Novizhik: Difference between revisions
From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
m (tagged, etc) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{stub}} | |||
=Introduction= | =Introduction= | ||
Novizik is a language which is strikingly similar to Russian: It has hard and soft (palatalised) consonants and a full set of | Novizik is a language which is strikingly similar to Russian: It has hard and soft (palatalised) consonants and a full set of fricatives. | ||
==Phonology== | ==Phonology== | ||
{| | {| | ||
!IPA||Letter | |||
| | |- | ||
{{IPA|a}}| | |a||{{IPA|a}} | ||
|- | |||
|æ||{{IPA|æ}} | |||
|- | |||
|b||{{IPA|b}} | |||
|- | |||
|c||{{IPA|t͡s}} | |||
|- | |||
|č||{{IPA|t͡ʃ}} | |||
|- | |||
|d||{{IPA|d}} | |||
|- | |||
|e||{{IPA|e}} | |||
|- | |||
|f||{{IPA|f}} | |||
|- | |||
|g||{{IPA|g}} | |||
|- | |||
|h||{{IPA|h}} | |||
|- | |||
|ı||{{IPA|ɨ}} | |||
|- | |||
|i||{{IPA|i}} | |||
|- | |||
|j||{{IPA|j}} | |||
|- | |||
|k||{{IPA|k}} | |||
|- | |||
|l||{{IPA|l}} | |||
|- | |||
|m||{{IPA|m}} | |||
|- | |||
|n||{{IPA|n}} | |||
|- | |||
|o||{{IPA|o}} | |||
|- | |||
|p||{{IPA|p}} | |||
|- | |||
|r||{{IPA|r}} | |||
|- | |||
|s||{{IPA|s}} | |||
|- | |||
|š||{{IPA|ʃ}} | |||
|- | |||
|šč||{{IPA|ʃ◌͡ | |||
|t||{{IPA|t}} | |||
|- | |||
|u||{{IPA|u}} | |||
|- | |||
|v||{{IPA|v}} | |||
|- | |||
|x||{{IPA|x}} | |||
|- | |||
|z||{{IPA|z}} | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Conlangs]] | |||
Latest revision as of 12:56, 17 July 2011
This article is a stub. If you can contribute to its content, feel free to do so.
Introduction
Novizik is a language which is strikingly similar to Russian: It has hard and soft (palatalised) consonants and a full set of fricatives.
Phonology
| IPA | Letter | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| a | a | ||
| æ | æ | ||
| b | b | ||
| c | t͡s | ||
| č | t͡ʃ | ||
| d | d | ||
| e | e | ||
| f | f | ||
| g | g | ||
| h | h | ||
| ı | ɨ | ||
| i | i | ||
| j | j | ||
| k | k | ||
| l | l | ||
| m | m | ||
| n | n | ||
| o | o | ||
| p | p | ||
| r | r | ||
| s | s | ||
| š | ʃ | ||
| šč | ʃ◌͡ | t | t |
| u | u | ||
| v | v | ||
| x | x | ||
| z | z |