Eiuie: Difference between revisions
From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|+Bipie Aat Eiuie | |+Bipie Aat Eiuie | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Eiuie !! IPA !! X-SAMPA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | b || b || b | ||
|- | |- | ||
| p || p || p | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| d || d || d | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| t || t || t | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| g || ɡ || g | |||
| | |- | ||
| k || k || k | |||
|- | |||
| j || ʤ || dZ | |||
|- | |||
| ch || ʧ || tS | |||
|- | |||
| ' || ʔ || NA | |||
|- | |||
| l || l || l | |||
|- | |||
| n || n || n | |||
|- | |||
| ng || ŋ || N | |||
|- | |||
| m || m || m | |||
|- | |||
| r || ɹ || r/ | |||
|- | |||
| ĥ || ħ || X/ | |||
|- | |||
| zh || || | |||
|- | |||
| sh || || | |||
|- | |||
| v || || | |||
|- | |||
| f || || | |||
|- | |||
| z || 10 || 15 | |||
|- | |||
| s || 10 || 15 | |||
|- | |||
| th || 10 || 15 | |||
|- | |||
| th || 10 || 15 | |||
|- | |||
| a || 10 || 15 | |||
|- | |||
| ah || 10 || 15 | |||
|- | |||
| e || 10 || 15 | |||
|- | |||
| i || 10 || 15 | |||
|- | |||
| i || 10 || 15 | |||
|- | |||
| o || 10 || 15 | |||
|- | |||
| u || 10 || 15 | |||
|- | |||
| e || 10 || 15 | |||
|- | |||
| u || 10 || 15 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:59, 6 July 2007
Alphabet (Bipie)
- Eiuie uses a 41-symbol alphabet, written vertically in columns from left to right. I don't yet have an image of the alphabet, but I will list the 32 sounds that are used.
| Eiuie | IPA | X-SAMPA |
|---|---|---|
| b | b | b |
| p | p | p |
| d | d | d |
| t | t | t |
| g | ɡ | g |
| k | k | k |
| j | ʤ | dZ |
| ch | ʧ | tS |
| ' | ʔ | NA |
| l | l | l |
| n | n | n |
| ng | ŋ | N |
| m | m | m |
| r | ɹ | r/ |
| ĥ | ħ | X/ |
| zh | ||
| sh | ||
| v | ||
| f | ||
| z | 10 | 15 |
| s | 10 | 15 |
| th | 10 | 15 |
| th | 10 | 15 |
| a | 10 | 15 |
| ah | 10 | 15 |
| e | 10 | 15 |
| i | 10 | 15 |
| i | 10 | 15 |
| o | 10 | 15 |
| u | 10 | 15 |
| e | 10 | 15 |
| u | 10 | 15 |