Lamu Glossary: Difference between revisions
From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| <b>Los Ænçåles</b> | | <b>Los Ænçåles</b> | ||
| Los Angeles | | Los Angeles | ||
|- | |||
| <b>Sald Lejg Sedi</b> | |||
| Salt Lake City | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:54, 30 May 2006
Working Glossary for Lamu
Languages
| Lamu | English |
| Lamisstade | Lamu |
| Semjaledicasstade | Leduç Lamu |
People
| Lamu | English |
| Lamenade | Lamu |
Places
| Lamu | English |
| Los Ænçåles | Los Angeles |
| Sald Lejg Sedi | Salt Lake City |