1<sup>st</sup> sing.</small>'' || colspan="2" | <center>'''ʔaliːloṕæʈoɬ'''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>'''ʔaloliːṕæʈoɬ'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>2<sup>nd</sup> sing.</small>'' || colspan="2" | <center>'''ʔaliːloṕæʈer'''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>'''ʔaloliːṕæʈer'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> sing.</small>'' || colspan="2" | <center>'''ʔaliːloṕæʈæt́'''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>'''ʔaloliːṕæʈæt́'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | <center>'''ʔaliːloṕæʈ'''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>'''ʔaloliːṕæʈ'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>1<sup>st</sup> dual</small>'' || style="width: 140px;"| <center>'''ʔaliːloṕæʈiʔoɬ'''</center> || style="width: 140px;"| <center>'''ʔaliːloṕæʈoɬiʔ'''</center> || style="width: 140px;"| <center>'''ʔaloliːṕæʈiʔoɬ'''</center> || style="width: 140px;"| <center>'''ʔaloliːṕæʈoɬiʔ'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>2<sup>nd</sup> dual</small>'' || <center>'''ʔaliːloṕæʈiʔer'''</center> || <center>'''ʔaliːloṕæʈeriʔ'''</center> || <center>'''ʔaloliːṕæʈiʔer'''</center> || <center>'''ʔaloliːṕæʈeriʔ'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> dual</small>'' || <center>'''ʔaliːloṕæʈiʔæt́'''</center> || <center>'''ʔaliːloṕæʈæt́iʔ'''</center> || <center>'''ʔaloliːṕæʈiʔæt́'''</center> || <center>'''ʔaloliːṕæʈæt́iʔ'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | <center>'''ʔaliːloṕæʈiʔ'''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>'''ʔaloliːṕæʈiʔ'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>1<sup>st</sup> dual</small>'' || <center>'''ʔaliːloṕæʈonoɬ'''</center> || <center>'''ʔaliːloṕæʈoɬon'''</center> || <center>'''ʔaloliːṕæʈonoɬ'''</center> || <center>'''ʔaloliːṕæʈoɬon'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>2<sup>nd</sup> dual</small>'' || <center>'''ʔaliːloṕæʈoner'''</center> || <center>'''ʔaliːloṕæʈeron'''</center> || <center>'''ʔaloliːṕæʈoner'''</center> || <center>'''ʔaloliːṕæʈeron'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> dual</small>'' || <center>'''ʔaliːloṕæʈonæt́'''</center> || <center>'''ʔaliːloṕæʈæt́on'''</center> || <center>'''ʔaloliːṕæʈonæt́'''</center> || <center>'''ʔaloliːṕæʈæt́on'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | <center>'''ʔaliːloṕæʈon'''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>'''ʔaloliːṕæʈon'''</center> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:15, 18 June 2025
Verbal conjugation
Taking as an example the verbal root liːloṕ-, meaning to see, the different aspectual, temporal and modal forms of a Proto-Piti verb are shown.
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st dual | ||||
| 2nd dual | ||||
| 3rd dual | ||||
| 1st dual | ||||
| 2nd dual | ||||
| 3rd dual | ||||
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st dual | ||||
| 2nd dual | ||||
| 3rd dual | ||||
| 1st dual | ||||
| 2nd dual | ||||
| 3rd dual | ||||
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st dual | ||||
| 2nd dual | ||||
| 3rd dual | ||||
| 1st dual | ||||
| 2nd dual | ||||
| 3rd dual | ||||
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st dual | ||||
| 2nd dual | ||||
| 3rd dual | ||||
| 1st dual | ||||
| 2nd dual | ||||
| 3rd dual | ||||
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st dual | ||||
| 2nd dual | ||||
| 3rd dual | ||||
| 1st dual | ||||
| 2nd dual | ||||
| 3rd dual | ||||
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st dual | ||||
| 2nd dual | ||||
| 3rd dual | ||||
| 1st dual | ||||
| 2nd dual | ||||
| 3rd dual | ||||
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st dual | ||||
| 2nd dual | ||||
| 3rd dual | ||||
| 1st dual | ||||
| 2nd dual | ||||
| 3rd dual | ||||
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st dual | ||||
| 2nd dual | ||||
| 3rd dual | ||||
| 1st dual | ||||
| 2nd dual | ||||
| 3rd dual | ||||