Br'ga: Difference between revisions
From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
'''The Alphabet''' | '''The Alphabet''' | ||
''Vowels'' | |||
IPA | |||
{| | {| | ||
| Line 12: | Line 16: | ||
| || || | a || ɑ || ɒ | | || || | a || ɑ || ɒ | ||
|} | |} | ||
Orthographic | |||
{| | {| | ||
| Line 21: | Line 27: | ||
|} | |} | ||
''Consonants'' | |||
{| | |||
| Orthographic || IPA | |||
|- | |||
| b || b | |||
|- | |||
| br || ʙ | |||
|- | |||
| ch || tʃ | |||
|- | |||
| d || d | |||
|- | |||
| dr || r | |||
|- | |||
| f || f | |||
|- | |||
| g || g | |||
|- | |||
| gr || ʀ | |||
|- | |||
| h || h | |||
|- | |||
| k || k | |||
|- | |||
| l || l | |||
|- | |||
| ll || ʟ | |||
|- | |||
| n || n | |||
|- | |||
| p || p | |||
|- | |||
| s || s | |||
|- | |||
| t || t | |||
|- | |||
| tj || cç | |||
|- | |||
| v || ʋ | |||
|- | |||
| w || w | |||
|- | |||
| x || x | |||
|- | |||
| y || j | |||
|- | |||
| z || s̪ | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Conlangs]] | [[Category:Conlangs]] | ||
Revision as of 21:34, 16 February 2006
This page is a collection of notes. One day, I'll organise them.
Last major org was Feb 17, 2006.
The Alphabet
Vowels
IPA
| i | ɯ | u | ||
| e | ʏ | o | ||
| a | ɑ | ɒ |
Orthographic
| i | ı | u | ||
| e | ə | o | ||
| ä | ɑ | å |
Consonants
| Orthographic | IPA |
| b | b |
| br | ʙ |
| ch | tʃ |
| d | d |
| dr | r |
| f | f |
| g | g |
| gr | ʀ |
| h | h |
| k | k |
| l | l |
| ll | ʟ |
| n | n |
| p | p |
| s | s |
| t | t |
| tj | cç |
| v | ʋ |
| w | w |
| x | x |
| y | j |
| z | s̪ |