Neo-Khitanese Lexicon: Difference between revisions
From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Numerals== | |||
<div style="text-align: center;"> | <div style="text-align: center;"> | ||
{| style="text-align: left; background: #f9f9f9; border: 1pt solid #c0c0c0;" | {| style="text-align: left; background: #f9f9f9; border: 1pt solid #c0c0c0;" | ||
!colspan=11 style="text-align: center; background: #efefef;"| '''Numeral Systems''' | !colspan=11 style="text-align: center; background: #efefef;"| '''Numeral Systems''' | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|style="text-align: left;"| 10,000 || '''tümeŋgi''' || || || || | |style="text-align: left;"| 10,000 || '''tümeŋgi''' || || || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | |||
==Color Terminology== | |||
{| style="text-align: left; background: #f9f9f9; border: 1pt solid #c0c0c0;" | |||
!colspan=11 style="text-align: center; background: #efefef;"| '''Color Terms''' | |||
|- style="vertical-align: left; height: 2em" | |||
| '''Kilda''' || '''English''' || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: left;"| '''borko''' || color, hue || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: left;"| '''dikteme''' || blue || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: left;"| '''lüpcürin''' || dark green, brownish-green; blue-black, dark blue || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: left;"| '''culdïn''' || blue-green || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: left;"| '''kö:kü''' || light blue, blue-gray, sky-blue || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: left;"| '''koŋdorïn''' || dark brown, brownish-black || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: left;"| '''ñö:lmö''' || green || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: left;"| '''yasïl''' || green (of vegetation, landscape) || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: left;"| '''kaktarma''' || orange; (archaic) light yellow || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: left;"| '''šêra:rï''' || light yellow, lemon-colored || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: left;"| '''fula:ma''' || red || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: left;"| '''horïn''' || bright red, scarlet || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: left;"| '''se:gdi''' || dark red, blood-colored || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: left;"| '''jayarïn''' || light red, pink || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: left;"| '''cacalu''' || golden-yellow, gold-colored, coppery; red (of rust, rocks, fish, etc.) || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: left;"| '''jajaŋ''' || red and yellow (of autumnal foliage) || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: left;"| '''kürilik''' || maroon, reddish-purple || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: left;"| '''cucïrïn''' || violet, purplish || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: left;"| '''bagdarïn''' || white || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: left;"| '''gïltarïn''' || bright white, pure white || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: left;"| '''be:li, kêmala''' || pale, light (of color) || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: left;"| '''ñigjeme''' || black; dark (of color) || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: left;"| '''pïŋgalak''' || gray || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: left;"| '''fepkerin''' || light gray, speckled/mottled gray || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: left;"| '''ïgjama''' || yellowish-gray, beige || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: left;"| '''hurïma''' || gray (of weather) || | |||
|} | |||
</div> | </div> | ||
Return to main Neo-Khitanese page: [[Kilda Kelen]] | Return to main Neo-Khitanese page: [[Kilda Kelen]] | ||
[[Category:Conlangs]] | [[Category:Conlangs]] | ||
Revision as of 10:55, 20 July 2007
Numerals
| Numeral Systems | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number | Cardinal | Counting (1) | Counting (2) | Formal | Packaged Quantities | |||||
| 0 | ko:su | |||||||||
| 1 | ümü:n, ümü:ke:n | dïsïk | naï | |||||||
| 2 | jü:r | kassa | ho | êki | ||||||
| 3 | ïlan | co:k | gur | |||||||
| 4 | dïgïn | ca:k | dur | |||||||
| 5 | tuŋga | ca:ŋ | tau | talïman | ||||||
| 6 | ñuŋgun | kilkü | nir | |||||||
| 7 | nadan | da:ktuŋk | döl | |||||||
| 8 | japkun | co:ktuŋk | maï | |||||||
| 9 | êgin | ca:ktaŋk | is | |||||||
| 10 | ja:n | cuŋtuk | towoša, tamalga, tamaša | o:n | kulad | |||||
| 11 | ja:n ümü:n | |||||||||
| 15 | ko:mdok | |||||||||
| 20 | orïn | süñek | ||||||||
| 30 | gucïn | otur | ||||||||
| 40 | döcin | kïrk | ||||||||
| 50 | ta:bun | elig | ||||||||
| 60 | jïran | |||||||||
| 70 | na:ja:n | |||||||||
| 80 | söksön | |||||||||
| 90 | tokson | |||||||||
| 100 | ñamadï | jaur | ||||||||
| 1,000 | mïŋgan | |||||||||
| 10,000 | tümen | |||||||||
| Numerals -- Derived Forms | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number | Ordinal | Multiplicative | Distributive | Collective | ||||||
| 1 | ü:mnin | |||||||||
| 2 | êkindi, gên | |||||||||
| 3 | ïlagï | |||||||||
| 4 | dïgï: | |||||||||
| 5 | tuŋgï | |||||||||
| 6 | ñuŋgï | |||||||||
| 7 | nadagï | |||||||||
| 8 | japkï | |||||||||
| 9 | êgi: | |||||||||
| 10 | ja:gï | |||||||||
| 15 | ko:mdoki | |||||||||
| 20 | orï: | |||||||||
| 30 | gucï: | |||||||||
| 40 | döci: | |||||||||
| 50 | tabï: | |||||||||
| 60 | jïragï | |||||||||
| 70 | na:ja:gï | |||||||||
| 80 | söksi | |||||||||
| 90 | toksï | |||||||||
| 100 | ñamadï | |||||||||
| 1,000 | mïŋgï | |||||||||
| 10,000 | tümeŋgi | |||||||||
Color Terminology
| Color Terms | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kilda | English | |||||||||
| borko | color, hue | |||||||||
| dikteme | blue | |||||||||
| lüpcürin | dark green, brownish-green; blue-black, dark blue | |||||||||
| culdïn | blue-green | |||||||||
| kö:kü | light blue, blue-gray, sky-blue | |||||||||
| koŋdorïn | dark brown, brownish-black | |||||||||
| ñö:lmö | green | |||||||||
| yasïl | green (of vegetation, landscape) | |||||||||
| kaktarma | orange; (archaic) light yellow | |||||||||
| šêra:rï | light yellow, lemon-colored | |||||||||
| fula:ma | red | |||||||||
| horïn | bright red, scarlet | |||||||||
| se:gdi | dark red, blood-colored | |||||||||
| jayarïn | light red, pink | |||||||||
| cacalu | golden-yellow, gold-colored, coppery; red (of rust, rocks, fish, etc.) | |||||||||
| jajaŋ | red and yellow (of autumnal foliage) | |||||||||
| kürilik | maroon, reddish-purple | |||||||||
| cucïrïn | violet, purplish | |||||||||
| bagdarïn | white | |||||||||
| gïltarïn | bright white, pure white | |||||||||
| be:li, kêmala | pale, light (of color) | |||||||||
| ñigjeme | black; dark (of color) | |||||||||
| pïŋgalak | gray | |||||||||
| fepkerin | light gray, speckled/mottled gray | |||||||||
| ïgjama | yellowish-gray, beige | |||||||||
| hurïma | gray (of weather) | |||||||||
Return to main Neo-Khitanese page: Kilda Kelen