User:Bukkia/sandboxVIII: Difference between revisions
From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | <center>'''ʔaliːloṕiɳon'''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>'''ʔaloliːṕiɳon'''</center> | | colspan="2" | <center>'''ʔaliːloṕiɳon'''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>'''ʔaloliːṕiɳon'''</center> | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| || colspan="4" | <center>'''''<small>indicative mood</small>'''''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 70px;"| || colspan="2" | <center>'''''<small>imperfective present</small>'''''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>'''''<small>perfective present</small>'''''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>1<sup>st</sup> sing.</small>'' || colspan="2" | <center>'''liːloṕoɬ'''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>'''loliːṕoɬ'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>2<sup>nd</sup> sing.</small>'' || colspan="2" | <center>'''liːloṕer'''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>'''loliːṕer'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> sing.</small>'' || colspan="2" | <center>'''liːloṕæt́'''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>'''loliːṕæt́'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | <center>'''liːloṕ'''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>'''loliːṕ'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>1<sup>st</sup> dual</small>'' || style="width: 140px;"| <center>'''liːloṕiʔoɬ'''</center> || style="width: 140px;"| <center>'''liːloṕoɬiʔ'''</center> || style="width: 140px;"| <center>'''loliːṕiʔoɬ'''</center> || style="width: 140px;"| <center>'''loliːṕoɬiʔ'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>2<sup>nd</sup> dual</small>'' || <center>'''liːloṕiʔer'''</center> || <center>'''liːloṕeriʔ'''</center> || <center>'''loliːṕiʔer'''</center> || <center>'''loliːṕeriʔ'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> dual</small>'' || <center>'''liːloṕiʔæt́'''</center> || <center>'''liːloṕæt́iʔ'''</center> || <center>'''loliːṕiʔæt́'''</center> || <center>'''loliːṕæt́iʔ'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | <center>'''liːloṕiʔ'''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>'''loliːṕiʔ'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>1<sup>st</sup> dual</small>'' || <center>'''liːloṕonoɬ'''</center> || <center>'''liːloṕoɬon'''</center> || <center>'''loliːṕonoɬ'''</center> || <center>'''loliːṕoɬon'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>2<sup>nd</sup> dual</small>'' || <center>'''liːloṕoner'''</center> || <center>'''liːloṕeron'''</center> || <center>'''loliːṕoner'''</center> || <center>'''loliːṕeron'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> dual</small>'' || <center>'''liːloṕonæt́'''</center> || <center>'''liːloṕæt́on'''</center> || <center>'''loliːṕonæt́'''</center> || <center>'''loliːṕæt́on'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | <center>'''liːloṕon'''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>'''loliːṕon'''</center> | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| || colspan="4" | <center>'''''<small>optative mood</small>'''''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 70px;"| || colspan="2" | <center>'''''<small>imperfective present</small>'''''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>'''''<small>perfective present</small>'''''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>1<sup>st</sup> sing.</small>'' || colspan="2" | <center>'''liːloṕoṕoɬ'''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>'''loliːṕoṕoɬ'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>2<sup>nd</sup> sing.</small>'' || colspan="2" | <center>'''liːloṕoṕer'''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>'''loliːṕoṕer'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> sing.</small>'' || colspan="2" | <center>'''liːloṕoṕæt́'''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>'''loliːṕoṕæt́'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | <center>'''liːloṕoṕ'''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>'''loliːṕoṕ'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>1<sup>st</sup> dual</small>'' || style="width: 140px;"| <center>'''liːloṕoṕiʔoɬ'''</center> || style="width: 140px;"| <center>'''liːloṕoṕoɬiʔ'''</center> || style="width: 140px;"| <center>'''loliːṕoṕiʔoɬ'''</center> || style="width: 140px;"| <center>'''loliːṕoṕoɬiʔ'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>2<sup>nd</sup> dual</small>'' || <center>'''liːloṕoṕiʔer'''</center> || <center>'''liːloṕoṕeriʔ'''</center> || <center>'''loliːṕoṕiʔer'''</center> || <center>'''loliːṕoṕeriʔ'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> dual</small>'' || <center>'''liːloṕoṕiʔæt́'''</center> || <center>'''liːloṕoṕæt́iʔ'''</center> || <center>'''loliːṕoṕiʔæt́'''</center> || <center>'''loliːṕoṕæt́iʔ'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | <center>'''liːloṕoṕiʔ'''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>'''loliːṕoṕiʔ'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>1<sup>st</sup> dual</small>'' || <center>'''liːloṕoṕonoɬ'''</center> || <center>'''liːloṕoṕoɬon'''</center> || <center>'''loliːṕoṕonoɬ'''</center> || <center>'''loliːṕoɬon'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>2<sup>nd</sup> dual</small>'' || <center>'''liːloṕoṕoner'''</center> || <center>'''liːloṕoṕeron'''</center> || <center>'''loliːṕoṕoner'''</center> || <center>'''loliːṕoṕeron'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> dual</small>'' || <center>'''liːloṕoṕonæt́'''</center> || <center>'''liːloṕoṕæt́on'''</center> || <center>'''loliːṕoṕonæt́'''</center> || <center>'''loliːṕoṕæt́on'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | <center>'''liːloṕoṕon'''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>'''loliːṕoṕon'''</center> | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| || colspan="4" | <center>'''''<small>optative mood</small>'''''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 70px;"| || colspan="2" | <center>'''''<small>imperfective past</small>'''''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>'''''<small>perfective past</small>'''''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>1<sup>st</sup> sing.</small>'' || colspan="2" | <center>'''ʔaliːloṕoṕoɬ'''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>'''ʔaloliːṕoṕoɬ'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>2<sup>nd</sup> sing.</small>'' || colspan="2" | <center>'''ʔaliːloṕoṕer'''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>'''ʔaloliːṕoṕer'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> sing.</small>'' || colspan="2" | <center>'''ʔaliːloṕoṕæt́'''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>'''ʔaloliːṕoṕæt́'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | <center>'''ʔaliːloṕoṕ'''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>'''ʔaloliːṕoṕ'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>1<sup>st</sup> dual</small>'' || style="width: 140px;"| <center>'''ʔaliːloṕoṕiʔoɬ'''</center> || style="width: 140px;"| <center>'''ʔaliːloṕoṕoɬiʔ'''</center> || style="width: 140px;"| <center>'''ʔaloliːṕoṕiʔoɬ'''</center> || style="width: 140px;"| <center>'''ʔaloliːṕoṕoɬiʔ'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>2<sup>nd</sup> dual</small>'' || <center>'''ʔaliːloṕoṕiʔer'''</center> || <center>'''ʔaliːloṕoṕeriʔ'''</center> || <center>'''ʔaloliːṕoṕiʔer'''</center> || <center>'''ʔaloliːṕoṕeriʔ'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> dual</small>'' || <center>'''ʔaliːloṕoṕiʔæt́'''</center> || <center>'''ʔaliːloṕoṕæt́iʔ'''</center> || <center>'''ʔaloliːṕoṕiʔæt́'''</center> || <center>'''ʔaloliːṕoṕæt́iʔ'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | <center>'''ʔaliːloṕoṕiʔ'''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>'''ʔaloliːṕoṕiʔ'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>1<sup>st</sup> dual</small>'' || <center>'''ʔaliːloṕoṕonoɬ'''</center> || <center>'''ʔaliːloṕoṕoɬon'''</center> || <center>'''ʔaloliːṕoṕonoɬ'''</center> || <center>'''ʔaloliːṕoṕoɬon'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| ''<small>2<sup>nd</sup> dual</small>'' || <center>'''ʔaliːloṕoṕoner'''</center> || <center>'''ʔaliːloṕoṕeron'''</center> || <center>'''ʔaloliːṕoṕoner'''</center> || <center>'''ʔaloliːṕoṕeron'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | ''<small>3<sup>rd</sup> dual</small>'' || <center>'''ʔaliːloṕoṕonæt́'''</center> || <center>'''ʔaliːloṕoṕæt́on'''</center> || <center>'''ʔaloliːṕoṕonæt́'''</center> || <center>'''ʔaloliːṕoṕæt́on'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | <center>'''ʔaliːloṕoṕon'''</center> || colspan="2" | <center>'''ʔaloliːṕoṕon'''</center> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:11, 18 June 2025
Verbal conjugation
Taking as an example the verbal root liːloṕ-, meaning to see, the different aspectual, temporal and modal forms of a Proto-Piti verb are shown.
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st dual | ||||
| 2nd dual | ||||
| 3rd dual | ||||
| 1st dual | ||||
| 2nd dual | ||||
| 3rd dual | ||||
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st dual | ||||
| 2nd dual | ||||
| 3rd dual | ||||
| 1st dual | ||||
| 2nd dual | ||||
| 3rd dual | ||||
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st dual | ||||
| 2nd dual | ||||
| 3rd dual | ||||
| 1st dual | ||||
| 2nd dual | ||||
| 3rd dual | ||||
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st dual | ||||
| 2nd dual | ||||
| 3rd dual | ||||
| 1st dual | ||||
| 2nd dual | ||||
| 3rd dual | ||||
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st dual | ||||
| 2nd dual | ||||
| 3rd dual | ||||
| 1st dual | ||||
| 2nd dual | ||||
| 3rd dual | ||||
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st dual | ||||
| 2nd dual | ||||
| 3rd dual | ||||
| 1st dual | ||||
| 2nd dual | ||||
| 3rd dual | ||||
| 1st sing. | ||||
| 2nd sing. | ||||
| 3rd sing. | ||||
| 1st dual | ||||
| 2nd dual | ||||
| 3rd dual | ||||
| 1st dual | ||||
| 2nd dual | ||||
| 3rd dual | ||||