Onschen: Difference between revisions
From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
!Open-Rising | !Open-Rising | ||
|colspan=4| '''аі''' [ai̯] | |colspan=4| '''аі''' [ai̯] | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! rowspan="2" | Mood | |||
! rowspan="2" | Person | |||
! colspan="3" | Non-Future | |||
! colspan="3" | Future | |||
|- | |||
| 1.ABS | |||
| 2.ABS | |||
| 3.ABS | |||
| 1.ABS | |||
| 2.ABS | |||
| 3.ABS | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" | Indicative | |||
| SG | |||
| г-VERB-а | |||
| г-VERB-е | |||
| г-VERB-ат | |||
| ӈ-VERB-а | |||
| ӈ-VERB-е | |||
| ӈ-VERB-ат | |||
|- | |||
| PL | |||
| и-г-VERB-а | |||
| и-г-VERB-е | |||
| и-г-VERB-ат | |||
| и-ӈ-VERB-а | |||
| и-ӈ-VERB-е | |||
| и-ӈ-VERB-ат | |||
|- | |||
| SG-1.ERG | |||
| ту-г-VERB-а | |||
| ту-г-VERB-е | |||
| ту-г-VERB-ат | |||
| ту-ӈ-VERB-а | |||
| ту-ӈ-VERB-е | |||
| ту-ӈ-VERB-ат | |||
|- | |||
| PL-1.ERG | |||
| и-ту-г-VERB-а | |||
| и-ту-г-VERB-е | |||
| и-ту-г-VERB-ат | |||
| и-ту-ӈ-VERB-а | |||
| и-ту-ӈ-VERB-е | |||
| и-ту-ӈ-VERB-ат | |||
|- | |||
| SG-2.ERG | |||
| хӣ-г-VERB-а | |||
| хӣ-г-VERB-е | |||
| хӣ-г-VERB-ат | |||
| хӣ-ӈ-VERB-а | |||
| хӣ-ӈ-VERB-е | |||
| хӣ-ӈ-VERB-ат | |||
|- | |||
| PL-2.ERG | |||
| и-хӣ-г-VERB-а | |||
| и-хӣ-г-VERB-е | |||
| и-хӣ-г-VERB-ат | |||
| и-хӣ-ӈ-VERB-а | |||
| и-хӣ-ӈ-VERB-е | |||
| и-хӣ-ӈ-VERB-ат | |||
|- | |||
| SG-3.ERG | |||
| лу-г-VERB-а | |||
| лу-г-VERB-е | |||
| лу-с-VERB-ат | |||
| лу-ӈ-VERB-а | |||
| лу-ӈ-VERB-е | |||
| лу-ӈ-VERB-ат | |||
|- | |||
| PL-3.ERG | |||
| и-лу-г-VERB-а | |||
| и-лу-г-VERB-е | |||
| и-лу-с-VERB-ат | |||
| и-лу-ӈ-VERB-а | |||
| и-лу-ӈ-VERB-е | |||
| и-лу-ӈ-VERB-ат | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:13, 17 July 2018
Onschen
| Onschen Ӯсціе | |
|---|---|
| Pronounced: | /õːʃt͡ʃe/ |
| Spoken: | Onstsamidzo |
| Writing system: | Sealbone Script |
| Genealogy: | Language isolate |
| Typology | |
| Morphological type: | ??? |
| Morphosyntactic alignment: | ergative-absolutive |
| Basic word order: | VSO |
| Credits | |
| Creator: | Malcolm G. Holborne |
| Bilabial | Coronal | Palatal | Velar | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central | Lateral | |||||
| Nasal | Plain | м [m] | н/ӈ [n̪] | |||
| Pal. | мі [mʲ] | ні/ӈі [n̪ʲ] | ||||
| Stop | Plain | п [p] б [b] | т [t̪] д [d̪] | к [k] г [g] | ||
| Pal. | пі [pʲ] бі [bʲ] | ті [t̪ʲ] ді [d̪ʲ] | кі [kʲ] гі [gʲ] | |||
| Affricate | ц [t͡s] ѕ [d͡z] | ці/ч [t͡ʃ] ѕі/џ [d͡ʒ] | ||||
| Fricative | Plain | ф [f] | с [s] | сі/ш [ʃ] | х [x] | |
| Pal. | фі [fʲ] | хі [xʲ] | ||||
| Liquid | Plain | р [r] | л [l] | і [j] | ||
| Pal. | рі [rʲ] | лі [lʲ] | ||||
| Click | ҭ [ǀ] | ԯ [ǁ] | қ [ǂ] | |||
| Type | Front | Back | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oral | Nasal | Oral | Nasal | |
| Close | и [i] | у [u] | ||
| Mid | е [e] | ӣ [ẽː] | о [o] | ӯ [õː] |
| Open | а [a] | |||
| Type | Front | Back | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oral | Nasal | Oral | Nasal | |
| Mid-Rising | еі [ei̯] | ӣі [ẽi̯] | оі [oi̯] | ӯі [õi̯] |
| Open-Rising | аі [ai̯] | |||
| Mood | Person | Non-Future | Future | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.ABS | 2.ABS | 3.ABS | 1.ABS | 2.ABS | 3.ABS | ||
| Indicative | SG | г-VERB-а | г-VERB-е | г-VERB-ат | ӈ-VERB-а | ӈ-VERB-е | ӈ-VERB-ат |
| PL | и-г-VERB-а | и-г-VERB-е | и-г-VERB-ат | и-ӈ-VERB-а | и-ӈ-VERB-е | и-ӈ-VERB-ат | |
| SG-1.ERG | ту-г-VERB-а | ту-г-VERB-е | ту-г-VERB-ат | ту-ӈ-VERB-а | ту-ӈ-VERB-е | ту-ӈ-VERB-ат | |
| PL-1.ERG | и-ту-г-VERB-а | и-ту-г-VERB-е | и-ту-г-VERB-ат | и-ту-ӈ-VERB-а | и-ту-ӈ-VERB-е | и-ту-ӈ-VERB-ат | |
| SG-2.ERG | хӣ-г-VERB-а | хӣ-г-VERB-е | хӣ-г-VERB-ат | хӣ-ӈ-VERB-а | хӣ-ӈ-VERB-е | хӣ-ӈ-VERB-ат | |
| PL-2.ERG | и-хӣ-г-VERB-а | и-хӣ-г-VERB-е | и-хӣ-г-VERB-ат | и-хӣ-ӈ-VERB-а | и-хӣ-ӈ-VERB-е | и-хӣ-ӈ-VERB-ат | |
| SG-3.ERG | лу-г-VERB-а | лу-г-VERB-е | лу-с-VERB-ат | лу-ӈ-VERB-а | лу-ӈ-VERB-е | лу-ӈ-VERB-ат | |
| PL-3.ERG | и-лу-г-VERB-а | и-лу-г-VERB-е | и-лу-с-VERB-ат | и-лу-ӈ-VERB-а | и-лу-ӈ-VERB-е | и-лу-ӈ-VERB-ат | |