Lamu Glossary: Difference between revisions
From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| <b>Cunde</b> | | <b>Cunde</b> | ||
| Dog | | Dog | ||
|- | |||
| <b>Cunmeskde</b> | |||
| Puppy | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:14, 30 May 2006
Working Glossary for Lamu. All nouns are in their non-plural neutral form.
Languages
| Lamu | English |
| Dojçesstade | German |
| Frangœsesstade | French |
| Inglesstade | English |
| Lamisstade | Lamu |
| Semjaledicasstade | Leduç Lamu |
People
| Lamu | English |
| Lamenade | Lamu |
Animals
| Lamu | English |
| Cunde | Dog |
| Cunmeskde | Puppy |
Places
| Lamu | English |
| Låduce | Leduç |
| Lamude | Lamu Republic |
| Los Ænçålde | Los Angeles |
| Sald Lejg Sedide | Salt Lake City |
| Vemere | Vemer Socialist Republic |
Other
| Lamu | English |
| Lamûde | Republic |