Senjecas - Senjecan: Difference between revisions

From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
==Pronunciation table==
==Pronunciation table==
{|class="bluetable lightbluebg" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle; width:1150px;"
{|class="bluetable lightbluebg" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle; width:1150px;"
! colspan="6" | <center>'''peműko'''<br>(labial)</center>
! colspan="6" | <center>peműko<br>(labial)</center>
|
|
|
|
! colspan="6" | '''riisűko'''<br>(dental)
! colspan="6" | riisűko<br>(dental)
|
|
|
|
! colspan="6" | '''muitűko'''<br>(alveolar)
! colspan="6" | muitűko<br>(alveolar)
|
|
|
|
! colspan="6-" | '''vainűko'''<br>(palatal)
! colspan="6-" | vainűko<br>(palatal)
|
|
|
|
Line 18: Line 18:
|
|
|
|
! colspan="6" | '''ṡ̨uuše̋nos'''<br>(vowels with प)
! colspan="6" | ṡ̨uuše̋nos<br>(vowels)
|
|
|
|
! colspan="3" | '''nı̋þo ṡ̨uuše̋nos'''<br>(weak vowels)
! colspan="3" | <br>nı̋þo ṡ̨uuše̋nos'''<br>(weak vowels)
|-
|-
! <center>p</center>
!<center>p</center>
! b
! b
! f
! f
Line 59: Line 59:
|
|
|
|
! i  
! i
! e
! e
! a
! a
! [[Wikipedia:O|ɔ]]
! [[Wikipedia:Open O|ɔ]]
! o
! o
! u
! u
Line 70: Line 70:
! ɛ
! ɛ
! y
! y
|-
! <center>प</center>
! ब
! फ
! भ
! म़
! म
|
|
! त
! द
! थ
! ध
! ल़
! ल
|
|
! च
! ज
! स
! स़
! र
! न
|
|
! क
! ग
! क़
! [[Wikipedia:Gha|ग़]]
! ह
! [[Wikipedia:Yogh|य]]
|
|
! स्व
! स्य
|
|
! इ ई<br>पि पी
! ए एै<br>पे पै
! अ आ<br>प पा
! ऒ ॵ<br>पॊ पॏ
! ओ औ<br>पो पौ
! उ ऊ<br>पु पू
|
|
! पं
! पऺ
! पॅ
|-
|-
| /p/
| /p/
Line 169: Line 121:




<center>'''senȝe̋ka''' (Senjeca) - ᖶ፡ⴺ⨅፡ⴿ፧</center>
<center>'''senȝe̋ka''' (Senjeca) ᖶ⊦ⴺ⨅⊦ꓬᨈ</center>


==Consonants==
==Consonants==
Line 185: Line 137:
| ꓦ
| ꓦ
| ṡ<br>'''a̋ṡa'''
| ṡ<br>'''a̋ṡa'''
|
| 𐐛
| k<br>'''a̋ka'''
| k<br>'''a̋ka'''
| ⴿ
|
|-
|-
! voiced stop
! voiced stop
Line 195: Line 147:
| ꓥ
| ꓥ
| ż<br>'''a̋ża'''
| ż<br>'''a̋ża'''
|
|
| g<br>'''a̋ga'''
| g<br>'''a̋ga'''
|
|
|-
|-
! voiceless fricative
! voiceless fricative
Line 203: Line 155:
| ⴴ
| ⴴ
| þ<br>'''a̋þa'''
| þ<br>'''a̋þa'''
|
|
| s<br>'''a̋sa'''
| s<br>'''a̋sa'''
| ᖶ
| ᖶ
| x<br>'''a̋xa'''
| x<br>'''a̋xa'''
|
|
|-
|-
! voiced fricative
! voiced fricative
Line 213: Line 165:
| ⴳ
| ⴳ
| ð<br>'''a̋ða'''
| ð<br>'''a̋ða'''
|
| 𝖠
| z<br>'''a̋za'''
| z<br>'''a̋za'''
|
|
| ƣ<br>'''a̋ƣa'''
| ƣ<br>'''a̋ƣa'''
|
|
|-
|-
! voiceless sonorant
! voiceless sonorant
| m̃<br>'''a̋m̃a'''
| m̃<br>'''a̋m̃a'''
|
| ⴿ
| ɫ<br>'''a̋ɫa'''
| ɫ<br>'''a̋ɫa'''
|
|
| r<br>'''a̋ra'''
| r<br>'''a̋ra'''
| ⴹ
| ⴹ
Line 231: Line 183:
! voiced sonorant
! voiced sonorant
| m<br>'''a̋ma'''
| m<br>'''a̋ma'''
|
|
| l<br>'''a̋la'''
| l<br>'''a̋la'''
|
|
| n<br>'''a̋na'''
| n<br>'''a̋na'''
| ⴺ
| ⴺ
Line 245: Line 197:
! Labialization
! Labialization
| sʷ<br>'''a̋sʷa'''
| sʷ<br>'''a̋sʷa'''
| ꓞᚨ
| ᖶᚨ
|-
|-
! Palatalization
! Palatalization
| sʲ<br>'''a̋sʲa'''
| sʲ<br>'''a̋sʲa'''
| ꓞᛚ
| ᖶᛚ
|}
|}


Line 273: Line 225:
|-
|-
! close
! close
| i<br>∙<br>i
| i<br>∙<br>'''i'''
| ii<br>∙∙<br>'''pı̋ði'''
| ii<br><br>'''pı̋ði'''
|  
|  
|
|
|
|
|
|
| u<br><br>u
| u<br><br>'''u'''
| uu<br>≡≡<br>'''pı̋ðu'''
| uu<br><br>'''pı̋ðu'''
|-
|-
! near-close
! near-close
Line 293: Line 245:
|-
|-
! close-mid
! close-mid
| e<br>፡<br>e
| e<br>፡<br>'''e'''
| ee<br>፡፡<br>'''pı̋ðe'''
| ee<br>፡፡<br>'''pı̋ðe'''
|  
|  
Line 299: Line 251:
|  
|  
|  
|  
| o<br>=<br>o
| o<br><br>'''o'''
| oo<br>==<br>'''pı̋ðo'''
| oo<br><br>'''pı̋ðo'''
|-
|-
! mid
! mid
Line 316: Line 268:
|  
|  
|  
|  
| a<br><br>a
| a<br>— -<br>'''a'''
| aa<br>፧፧<br>'''pı̋ða'''
| aa<br>=<br>'''pı̋ða'''
|  
|  
| ɔ<br><br>ɔ
| ɔ<br><br>'''ɔ'''
| ɔɔ<br>‒‒<br>'''pı̋ðɔ'''
| ɔɔ<br><br>'''pı̋ðɔ'''
|}
|}



Revision as of 12:58, 22 January 2025

Pronunciation table

peműko
(labial)
riisűko
(dental)
muitűko
(alveolar)
vainűko
(palatal)
ṡ̨uuše̋nos
(vowels)

nı̋þo ṡ̨uuše̋nos
(weak vowels)
p
b f v m t d þ ð ɫ l ż s z r n k g x ƣ h ȝ š i e a ɔ o u ı ɛ y
/p/ /b/ /ɸ/ /β/ /m̥/ /m/ /t/ /d/ /θ/ /ð/ /l̥/ /l/ /ʦ/ /ʣ/ /s/ /z/ /ɾ̥/ /n/ /k/ /g/ /ç/ /ʝ/ /j̊/ /j/ /sʷ/ /sʲ/ /i/ /e/ /ä/ /ɒ/ /o/ /u/ /ɪ/ /ɛ/ /ʊ/


senȝe̋ka (Senjeca) ᖶ⊦ⴺ⨅⊦ꓬᨈ

Consonants

peműko
(labial)
riisűko
(dental)
muitűko
(alveolar)
vainűko
(palatal)
voiceless stop p
a̋pa
t
a̋ta

a̋ṡa
𐐛 k
a̋ka
voiced stop b
a̋ba
d
a̋da
ż
a̋ża
g
a̋ga
voiceless fricative f
a̋fa
þ
a̋þa
s
a̋sa
x
a̋xa
voiced fricative v
a̋va
ð
a̋ða
𝖠 z
a̋za
ƣ
a̋ƣa
voiceless sonorant
a̋m̃a
ⴿ ɫ
a̋ɫa
r
a̋ra
h
a̋ha
voiced sonorant m
a̋ma
l
a̋la
n
a̋na
ȝ
a̋ȝa
Labialization
a̋sʷa
ᖶᚨ
Palatalization
a̋sʲa
ᖶᛚ


Vowels

front near-front center near-back back
short long short long short long
close i

i
ii

pı̋ði
u

u
uu

pı̋ðu
near-close ı
˥
nı̋þi
y
˩
nı̋þu
close-mid e

e
ee
፡፡
pı̋ðe
o

o
oo

pı̋ðo
mid ɛ
˧
nı̋þe
open a
— -
a
aa
=
pı̋ða
ɔ

ɔ
ɔɔ

pı̋ðɔ


Pangram

  • The doubtful barn owl has flitted away, so the slowest birch mouse nimbly eats its expensive cheese on a cushion.
bűxe tűþe ápu ṡıṡı̋ı̋ƣa náru zaþős éna gyǧɔ̋de alı̋ke sáɫhɛvi m̃űso eȝe-tűűrom że̋fa
ⵅ≡ꓬ፡ ꓦ≡ᗐ፡ ፧ⵝ≡ ꓝ˥ꓝ∙∙ⴽ፧ ⴺ፧ⴹ≡ ꓞ፧ᗐ=ᖶ ፡ⴺ፧ ⴽ˩ ⴽ‒ꓥ፡ ፧△∙ⴿ፡ ᖶ፧▽⨆˧ⴳ∙ ⵖ≡ᖶ= ፡⨅፡ ꓦ≡≡ⴹ=ⵄ ᖷ፡ⴴ፧
bűxe-Ø tűþ-e ápu ṡı~ṡı̋ı̋ƣ-a náru zaþ-ős éna gy~ǧɔ̋de-Ø alı̋k-e
doubtful-ABS barn.owl-N.s away PRF~flit-IND so cushion-G.s on ELAT~slow-ABS birch.mouse-N.s
sáɫh=ε=vi m̃űso-Ø eȝe=tűűr-om że̋f-a
nimble=EPEN=ADV expensive-ABS its=cheese-A.s eat-IND


Senjecas - Tengwar