Proto-Albic: Difference between revisions
From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
WeepingElf (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
WeepingElf (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
:[[Albic]] | :[[Albic]] | ||
::'''Proto-Albic''' | ::'''Proto-Albic''' | ||
|- | |||
|valign="top"|[[Basic word order]]: | |||
||VSO | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top"|[[Morphological type]]: | |||
||agglutinating | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top"|[[Morphosyntactic alignment]]: | |||
||active-stative | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2" bgcolor="#CCFF00" align="center" |'''Created by:''' | |colspan="2" bgcolor="#CCFF00" align="center" |'''Created by:''' | ||
Revision as of 07:47, 8 November 2009
| Proto-Albic | |
| Spoken in: | British Isles |
| Timeline/Universe: | League of Lost Languages |
| Total speakers: | extinct |
| Genealogical classification: | Hesperic
|
| Basic word order: | VSO |
| Morphological type: | agglutinating |
| Morphosyntactic alignment: | active-stative |
| Created by: | |
| Jörg Rhiemeier | 2001- |
Proto-Albic is the reconstructed common ancestor of the Albic languages; it is assumed to have been spoken in southern Britain between 2000 and 1500 BC.