Br'ga: Difference between revisions
From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| i || || ɯ || u | | i || || ɯ || u | ||
|- | |- | ||
| e || || ʏ || o | | || e || || ʏ || o | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | a || ɑ || ɒ | | || || | a || ɑ || ɒ | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| | |||
| i || || ı || u | |||
|- | |||
| || e || || ə || o | |||
|- | |||
| || || | ä || ɑ || å | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Conlangs]] | [[Category:Conlangs]] | ||
Revision as of 21:27, 16 February 2006
This page is a collection of notes. One day, I'll organise them.
Last major org was Feb 17, 2006.
The Alphabet
| i | ɯ | u | ||
| e | ʏ | o | ||
| a | ɑ | ɒ |
| i | ı | u | ||
| e | ə | o | ||
| ä | ɑ | å |