User:Bukkia/sandboxVIII: Difference between revisions

From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
===Articles===
===Articles===
There is only one article, the '''definite article''', ek‘, which is placed before the noun, agreeing with it in case and number.
There is only one article, the '''definite article''', æl‘, which is placed before the noun, agreeing with it in case and number. It lacks, however, any form in the basic case.
{|-
{|-
|-
|-
| style="width: 100px;"| || style="width: 70px;"|<center><small>''singular''</small></center>  || style="width: 70px;"|<center><small>''plural''</small></center>
| style="width: 100px;"| || style="width: 70px;"|<center><small>''singular''</small></center>  || style="width: 70px;"|<center><small>''plural''</small></center>
|-
|-
| <center><small>''direct''</small></center>  || ek‘ || ek‘i
| <center><small>''basic''</small></center>  || - || -
|-
|-
| <center><small>''oblique''</small></center>  || evo || ivo
| <center><small>''direct''</small></center>  || æl‘ || æn‘
|-
| <center><small>''oblique''</small></center>  || æha || æn‘a
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 06:01, 30 April 2025

Articles

There is only one article, the definite article, æl‘, which is placed before the noun, agreeing with it in case and number. It lacks, however, any form in the basic case.

singular
plural
basic
- -
direct
æl‘ æn‘
oblique
æha æn‘a