Senjecas - Senjecan: Difference between revisions

From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary
m (Revisions.)
Line 1: Line 1:
<font size = 4>
<font size = 4>


==Pronunciation table==
==Pronunciation table==
Line 124: Line 125:


==Consonants==
==Consonants==
{|class="bluetable lightbluebg" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:left; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;"
{|class="bluetable lightbluebg" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:left; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;"
!  
!  
Line 231: Line 233:
|
|
|
|
| u<br><br>'''u'''
| u<br><br>'''u'''
| uu<br><br>'''pı̋ðu'''
| uu<br>÷<br>'''pı̋ðu'''
|-
|-
! near-close
! near-close
Line 245: Line 247:
|-
|-
! close-mid
! close-mid
| e<br><br>'''e'''
| e<br><br>'''ɔ'''
| ee<br>፡፡<br>'''pı̋ðe'''
| ee<br><br>'''pı̋ðe'''
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
| o<br><br>'''o'''
| o<br><br>'''o'''
| oo<br><br>'''pı̋ðo'''
| oo<br><br>'''pı̋ðo'''
|-
|-
! mid
! mid
Line 268: Line 270:
|  
|  
|  
|  
| a<br>— -<br>'''a'''
| a<br>—<br>'''a'''
| aa<br>=<br>'''pı̋ða'''
| aa<br>=<br>'''pı̋ða'''
|  
|  
| ɔ<br><br>'''ɔ'''
| ɔ<br><br>'''ɔ'''
| ɔɔ<br><br>'''pı̋ðɔ'''
| ɔɔ <br><br>'''pı̋ðɔ'''
|}
 
 
==Pangram==
*The doubtful barn owl has flitted away, so the slowest birch mouse nimbly eats its expensive cheese on a cushion.
:{|
!bűxe||||tűþe||||ápu||||ṡıṡı̋ı̋ƣa||||náru||||zaþős||||éna||||gyǧɔ̋de||||alı̋ke||||sáɫhɛvi||||m̃űso||||eȝe-tűűrom||||że̋fa
|-
|ⵅ≡ꓬ፡||||ꓦ≡ᗐ፡||||፧ⵝ≡||||ꓝ˥ꓝ∙∙ⴽ፧||||ⴺ፧ⴹ≡||||ꓞ፧ᗐ=ᖶ||||፡ⴺ፧||||ⴽ˩ ⴽ‒ꓥ፡||||፧△∙ⴿ፡||||ᖶ፧▽⨆˧ⴳ∙||||ⵖ≡ᖶ=||||፡⨅፡ ꓦ≡≡ⴹ=ⵄ||||ᖷ፡ⴴ፧
|}
 
:{|
!bűxe-Ø||tűþ-e||ápu||ṡı~ṡı̋ı̋ƣ-a||náru||zaþ-ős||éna||gy~ǧɔ̋de-Ø||alı̋k-e
|-
|doubtful-ABS||barn.owl-N.s||away||PRF~flit-IND||so||cushion-G.s||on||ELAT~slow-ABS||birch.mouse-N.s
|}
::{|
!sáɫh=ε=vi||m̃űso-Ø||eȝe=tűűr-om||że̋f-a
|-
|nimble=EPEN=ADV||expensive-ABS||its=cheese-A.s||eat-IND
|}
|}




[[Senjecas - Tengwar]]
[[Senjecas - Tengwar]]

Revision as of 15:25, 22 January 2025


Pronunciation table

peműko
(labial)
riisűko
(dental)
muitűko
(alveolar)
vainűko
(palatal)
ṡ̨uuše̋nos
(vowels)

nı̋þo ṡ̨uuše̋nos
(weak vowels)
p
b f v m t d þ ð ɫ l ż s z r n k g x ƣ h ȝ š i e a ɔ o u ı ɛ y
/p/ /b/ /ɸ/ /β/ /m̥/ /m/ /t/ /d/ /θ/ /ð/ /l̥/ /l/ /ʦ/ /ʣ/ /s/ /z/ /ɾ̥/ /n/ /k/ /g/ /ç/ /ʝ/ /j̊/ /j/ /sʷ/ /sʲ/ /i/ /e/ /ä/ /ɒ/ /o/ /u/ /ɪ/ /ɛ/ /ʊ/


senȝe̋ka (Senjeca) ᖶ⊦ⴺ⨅⊦ꓬᨈ

Consonants

peműko
(labial)
riisűko
(dental)
muitűko
(alveolar)
vainűko
(palatal)
voiceless stop p
a̋pa
t
a̋ta

a̋ṡa
𐐛 k
a̋ka
voiced stop b
a̋ba
d
a̋da
ż
a̋ża
g
a̋ga
voiceless fricative f
a̋fa
þ
a̋þa
s
a̋sa
x
a̋xa
voiced fricative v
a̋va
ð
a̋ða
𝖠 z
a̋za
ƣ
a̋ƣa
voiceless sonorant
a̋m̃a
ⴿ ɫ
a̋ɫa
r
a̋ra
h
a̋ha
voiced sonorant m
a̋ma
l
a̋la
n
a̋na
ȝ
a̋ȝa
Labialization
a̋sʷa
ᖶᚨ
Palatalization
a̋sʲa
ᖶᛚ


Vowels

front near-front center near-back back
short long short long short long
close i

i
ii

pı̋ði
u

u
uu
÷
pı̋ðu
near-close ı
˥
nı̋þi
y
˩
nı̋þu
close-mid e

ɔ
ee

pı̋ðe
o

o
oo

pı̋ðo
mid ɛ
˧
nı̋þe
open a

a
aa
=
pı̋ða
ɔ

ɔ
ɔɔ

pı̋ðɔ


Senjecas - Tengwar