Lamu Glossary: Difference between revisions
From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| <u>English</u> | | <u>English</u> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <b>Los | | <b>Los Ænçålde</b> | ||
| Los Angeles | | Los Angeles | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <b>Sald Lejg | | <b>Sald Lejg Sedide</b> | ||
| Salt Lake City | | Salt Lake City | ||
|- | |||
| <b>Vemerde</b> | |||
| Vemer Socialist Republic | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:55, 30 May 2006
Working Glossary for Lamu
Languages
| Lamu | English |
| Lamisstade | Lamu |
| Semjaledicasstade | Leduç Lamu |
People
| Lamu | English |
| Lamenade | Lamu |
Places
| Lamu | English |
| Los Ænçålde | Los Angeles |
| Sald Lejg Sedide | Salt Lake City |
| Vemerde | Vemer Socialist Republic |