User:Bukkia/sandboxVIII: Difference between revisions
From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
=====Indicative mood===== | =====Indicative mood===== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 27: | Line 26: | ||
Examples (<small>for each tense only the 1<sup>st</sup> person singular form is shown</small>): | Examples (<small>for each tense only the 1<sup>st</sup> person singular form is shown</small>): | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 46: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''future in the past''''' || áɣiɣò kiɣam ránosuɣi, ... | | '''''future in the past''''' || áɣiɣò kiɣam ránosuɣi, ... | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=====Subjunctive mood===== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 150px;"| <center><small>''Tense''</small></center> || <center><small>''Construction''</small></center> | |||
|- | |||
| '''''present''''' || subjunctive present forms of kiɣam + present passive participle | |||
|- | |||
| '''''imperfect''''' || subjunctive imperfect forms of kiɣam + present passive participle | |||
|- | |||
| '''''preterite''''' || subjunctive present forms of kiɣam + past passive participle | |||
|- | |||
| '''''plusquamperfect''''' || subjunctive imperfect forms of kiɣam + past passive participle | |||
|- | |||
| '''''future''''' || subjunctive future forms of kiɣam + present passive participle | |||
|- | |||
| '''''anterior future''''' || subjunctive future forms of kiɣam + past passive participle | |||
|- | |||
| '''''future in the past''''' || subjunctive future in the past forms of kiɣam + present passive participle | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Examples (<small>for each tense only the 1<sup>st</sup> person singular form is shown</small>): | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 150px;"| <center><small>''Tense''</small></center> || <center><small>''Example''</small></center> | |||
|- | |||
| '''''present''''' || kiɣinò ránosuɣi, ... | |||
|- | |||
| '''''imperfect''''' || áɣiɣinò ránosuɣi, ... | |||
|- | |||
| '''''preterite''''' || kiɣinò áránosuɣi, ... | |||
|- | |||
| '''''plusquamperfect''''' || áɣiɣinò áránosuɣi, ... | |||
|- | |||
| '''''future''''' || kiɣinò kiɣam ránosuɣi, ... | |||
|- | |||
| '''''anterior future''''' || kiɣinò kiɣam áránosuɣi, ... | |||
|- | |||
| '''''future in the past''''' || áɣiɣinò kiɣam ránosuɣi, ... | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:48, 16 June 2025
Passive diathesis
The passive diathesis displays only compound forms, in every mood and tense. These forms are always built through the auxiliary verb kiɣam, to come with the various forms of the passive participle.
The usage of the different moods and tenses is exactly the same as the active diathesis.
Indicative mood
| present | indicative present forms of kiɣam + present passive participle |
| imperfect | indicative imperfect forms of kiɣam + present passive participle |
| preterite | indicative present forms of kiɣam + past passive participle |
| plusquamperfect | indicative imperfect forms of kiɣam + past passive participle |
| future | indicative future forms of kiɣam + present passive participle |
| anterior future | indicative future forms of kiɣam + past passive participle |
| future in the past | indicative future in the past forms of kiɣam + present passive participle |
Examples (for each tense only the 1st person singular form is shown):
| present | kiɣò ránosuɣi, ... |
| imperfect | áɣiɣò ránosuɣi, ... |
| preterite | kiɣò áránosuɣi, ... |
| plusquamperfect | áɣiɣò áránosuɣi, ... |
| future | kiɣò kiɣam ránosuɣi, ... |
| anterior future | kiɣò kiɣam áránosuɣi, ... |
| future in the past | áɣiɣò kiɣam ránosuɣi, ... |
Subjunctive mood
| present | subjunctive present forms of kiɣam + present passive participle |
| imperfect | subjunctive imperfect forms of kiɣam + present passive participle |
| preterite | subjunctive present forms of kiɣam + past passive participle |
| plusquamperfect | subjunctive imperfect forms of kiɣam + past passive participle |
| future | subjunctive future forms of kiɣam + present passive participle |
| anterior future | subjunctive future forms of kiɣam + past passive participle |
| future in the past | subjunctive future in the past forms of kiɣam + present passive participle |
Examples (for each tense only the 1st person singular form is shown):
| present | kiɣinò ránosuɣi, ... |
| imperfect | áɣiɣinò ránosuɣi, ... |
| preterite | kiɣinò áránosuɣi, ... |
| plusquamperfect | áɣiɣinò áránosuɣi, ... |
| future | kiɣinò kiɣam ránosuɣi, ... |
| anterior future | kiɣinò kiɣam áránosuɣi, ... |
| future in the past | áɣiɣinò kiɣam ránosuɣi, ... |