Suomitsuzuri: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="font-size: 95%;" colspan=2| ba || colspan=2| be || colspan=2| bi || colspan=2| bo || colspan=2| bu || colspan=2| by || colspan=2| bä || colspan=2| bö || colspan=2| b | |style="font-size: 95%;" colspan=2| ba || colspan=2| be || colspan=2| bi || colspan=2| bo || colspan=2| bu || colspan=2| by || colspan=2| bä || colspan=2| bö || colspan=2| b | ||
|- | |||
| づぁ || ヅァ || づぇ || ヅェ || づぃ || ヅィ || づぉ || ヅォ || づ || ヅ || づぅぇ || ヅゥェ || づぁぇ || ヅァェ || づぉぇ || ヅォェ || <ruby><rb>づ</rb><rp>(</rp><rt>•</rt><rp>)</rp></ruby> || <ruby><rb>ヅ</rb><rp>(</rp><rt>•</rt><rp>)</rp></ruby> | |||
|- | |||
|style="font-size: 95%;" colspan=2| dza || colspan=2| dze || colspan=2| dzi || colspan=2| dzo || colspan=2| dzu || colspan=2| dzy || colspan=2| dzä || colspan=2| dzö || colspan=2| dz | |||
|- | |||
| ぢゃ || ヂャ || ぢぇ || ヂェ || ぢ || ヂ || ぢょ || ヂョ || ぢゅ || ヂュ || ぢゅぇ || ヂュェ || ぢゃぇ || ヂャェ || ぢょぇ || ヂョェ || <ruby><rb>ぢ</rb><rp>(</rp><rt>•</rt><rp>)</rp></ruby> || <ruby><rb>ヂ</rb><rp>(</rp><rt>•</rt><rp>)</rp></ruby> | |||
|- | |||
|style="font-size: 95%;" colspan=2| dža/ja || colspan=2| dže/je || colspan=2| dži/ji || colspan=2| džo/jo || colspan=2| džu/ju || colspan=2| džy/jy || colspan=2| džä/jä || colspan=2| džö/jö || colspan=2| dž/j | |||
|- | |||
| ふぁ || ファ || ふぇ || フェ || ふぃ || フィ || ふぉ || フォ || ふ || フ || ふぅぇ || フゥェ || ふぁぇ || ファェ || ふぉぇ || フォェ || <ruby><rb>ふ</rb><rp>(</rp><rt>•</rt><rp>)</rp></ruby> || <ruby><rb>フ</rb><rp>(</rp><rt>•</rt><rp>)</rp></ruby> | |||
|- | |||
|style="font-size: 95%;" colspan=2| fa || colspan=2| fe || colspan=2| fi || colspan=2| fo || colspan=2| fu || colspan=2| fy || colspan=2| fä || colspan=2| fö || colspan=2| f | |||
|- | |||
| が || ガ || げ || ゲ || ぎ || ギ || ご || ゴ || ぐ || グ || ぐぇ || グェ || がぇ || ガェ || ごぇ || ゴェ || <ruby><rb>ぐ</rb><rp>(</rp><rt>•</rt><rp>)</rp></ruby> || <ruby><rb>グ</rb><rp>(</rp><rt>•</rt><rp>)</rp></ruby> | |||
|- | |||
|style="font-size: 95%;" colspan=2| ga || colspan=2| ge || colspan=2| gi || colspan=2| go || colspan=2| gu || colspan=2| gy || colspan=2| gä || colspan=2| gö || colspan=2| g | |||
|- | |||
| しゃ || シャ || しぇ || シェ || し || シ || しょ || ショ || しゅ || シュ || しゅぇ || シュェ || しゃぇ || シャェ || しょぇ || ショェ || <ruby><rb>し</rb><rp>(</rp><rt>•</rt><rp>)</rp></ruby> || <ruby><rb>シ</rb><rp>(</rp><rt>•</rt><rp>)</rp></ruby> | |||
|- | |||
|style="font-size: 95%;" colspan=2| ša/sha || colspan=2| še/she || colspan=2| ši/shi || colspan=2| šo/sho || colspan=2| šu/shu || colspan=2| šy/shy || colspan=2| šä/shä || colspan=2| šö/shö || colspan=2| š/sh | |||
|- | |||
| つぁ || ツァ || つぇ || ツェ || つぃ || ツィ || つぉ || ツォ || つ || ツ || つぅぇ || ツゥェ || つぁぇ || ツァェ || つぉぇ || ツォェ || <ruby><rb>つ</rb><rp>(</rp><rt>•</rt><rp>)</rp></ruby> || <ruby><rb>ツ</rb><rp>(</rp><rt>•</rt><rp>)</rp></ruby> | |||
|- | |||
|style="font-size: 95%;" colspan=2| tsa || colspan=2| tse || colspan=2| tsi || colspan=2| tso || colspan=2| tsu || colspan=2| tsy || colspan=2| tsä || colspan=2| tsö || colspan=2| ts | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ちゃ || チャ || ちぇ || チェ || ち || チ || ちょ || チョ || ちゅ || チュ || ちゅぇ || チュェ || ちゃぇ || チャェ || ちょぇ || チョェ || <ruby><rb>ち</rb><rp>(</rp><rt>•</rt><rp>)</rp></ruby> || <ruby><rb>チ</rb><rp>(</rp><rt>•</rt><rp>)</rp></ruby> | | ちゃ || チャ || ちぇ || チェ || ち || チ || ちょ || チョ || ちゅ || チュ || ちゅぇ || チュェ || ちゃぇ || チャェ || ちょぇ || チョェ || <ruby><rb>ち</rb><rp>(</rp><rt>•</rt><rp>)</rp></ruby> || <ruby><rb>チ</rb><rp>(</rp><rt>•</rt><rp>)</rp></ruby> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="font-size: 95%;" colspan=2| cha | |style="font-size: 95%;" colspan=2| tša/cha || colspan=2| tše/che || colspan=2| tši/chi || colspan=2| tšo/cho || colspan=2| tšu/chu || colspan=2| tšy/chy || colspan=2| tšä/chä || colspan=2| tšö/chö || colspan=2| tš/ch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | うぁ || ウァ || うぇ || ウェ || うぃ || ウィ || うぉ || ウォ || うぅ || ウゥ || うぅぇ || ウゥェ || うぁぇ || ウァェ || うぉぇ || ウォェ || う || ウ | ||
|style="font-size: 95%;" colspan=2| | |- | ||
|style="font-size: 95%;" colspan=2| wa || colspan=2| we || colspan=2| wi || colspan=2| wo || colspan=2| wu || colspan=2| wy || colspan=2| wä || colspan=2| wö || colspan=2| w | |||
|- | |||
| ざ || ザ || ぜ || ゼ || じ || ジ || ぞ || ゾ || ず || ズ || ずぇ || ズェ || ざぇ || ザェ || ぞぇ || ゾェ || <ruby><rb>ず</rb><rp>(</rp><rt>•</rt><rp>)</rp></ruby> || <ruby><rb>ズ</rb><rp>(</rp><rt>•</rt><rp>)</rp></ruby> | |||
|- | |||
|style="font-size: 95%;" colspan=2| za || colspan=2| ze || colspan=2| zi || colspan=2| zo || colspan=2| zu || colspan=2| zy || colspan=2| zä || colspan=2| zö || colspan=2| z | |||
|- | |||
| じゃ || ジャ || じぇ || ジェ || じ || ジ || じょ || ジョ || じゅ || ジュ || じゅぇ || ジュェ || じゃぇ || ジャェ || じょぇ || ジョェ || <ruby><rb>じ</rb><rp>(</rp><rt>•</rt><rp>)</rp></ruby> || <ruby><rb>ジ</rb><rp>(</rp><rt>•</rt><rp>)</rp></ruby> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="font-size: 95%;" colspan=2| ža || colspan=2| že || colspan=2| ži || colspan=2| žo || colspan=2| žu || colspan=2| žy || colspan=2| žä || colspan=2| žö || colspan=2| ž | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Revision as of 05:53, 7 May 2011
| Suomitsuzuri スオミつずり | |
| Spoken in: | Japan |
| Conworld: | Alt-history Earth |
| Total speakers: | |
| Genealogical classification: | (Family)
|
| Basic word order: | |
| Morphological type: | |
| Morphosyntactic alignment: | |
| Writing system: | |
| Created by: | |
| Qwynegold | 2011 |
Suomitsuzuri is a made up Japanese orthography for Finnish.
Kana tables
| Finnish syllabics | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H. | K. | H. | K. | H. | K. | H. | K. | H. | K. | H. | K. | H. | K. | H. | K. | H. | K. |
| あ | ア | え | エ | い | イ | お | オ | う | ウ | うぇ | ウェ | あぇ | アェ | おぇ | オェ | ||
| a | e | i | o | u | y | ä | ö | ||||||||||
| だ | ダ | で | デ | ぢ | ヂ | ど | ド | づ | ヅ | づぇ | ヅェ | だぇ | ダェ | どぇ | ドェ | ||
| da | de | di | do | du | dy | dä | dö | d | |||||||||
| は | ハ | へ | ヘ | ひ | ヒ | ほ | ホ | ふ | フ | ふぇ | フェ | はぇ | ハェ | ほぇ | ホェ | ||
| ha | he | hi | ho | hu | hy | hä | hö | h | |||||||||
| や | ヤ | いぇ | イェ | いぃ | イィ | よ | ヨ | ゆ | ユ | ゆぇ | ユェ | やぇ | ヤェ | よぇ | ヨェ | い | イ |
| ja | je | ji | jo | ju | jy | jä | jö | j | |||||||||
| か | カ | け | ケ | き | キ | こ | コ | く | ク | くぇ | クェ | かぇ | カェ | こぇ | コェ | ||
| ka | ke | ki | ko | ku | ky | kä | kö | k | |||||||||
| ら | ラ | れ | レ | り | リ | ろ | ロ | る | ル | るぇ | ルェ | らぇ | ラェ | ろぇ | ロェ | ||
| la | le | li | lo | lu | ly | lä | lö | l | |||||||||
| ま | マ | め | メ | み | ミ | も | モ | む | ム | むぇ | ムェ | まぇ | マェ | もぇ | モェ | ||
| ma | me | mi | mo | mu | my | mä | mö | m | |||||||||
| な | ナ | ね | ネ | に | ニ | の | ノ | ぬ | ヌ | ぬぇ | ヌェ | なぇ | ナェ | のぇ | ノェ | ん | ン |
| na | ne | ni | no | nu | ny | nä | nö | n | |||||||||
| んが | ンガ | んげ | ンゲ | んぎ | ンギ | んご | ンゴ | んぐ | ング | んぐぇ | ングェ | んがぇ | ンガェ | んごぇ | ンゴェ | ん |
ン |
| nga | nge | ngi | ngo | ngu | ngy | ngä | ngö | ng | |||||||||
| ぱ | パ | ぺ | ペ | ぴ | ピ | ぽ | ポ | ぷ | プ | ぷぇ | プェ | ぱぇ | パェ | ぽぇ | ポェ | ||
| pa | pe | pi | po | pu | py | pä | pö | p | |||||||||
| ら゛ | ラ゛ | れ゛ | レ゛ | り゛ | リ゛ | ろ゛ | ロ゛ | る゛ | ル゛ | る゛ぇ | ル゛ェ | ら゛ぇ | ラ゛ェ | ろ゛ぇ | ロ゛ェ | ||
| ra | re | ri | ro | ru | ry | rä | rö | r | |||||||||
| さ | サ | せ | セ | し | シ | そ | ソ | す | ス | すぇ | スェ | さぇ | サェ | そぇ | ソェ | ||
| sa | se | si | so | su | sy | sä | sö | s | |||||||||
| た | タ | て | テ | ち | チ | と | ト | つ | ツ | つぇ | ツェ | たぇ | タェ | とぇ | トェ | ||
| ta | te | ti | to | tu | ty | tä | tö | t | |||||||||
| ば | バ | べ | ベ | び | ビ | ぼ | ボ | ぶ | ブ | ぶぇ | ブェ | ばぇ | バェ | ぼぇ | ボェ | ||
| va | ve | vi | vo | vu | vy | vä | vö | v | |||||||||
The above table displays all the kana that are used in native Finnish words. (The vowel-less d, j, ng and v do not actually appear in Finnish, words but are displayed anyway for ease of reference.)
The word syllabic might be a misleading name, because these characters do not always represent a full syllable. For example the word kun (when) is monosyllabic, but is written くん; with two characters. The vowel-less consonant characters are often used for onset consonants (consonants at the end of a syllable). But they can also be used in consonant clusters in foreign words. For example stratosfääri (stratosphear) is written
The vowel-less n is used instead of
| Additional phonetic marks | |
|---|---|
| H. | K. |
| っ | ッ |
| Consonant lengthener | |
| ー | ~ |
| Vowel lengthener | |
The consonant lengthener (or sokuon) lengthens or geminates the following consonant. So for example ら゛こ reads out as rako (gap) while ら゛っこ is rakko (bladder). The sokuon is not used to lengthen m (see above paragraph) or n however. Instead ん/ン is used before a syllabic beginning with m or n. So kannu (jug) is written かんぬ.
The vowel lengthener (or chōonpu) lengthens the previous vowel. So example つ~り reads out as tuuli (wind).
| Non-Finnish syllabics | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H. | K. | H. | K. | H. | K. | H. | K. | H. | K. | H. | K. | H. | K. | H. | K. | H. | K. |
| ば | バ | べ | ベ | び | ビ | ぼ | ボ | ぶ | ブ | ぶぇ | ブェ | ばぇ | バェ | ぼぇ | ボェ | ||
| ba | be | bi | bo | bu | by | bä | bö | b | |||||||||
| づぁ | ヅァ | づぇ | ヅェ | づぃ | ヅィ | づぉ | ヅォ | づ | ヅ | づぅぇ | ヅゥェ | づぁぇ | ヅァェ | づぉぇ | ヅォェ | ||
| dza | dze | dzi | dzo | dzu | dzy | dzä | dzö | dz | |||||||||
| ぢゃ | ヂャ | ぢぇ | ヂェ | ぢ | ヂ | ぢょ | ヂョ | ぢゅ | ヂュ | ぢゅぇ | ヂュェ | ぢゃぇ | ヂャェ | ぢょぇ | ヂョェ | ||
| dža/ja | dže/je | dži/ji | džo/jo | džu/ju | džy/jy | džä/jä | džö/jö | dž/j | |||||||||
| ふぁ | ファ | ふぇ | フェ | ふぃ | フィ | ふぉ | フォ | ふ | フ | ふぅぇ | フゥェ | ふぁぇ | ファェ | ふぉぇ | フォェ | ||
| fa | fe | fi | fo | fu | fy | fä | fö | f | |||||||||
| が | ガ | げ | ゲ | ぎ | ギ | ご | ゴ | ぐ | グ | ぐぇ | グェ | がぇ | ガェ | ごぇ | ゴェ | ||
| ga | ge | gi | go | gu | gy | gä | gö | g | |||||||||
| しゃ | シャ | しぇ | シェ | し | シ | しょ | ショ | しゅ | シュ | しゅぇ | シュェ | しゃぇ | シャェ | しょぇ | ショェ | ||
| ša/sha | še/she | ši/shi | šo/sho | šu/shu | šy/shy | šä/shä | šö/shö | š/sh | |||||||||
| つぁ | ツァ | つぇ | ツェ | つぃ | ツィ | つぉ | ツォ | つ | ツ | つぅぇ | ツゥェ | つぁぇ | ツァェ | つぉぇ | ツォェ | ||
| tsa | tse | tsi | tso | tsu | tsy | tsä | tsö | ts | |||||||||
| ちゃ | チャ | ちぇ | チェ | ち | チ | ちょ | チョ | ちゅ | チュ | ちゅぇ | チュェ | ちゃぇ | チャェ | ちょぇ | チョェ | ||
| tša/cha | tše/che | tši/chi | tšo/cho | tšu/chu | tšy/chy | tšä/chä | tšö/chö | tš/ch | |||||||||
| うぁ | ウァ | うぇ | ウェ | うぃ | ウィ | うぉ | ウォ | うぅ | ウゥ | うぅぇ | ウゥェ | うぁぇ | ウァェ | うぉぇ | ウォェ | う | ウ |
| wa | we | wi | wo | wu | wy | wä | wö | w | |||||||||
| ざ | ザ | ぜ | ゼ | じ | ジ | ぞ | ゾ | ず | ズ | ずぇ | ズェ | ざぇ | ザェ | ぞぇ | ゾェ | ||
| za | ze | zi | zo | zu | zy | zä | zö | z | |||||||||
| じゃ | ジャ | じぇ | ジェ | じ | ジ | じょ | ジョ | じゅ | ジュ | じゅぇ | ジュェ | じゃぇ | ジャェ | じょぇ | ジョェ | ||
| ža | že | ži | žo | žu | žy | žä | žö | ž | |||||||||