Anoé vocabulary: Difference between revisions
From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(cat) |
(wikitablefy) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a partial vocabulary of [[Anoé]]. | This is a partial vocabulary of [[Anoé]]. | ||
{| border=1 | |||
|- | |||
!<span style="font-family: AnoeyTuinelanFuturamerlincom; font-size: 7px; font-weight: regular; color: #000000; text-decoration: none;">Anoé</span> | |||
|Transliteration | |||
|Translation | |||
|Part of speech | |||
|- | |||
!<span style="font-family: AnoeyTuinelanFuturamerlincom; font-size: 7px; font-weight: regular; color: #000000; text-decoration: none;">énelaté-</span> | |||
|énelaté- | |||
|-ality | |||
|prefix | |||
|- | |||
!<span style="font-family: AnoeyTuinelanFuturamerlincom; font-size: 7px; font-weight: regular; color: #000000; text-decoration: none;">iléev-</span> | |||
|iléev- | |||
|-fully | |||
|prefix | |||
|- | |||
!<span style="font-family: AnoeyTuinelanFuturamerlincom; font-size: 7px; font-weight: regular; color: #000000; text-decoration: none;">éelz-</span> | |||
|éelz- | |||
|-liness | |||
|prefix | |||
|- | |||
!<span style="font-family: AnoeyTuinelanFuturamerlincom; font-size: 7px; font-weight: regular; color: #000000; text-decoration: none;">aél-</span> | |||
|aél- | |||
|-ly | |||
|prefix | |||
|- | |||
!<span style="font-family: AnoeyTuinelanFuturamerlincom; font-size: 7px; font-weight: regular; color: #000000; text-decoration: none;">zzénó-</span> | |||
|zzénó- | |||
|-nary | |||
|prefix | |||
|- | |||
!<span style="font-family: AnoeyTuinelanFuturamerlincom; font-size: 7px; font-weight: regular; color: #000000; text-decoration: none;">k</span> | |||
|k | |||
|(generic profane exclamation) | |||
|interjection | |||
|- | |||
!<span style="font-family: AnoeyTuinelanFuturamerlincom; font-size: 7px; font-weight: regular; color: #000000; text-decoration: none;">vkozé</span> | |||
|vkozé | |||
|(generic profane exclamation) | |||
|interjection | |||
|- | |||
!<span style="font-family: AnoeyTuinelanFuturamerlincom; font-size: 7px; font-weight: regular; color: #000000; text-decoration: none;">k-</span> | |||
|k- | |||
|(generic profane prefix, for attaching to a verb that caused one disgust) | |||
|prefix | |||
|- | |||
!<span style="font-family: AnoeyTuinelanFuturamerlincom; font-size: 7px; font-weight: regular; color: #000000; text-decoration: none;">kva-</span> | |||
|kva- | |||
|(generic profane prefix, for attaching to a verb that caused one disgust) | |||
|prefix | |||
|- | |||
!<span style="font-family: AnoeyTuinelanFuturamerlincom; font-size: 7px; font-weight: regular; color: #000000; text-decoration: none;">sén-</span> | |||
|sén- | |||
|(one who understands the attached word) | |||
|prefix | |||
|- | |||
!<span style="font-family: AnoeyTuinelanFuturamerlincom; font-size: 7px; font-weight: regular; color: #000000; text-decoration: none;">am-</span> | |||
|am- | |||
|(past tense) | |||
|prefix | |||
|- | |||
!<span style="font-family: AnoeyTuinelanFuturamerlincom; font-size: 7px; font-weight: regular; color: #000000; text-decoration: none;">on-</span> | |||
|on- | |||
|(plural) | |||
|prefix | |||
|- | |||
!<span style="font-family: AnoeyTuinelanFuturamerlincom; font-size: 7px; font-weight: regular; color: #000000; text-decoration: none;">af-</span> | |||
|af- | |||
|(possessive) | |||
|prefix | |||
|- | |||
!<span style="font-family: AnoeyTuinelanFuturamerlincom; font-size: 7px; font-weight: regular; color: #000000; text-decoration: none;">aet-</span> | |||
|aet- | |||
|(present tense) | |||
|prefix | |||
|- | |||
!<span style="font-family: AnoeyTuinelanFuturamerlincom; font-size: 7px; font-weight: regular; color: #000000; text-decoration: none;">et-</span> | |||
|et- | |||
|(present tense) | |||
|prefix | |||
|- | |||
!<span style="font-family: AnoeyTuinelanFuturamerlincom; | |||
[[Category:Vocabulary]] | [[Category:Vocabulary]] | ||
[[Category:Anoé]] | [[Category:Anoé]] | ||
Revision as of 16:51, 27 April 2010
This is a partial vocabulary of Anoé.
| Anoé | Transliteration | Translation | Part of speech | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| énelaté- | énelaté- | |||
| prefix | ||||
| iléev- | iléev- | |||
| prefix | ||||
| éelz- | éelz- | |||
| prefix | ||||
| aél- | aél- | |||
| prefix | ||||
| zzénó- | zzénó- | |||
| prefix | ||||
| k | k | (generic profane exclamation) | interjection | |
| vkozé | vkozé | (generic profane exclamation) | interjection | |
| k- | k- | (generic profane prefix, for attaching to a verb that caused one disgust) | prefix | |
| kva- | kva- | (generic profane prefix, for attaching to a verb that caused one disgust) | prefix | |
| sén- | sén- | (one who understands the attached word) | prefix | |
| am- | am- | (past tense) | prefix | |
| on- | on- | (plural) | prefix | |
| af- | af- | (possessive) | prefix | |
| aet- | aet- | (present tense) | prefix | |
| et- | et- | (present tense) | prefix | |
| tan- | tan- | (related to) | prefix | |
| -ézl- | ||||
| (sthg *-ed) | prefix | |||
| mel | mel | (subject) | noun | |
| én- | én- | (the infinitive; “*ing” as noun) | prefix | |
| anoé | anoé | (this conlang) | noun | |
| tén | tén | (used in titles) | word | |
| tlaém- | tlaém- | a type of | adjective | |
| zun- | zun- | above | preposition | |
| asém | asém | achieve | verb | |
| aédul | aédul | act | noun | |
| aémel | aémel | act | verb | |
| ézuan | ézuan | aid | verb | |
| ulzzalé | ulzzalé | anarchy | noun | |
| tlé | tlé | and | conjunction | |
| tléé | tléé | and | conjunction | |
| tevél- | tevél- | angry | adjective | |
| laéen | laéen | another person | noun | |
| aén- | aén- | any | prefix | |
| zsal- | zsal- | any | prefix | |
| tvaen- | tvaen- | are *ed | prefix | |
| élu- | élu- | as | prefix | |
| éatl- | éatl- | as object | prefix | |
| -tón- | ||||
| at for date | conjunction | |||
| óeénlé | óeénlé | atom | noun | |
| uzéat | uzéat | attempt | verb | |
| -tlén- | ||||
| because, on, caused by | conjunction | |||
| zél- | zél- | below | preposition | |
| -séaz- | ||||
| best represented by | conjunction | |||
| aaén- | aaén- | black | adjective | |
| sézi | sézi | break | verb | |
| -ttéel- | ||||
| by | conjunction | |||
| ult- | ult- | can be | helper verb | |
| tmalfe | tmalfe | category, class | noun | |
| aaltev | aaltev | cause | verb | |
| tlénef | tlénef | cause to be | verb | |
| tlénef- | tlénef- | cause to be | prefix | |
| élate- | élate- | characterized by | prefix | |
| aélde | aélde | commit | verb | |
| tél | tél | community | noun | |
| tséaln | tséaln | compassion | noun | |
| fséez- | fséez- | complete | adjective | |
| mélit | mélit | component | noun | |
| tlénóle | tlénóle | composite (in mathematics, in reference to functions) | verb | |
| tféloz | tféloz | compound object, unit | noun | |
| lvónu | lvónu | computer | noun | |
| fsaén | fsaén | concept | noun | |
| téal | téal | connect | verb | |
| fsavé- | fsavé- | conscious | adjective | |
| fsail | fsail | consider | verb | |
| tfél- | tfél- | consider the action specifically as used in a sentence bracketed | prefix | |
| tlfael | tlfael | considering sthg, like viewing/considering sthg as sthg else | verb | |
| tlaéniél | tlaéniél | continuüm | noun | |
| aséu | aséu | contribute to, help | verb | |
| ézal- | ézal- | converts a verb to a noun | prefix | |
| ofel | ofel | cow | noun | |
| an- | an- | created by | prefix | |
| ulén- | ulén- | current | adjective | |
| -élt- | ||||
| day | conjunction | |||
| maénnél | maénnél | define | verb | |
| faéeln | faéeln | desire | noun | |
| tvélmet | tvélmet | develop, create | verb | |
| tvaólen | tvaólen | distortion | verb | |
| aénu- | aénu- | does sthg | prefix | |
| tvéiez | tvéiez | earth, world | noun | |
| fléln- | fléln- | effective | prefix | |
| -nét | ||||
| end date region | suffix | |||
| nélaat | nélaat | entity | noun | |
| tel | tel | everything living | noun | |
| fsaul | fsaul | evidence | noun | |
| iétl- | iétl- | exclusively,only | prefix | |
| tez | tez | five | number | |
| éan- | éan- | for | prefix | |
| flsaan | flsaan | form, create | verb | |
| iz | iz | four | number | |
| aólnéz | aólnéz | fuel | verb | |
| tvenlu | tvenlu | function (in mathematics) | noun | |
| tlaan | tlaan | God | noun | |
| zzalé | zzalé | government | noun | |
| aentval | aentval | gravity | noun | |
| tém | tém | have | verb | |
| téau- | téau- | healthy | adjective | |
| tvaéé | tvaéé | hole | noun | |
| éltani | éltani | holiday | noun | |
| ftéen- | ftéen- | how-to | prefix | |
| fnam- | fnam- | how-to-be | prefix | |
| tvan | tvan | however | conjunction | |
| elaé | elaé | humanity | noun | |
| sézln | sézln | hurt | verb | |
| é | é | I | pronoun | |
| temév | temév | ideal | noun | |
| kul | kul | idiot (vulgar) | noun | |
| -él- | ||||
| in | preposition | |||
| él- | él- | in | prefix | |
| -tvélemin- | ||||
| in the name of | prefix | |||
| éelnat- | éelnat- | insatiable | adjective | |
| laéln | laéln | institution | noun | |
| fsavel | fsavel | intent | noun | |
| tmélén | tmélén | intention | noun | |
| lotez | lotez | interact | verb | |
| ulnaénol- | ulnaénol- | irrelevent | adjective | |
| ló | ló | is | verb | |
| luén- | luén- | is -ed | prefix | |
| -zaléln- | ||||
| is filled by | verb | |||
| ta- | ta- | is sthg | prefix | |
| éz | éz | it | pronoun | |
| tfanil | tfanil | It is the case that | noun | |
| taéez | taéez | it occurs | verb; no do | |
| fsót | fsót | know | verb | |
| itu | itu | lamp | noun | |
| vené | vené | letter | noun | |
| tfaém | tfaém | list | noun | |
| san | san | love (friendship) | verb | |
| tléoln | tléoln | love (friendship) | verb | |
| zan | zan | love (romance) | verb | |
| aélnulée | aélnulée | maintain | verb | |
| anéan- | anéan- | many | adjective | |
| aénló- | aénló- | massive | adjective | |
| éfeln | éfeln | method, way | noun | |
| faéez- | faéez- | modern world | adjective | |
| -tan- | ||||
| month | conjunction | |||
| at- | at- | negative | prefix | |
| aééen | aééen | neglect | verb | |
| atenól- | atenól- | never | prefix | |
| nó | nó | next bit | number | |
| féltil- | féltil- | next, following | prefix | |
| ul- | ul- | not | prefix | |
| fséln | fséln | notice | verb | |
| et- | et- | number | prefix | |
| tlón | tlón | object | noun | |
| -méaz- | ||||
| object is | conjunction | |||
| tsao- | tsao- | obsolete | adjective | |
| -en- | ||||
| of | conjunction | |||
| -uéln- | ||||
| often | conjunction | |||
| és | és | one | number | |
| ue | ue | one | pronoun | |
| -tsen- | ||||
| only | conjunction | |||
| falianu | falianu | opinion | noun | |
| tla | tla | or | conjunction | |
| tfón | tfón | other animal | pronoun | |
| talam- | talam- | part of | prefix | |
| lutél | lutél | partnership | noun | |
| nael | nael | peace | noun | |
| ve | ve | peace (alt) | noun | |
| ttéan | ttéan | person | noun | |
| zéat | zéat | philosophy | noun | |
| tnalée- | tnalée- | positive, benificial | adjective | |
| fséaln- | fséaln- | present | adjective | |
| séaal | séaal | promote | verb | |
| ttaél- | ttaél- | recent | adjective | |
| ttéen | ttéen | religion | noun | |
| saen | saen | saint | derived noun | |
| tfaéol | tfaéol | search | noun | |
| ééln- | ééln- | should | prefix | |
| sééld | sééld | sin | noun | |
| tlz- | tlz- | single | adjective | |
| itfaén | itfaén | space | noun | |
| itfaén-atel-ésélit | itfaén-atel-ésélit | spacetime | noun | |
| élanzat | élanzat | species | noun | |
| tvaen | tvaen | spirit | noun | |
| némaé | némaé | star | noun | |
| tzéan | tzéan | state | noun | |
| tal- | tal- | stupid | adjective | |
| étz- | étz- | such as | prefix | |
| éet | éet | ten | number | |
| ttaélten | ttaélten | text | noun | |
| vzs | vzs | thank | verb | |
| al- | al- | that | article | |
| ól- | ól- | the | article | |
| -éetl- | ||||
| the — of which | conjunction | |||
| faén- | faén- | the *ness of | prefix | |
| téen- | téen- | - | - | prefix |
| aér- | aér- | them | prefix | |
| atéi | atéi | there | pronoun | |
| tvul- | tvul- | they-do | prefix | |
| ezól | ezól | this | pronoun | |
| ttaln | ttaln | this is | conjunction | |
| am | am | three | number | |
| ésélit | ésélit | time | noun | |
| ón | ón | two | number | |
| aal- | aal- | very | adverb | |
| fsén | fsén | view | noun | |
| iéfa | iéfa | wave | noun | |
| taalé | taalé | way of life, lifestyle | noun | |
| tena- | tena- | what | prefix | |
| ftaen | ftaen | when | conjunction | |
| -tssael- | ||||
| which | conjunction | |||
| -féntal- | ||||
| which is | conjunction | |||
| -tfalnel- | ||||
| which is most | prefix | |||
| tézef | tézef | while (as only...while) | conjunction | |
| tson- | tson- | will have | prefix | |
| tlóel | tlóel | wisdom | noun | |
| -atel- | ||||
| with | preposition | |||
| -éaméer- | ||||
| with the intent | prefix | |||
| zéal | zéal | write | verb | |
| nól | nól | write (alt) | verb | |
| ve | ve | you | pronoun | |
| a | a | you (alt) | pronoun | |
| ul | ul | zero | number |