Senjecas - Hebrew: Difference between revisions

From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Font size changed. Revisions.)
m (Revisions.)
 
Line 18: Line 18:
|
|
|
|
! colspan="6" | '''ṡ̨uuše̋nos'''<br>(vowels with प)
! colspan="6" | ṡ̨uuše̋nos<br>(vowels with प)
|
|
|
|
! colspan="3" | '''nı̋þo ṡ̨uuše̋nos'''<br>(weak vowels)
! colspan="3" | nı̋þo ṡ̨uuše̋nos<br>(weak vowels)
|-
|-
! <center>p</center>
! <center>p</center>
Line 202: Line 202:
| '''בּ''' <sup>{{Color|red|1}}</sup>
| '''בּ''' <sup>{{Color|red|1}}</sup>
!
!
| d
| d <sup>{{Color|red|1}}</sup>
| '''דּ''' <sup>{{Color|red|1}}</sup>
| '''דּ'''
!
!
| ż
| ż
Line 278: Line 278:
!
!
| sʲ
| sʲ
| '''סי '''<sup>{{Color|red|4}}</sup>
| '''סײ'''<sup>{{Color|red|4}}</sup>
|}
|}


Line 285: Line 285:
*<sup>{{Color|red|2}}</sup> With ''Tse'', the voiced member of the pair is indicated with the dagesh.
*<sup>{{Color|red|2}}</sup> With ''Tse'', the voiced member of the pair is indicated with the dagesh.
*<sup>{{Color|red|3}}</sup> ''Vav'' <ו> indicates labialization.
*<sup>{{Color|red|3}}</sup> ''Vav'' <ו> indicates labialization.
*<sup>{{Color|red|4}}</sup> A Yod <י> indicates palatalization.
*<sup>{{Color|red|4}}</sup> A double Yod <ײ> indicates palatalization.




Line 334: Line 334:
|  
|  
!  
!  
| ı<br>'''אְׅ'''
| ĭ<br>'''אְׅ'''
!  
!  
|  
|  
|  
|  
!  
!  
| y<br>'''אְֻ'''
| ŭ<br>'''אְֻ''' <sup>{{Color|red|2}}</sup>
!  
!  
|
|
Line 364: Line 364:
|
|
!  
!  
| ɛ<br>'''אְ'''
| ĕ<br>'''אְ'''
|  
|  
!
!
Line 390: Line 390:
===Notes===
===Notes===
*<sup>{{Color|red|1}}</sup> Long vowels are indicated with the [[Wikipedia:Meteg|metheg]].
*<sup>{{Color|red|1}}</sup> Long vowels are indicated with the [[Wikipedia:Meteg|metheg]].
*<sup>{{Color|red|2}}</sup> <אֳ> /ŏ/ is assigned the value /ŭ/.




==Pangram==
==Pangram==
*The doubtful barn owl has flitted away, so the slowest birch mouse nimbly eats its expensive cheese on a cushion.
*The doubtful barn owl has flitted away, so the slowest birch mouse nimbly eats its expensive cheese on a cushion.
*'''bűxe tűþe ápu ṡıṡı̋ı̋ƣa. náru zaþős éna gyǧɔ̋de alı̋ke sáɫhɛvi m̃űso eȝe-tűűrom że̋fa:'''
*<font size = 5>:בֻּ֞כֵ תֻּ֞תֵ אַ֜פֻּ צְִצִֽ֞גַ. נַ֜רֻ זַתָ֞ש אֵ֜נַ גְֻּגּוׄ֞דֵּ אַלִּ֞כֵּ שַ֜לּהְבׅ מֻ֞שָ אֵיֵ-תֻּֽ֞רָםּ צֵּ֞פַ


<font size = 3>
*'''bűxe tűþe ápu ṡĭṡı̋ı̋ƣa. náru zaþős éna gŭǧɔ̋de alı̋ke sáɫhĕvi m̃űso eȝe-tűűrom że̋fa:'''
:{|
 
!bűxe-Ø||tűþ-e||ápu||ṡı~ṡı̋ı̋ƣ-a||náru||zaþ-ős||éna||gy~ǧɔ̋de-Ø||alı̋k-e
*:בֻּ֞כֵ תֻּ֞תֵ אַ֜פֻּ צְִצִֽ֞גַ.נַ֜רֻ זַתָ֞ש אֵ֜נַ גְֻּגּוׄ֞דֵּ אַלִּ֞כֵּ שַ֜לּהְבׅ מֻ֞שָ אֵיֵ-תֻּֽ֞רָםּ צֵּ֞פַ
|-
|doubtful-ABS||barn_owl-N.s||away||PRF~flit-IND||so||cushion-G.s||on||ELAT~slow-ABS||birch_mouse-N.s
|}
::{|
!sáɫh=ε=vi||m̃űso-Ø||eȝe=tűűr-om||że̋f-a
|-
|nimble=EPEN=ADV||expensive-ABS||its=cheese-A.s||eat-IND
|}




<font size = 4>
[[Senjecas - Runic]]
[[Senjecas - Runic]]

Latest revision as of 08:05, 24 November 2025

Pronunciation table

peműko
(labial)
riisűko
(dental)
muitűko
(alveolar)
vainűko
(palatal)
ṡ̨uuše̋nos
(vowels with प)
nı̋þo ṡ̨uuše̋nos
(weak vowels)
p
b f v m t d þ ð ɫ l ż s z r n k g x ƣ h ȝ š i e a ɔ o u ı ɛ y
म़ ल़ स़ क़ ग़ स्व स्य इ ई
पि पी
ए एै
पे पै
अ आ
प पा
ऒ ॵ
पॊ पॏ
ओ औ
पो पौ
उ ऊ
पु पू
पं पऺ पॅ
/p/ /b/ /ɸ/ /β/ /m̥/ /m/ /t/ /d/ /θ/ /ð/ /l̥/ /l/ /ʦ/ /ʣ/ /s/ /z/ /ɾ̥/ /n/ /k/ /g/ /ç/ /ʝ/ /j̊/ /j/ /sʷ/ /sʲ/ /i/ /e/ /ä/ /ɒ/ /o/ /u/ /ɪ/ /ɛ/ /ʊ/


ivrɛȝe̋ka (Hebrew) - אִברְיֵ֞כַ

Consonants

peműko
(labial)
riisűko
(dental)
muitűko
(alveolar)
vainűko
(palatal)
Stops voiceless p פּ 1 t תּ 1 צ 2 k כּ 1
voiced b בּ 1 d 1 דּ ż צּ 2 g גּ 1
Fricatives voiceless f פ þ ת s ס x כ
voiced v ב ð ד z ז ƣ ג
Sonorants voiceless מ ɫ ל r ר h ה
voiced m מּ l לּ n נ ȝ י
Labialization סו3
Palatalization סײ4

Notes

  • 1 With the begadkepat consonants, the dagesh indicates the stop.
  • 2 With Tse, the voiced member of the pair is indicated with the dagesh.
  • 3 Vav <ו> indicates labialization.
  • 4 A double Yod <ײ> indicates palatalization.


Vowels

front near-front center near-back back
short long short long short long
close i
אִ
ii
אִֽ 1
u
אֻ
uu
אֻֽ
near-close ĭ
אְׅ
ŭ
אְֻ 2
close-mid e
אֵ
ee
אֵֽ
o
אָ
oo
אׇֽ
mid ĕ
אְ
open a
אַ
aa
אַֽ
ɔ
אֹ
ɔɔ
אֺֽ

Notes

  • 1 Long vowels are indicated with the metheg.
  • 2 <אֳ> /ŏ/ is assigned the value /ŭ/.


Pangram

  • The doubtful barn owl has flitted away, so the slowest birch mouse nimbly eats its expensive cheese on a cushion.
  • bűxe tűþe ápu ṡĭṡı̋ı̋ƣa. náru zaþős éna gŭǧɔ̋de alı̋ke sáɫhĕvi m̃űso eȝe-tűűrom że̋fa:
  • בֻּ֞כֵ תֻּ֞תֵ אַ֜פֻּ צְִצִֽ֞גַ.נַ֜רֻ זַתָ֞ש אֵ֜נַ גְֻּגּוׄ֞דֵּ אַלִּ֞כֵּ שַ֜לּהְבׅ מֻ֞שָ אֵיֵ-תֻּֽ֞רָםּ צֵּ֞פַ


Senjecas - Runic