Body Parts: Difference between revisions
From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Working on a chart to organize the "body parts in your conlangs" page.) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|''Body'' | |''Body'' | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|'''Blood Vessel''' | |'''Blood Vessel''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|'''Artery''' | |'''Artery''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|'''Vein''' | |'''Vein''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|''Materials of the body'' | |''Materials of the body'' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|'''Bone''' | |'''Bone''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|'''Cartilage''' | |'''Cartilage''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|'''Skin''' | |'''Skin''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|'''Muscle''' | |'''Muscle''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|'''Fat''' | |'''Fat''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|'''Blood''' | |'''Blood''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|'''-Torso''' | |'''-Torso''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|''Chest'' | |''Chest'' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|'''Heart''' | |'''Heart''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|'''Lung''' | |'''Lung''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|'''Abdomen/Belly''' | |'''Abdomen/Belly''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|'''Stomach''' | |'''Stomach''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|'''Liver''' | |'''Liver''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|'''Spleen''' | |'''Spleen''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|'''Intestines''' | |'''Intestines''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|''Waist'' | |||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|''Neck'' | |||
| | | | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|''Head'' | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:44, 18 November 2011
| Pabappa | Drem | Zevino'shoma | Muphridian | Mèlw | Vernaclerian | Palhàwan | Socialese | |
| Body | ||||||||
| Blood Vessel | ||||||||
| Artery | ||||||||
| Vein | ||||||||
| Materials of the body | ||||||||
| Bone | ||||||||
| Cartilage | ||||||||
| Skin | ||||||||
| Muscle | ||||||||
| Fat | ||||||||
| Blood | ||||||||
| -Torso | ||||||||
| Chest | ||||||||
| Heart | ||||||||
| Lung | ||||||||
| Abdomen/Belly | ||||||||
| Stomach | ||||||||
| Liver | ||||||||
| Spleen | ||||||||
| Intestines | ||||||||
| Waist | ||||||||
| Neck | ||||||||
| Head |