User:Bukkia/sandboxIV: Difference between revisions

From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 79: Line 79:
| colspan="2" style="background-color:black;" | {{color|white|'''''Sākdi family'''''}}
| colspan="2" style="background-color:black;" | {{color|white|'''''Sākdi family'''''}}
|-
|-
| style="background-color:#FF38F3;"| '''Proto-Saːkdi''' || style="background-color:#FF38F3;" | '''<center>dowɴɖa ho luːkɖa laz'''<br>1. '''buːgnez ŋuh luːkɖa laz dowɴɖa qisas qɛsʈaʡ moʈ uʈ biː dowɴko pɔ.'''<br>2. '''goʂnez moʈ beːzgaɴ biːprih luːkɖa pepɛːmta,'''<br>3. '''bɛːznez moʈ mɔqmih luːkɖa pelazta.'''<br>4. '''tujʡʂem ŋuh dowɴɖa ɴaː luːkɖa laz:'''<br>5. '''“malsuħ moʈ ɔn kaj as ɴɔrzawnez luːkɖa mɔqmih”.'''<br>6. '''ʂo tujʡʂem ŋuh luːkɖa laz ɴaː uʈ:'''<br>7. '''“tiː ɴɔrkotnez, dowɴɖa,'''<br>8. '''malsuħ moʈ ɔnɔn'''<br>9. '''kaj uk as laːmnez paːktaːq mɔqmih zaw dowɴko qiseʂeʂ'''<br>10. '''hi konqɛsʈaʡ dowɴɖa biː dowɴko”.'''<br>11. '''kaj as kotnez ŋuh ak uʈ, wizeɖ ŋuh dowɴɖa gɛ ʈuːmtaɴ.'''
| style="background-color:#FF38F3;"| '''Proto-Saːkdi''' || style="background-color:#FF38F3;" | '''<center>dowɴɖa ho luːkɖa laz</center>'''<br>1. '''buːgnez ŋuh luːkɖa laz dowɴɖa qisas qɛsʈaʡ moʈ uʈ biː dowɴko pɔ.'''<br>2. '''goʂnez moʈ beːzgaɴ biːprih luːkɖa pepɛːmta,'''<br>3. '''bɛːznez moʈ mɔqmih luːkɖa pelazta.'''<br>4. '''tujʡʂem ŋuh dowɴɖa ɴaː luːkɖa laz:'''<br>5. '''“malsuħ moʈ ɔn kaj as ɴɔrzawnez luːkɖa mɔqmih”.'''<br>6. '''ʂo tujʡʂem ŋuh luːkɖa laz ɴaː uʈ:'''<br>7. '''“tiː ɴɔrkotnez, dowɴɖa,'''<br>8. '''malsuħ moʈ ɔnɔn'''<br>9. '''kaj uk as laːmnez paːktaːq mɔqmih zaw dowɴko qiseʂeʂ'''<br>10. '''hi konqɛsʈaʡ dowɴɖa biː dowɴko”.'''<br>11. '''kaj as kotnez ŋuh ak uʈ, wizeɖ ŋuh dowɴɖa gɛ ʈuːmtaɴ.'''


|-
|-
Line 89: Line 89:
|-
|-
| style="background-color:#FFCFFC;"| '''Ỹhɛ''' || style="background-color:#FFCFFC;" | 1 || style="background-color:#FFCFFC;" | 2 || style="background-color:#FFCFFC;" | 3 || style="background-color:#FFCFFC;" | 4  
| style="background-color:#FFCFFC;"| '''Ỹhɛ''' || style="background-color:#FFCFFC;" | 1 || style="background-color:#FFCFFC;" | 2 || style="background-color:#FFCFFC;" | 3 || style="background-color:#FFCFFC;" | 4  
|-
|  || <center>''term1''</center> || <center>''term2''</center> || <center>''term3''</center> || <center>''term4''</center>
|}
|}

Revision as of 02:34, 26 August 2025

Schleicher's The sheep and the horses
English
The sheep and the horses

1. A sheep that had no wool saw two horses.
2. The first horse was pulling a heavy wagon,
3. the second horse was carrying a man.
4. The sheep said to the horses:
5 “I am suffering, because men harness horses”.
6. But the horses told her:
7. “Listen, sheep,
8. we are suffering
9. because men sew their garments with your wool
10. and sheep remain woolless”.
11. Having heard this, the sheep fled into the fields.
Piti languages
Proto-Piti
jaŋe ŋuːʔetiʔina

1. pʰoːχaŋil ʔaʔæɳiːtoli jaŋeli ŋuːʔetiʔi ʔaloliːṕ(æt́).
2. ʂaːʔokoli ŋuːʔetili suŋeː ŋæɬot́u ʔaɬoːʔæm(æt́),
3. ʔakikoli ŋuːʔetili pʰuːka ʔaŋaŋok(æt́).
4. jaŋeli ŋuːʔeti(ʔi)χæ(ʔi) ʔaʈeŋæɬ(æt́):
5 “tʰuːʔakoɬ pʰuːkali ŋuːʔetiʂu ṕuːŋakoːrikakʰu”.
6. poː ŋuːʔeti(ʔi)li(ʔi) æt́tuχæ/æt́loχæ ʔaʈeŋæɬ(ʔi)(æt́)(ʔi):
7. “kʰeɬoːruŋiɳer, jaŋe,
8. joʔi tʰuːʔak(ʔi)oɬ(ʔi)
9. ʂætukʰu/ʂælokʰu pʰuːkali ræʂoχukʰat́u ertuʂu/næʂu pʰoːχakhæ kʰat́oɬiɳ(æt́)
10. ɳuː jaŋe pʰoːχaŋil ʔæɳuŋiɳ(æt́)”.
11. niŋtuʂu/niŋloʂu ʔakʰeɬoːrikakʰu, jaŋeli ṕonuχæ ʔaɬæṕuːḱ(æt́).
Kī́rtako
jage gū́ʔetinona

1. phṓɣagil ʔaʔɑñī́toli jageli ʔaki gū́ʔetino ʔalolī́pɑt.
2. šā́ʔokoli gū́ʔetili sugḗkī́to gɑwotu ʔawṓʔɑmɑt,
3. ʔakikoli gū́ʔetili phū́ka ʔagagokɑt.
4. jageli gū́ʔetinoɣɑ ʔatsegɑwɑt:
5. “šī́jakow phū́kali gū́ʔetišu pū́gakṓriñɑmekhu”.
6. pṓ gū́ʔetinoli ɑktuɣɑ ʔatsegɑwonɑt:
7. “khewṓrugiñer, jage,
8. jono thū́ʔakonow
9. šɑkhu phū́kali pā́ktā́no ertunošu phṓɣakhɑ khatowiñɑt
10. ñū́ jage phṓɣagil ʔɑñugiñ”.
11. niwošu ʔɑkhewṓriñɑmekhu jageli ponunoɣɑ ʔaʔḗmiɣekɑt.
Iðâɣ
tûče no gôðinə

1. tûče ì î áðòr çóhe tòr êβíðə áɣi gôðinə.
2. gôði ô šâɣə ǒm góðə šô sǒɣíðə,
3. gôði ô áɣiɣə áɣaɣok çúɣe.
4. tûče tòr áséðə gôðinore:
5. “šêɣò šax çúɣe púɣaɣórin gôðinə”.
6. pó gôðinə tôr áséðə àture:
7. “hôruɣinəh, tûče,
8. òtun šêɣonò
9. šax çúɣe haðen pâtánə çóhexa ôx nanəre
10. nú tûčenə ánuɣinon çəs çóhere”.
11. šax áðìn áxôríðə nî, tûče tòr ěméhəɣíðə kô ponunore.
Læntixu
æl‘ jažɛl‘ ñu æn‘ gowθ‘inol‘

1. jažɛl‘ hji he joh hejhjiθu fowhal‘ ojh loʎiɸjiθu æx‘ gowθ‘inol‘.
2. æl‘ šæwxul‘ gowθ‘il‘ joh vowmjiθu gæboθul‘ sužeciθul‘,
3. æl‘ æxixul‘ gowθ‘il‘ joh gagociθu fuxal‘.
4. æl‘ jažɛl‘ ojh cɛgæbjiθu kowf æn’a gowθ’inoha:
5. “ju šijaxæh šæθuxu æl‘ fuxal‘ pugaxowræh æn‘ gowθ‘inol‘“.
6. pow æn‘ gowθ‘inol‘ æsa onæh cɛgæbjiθu:
7. “howbɛrugiñæh, jažɛ,
8. jun šijaxæh
9. šæθuxu æl‘ fuxal‘ haθobonæh pæstænol‘ je æha æpjinoraha fowhaha
10. ñu æn‘ jažɛnol‘ ɛñugonæh fɛs fowhaha”.
11. šæθuxu joh hɛbowrjiθu nibu, æl‘ jažɛl‘ ojh emjiciθu kowf æn’a ponunoha.
ancient Figo
jon nōdīna

1. fōhaxe fes ēnīduli jonəli nōdī alolīčeš.
2. roɕduli nōdili sunē nɛhošu alōmeš,
3. ogiduli nōdili fūga ēšmegeš.
4. jonəli nōdihej acenɛheš:
5. “ɕījasow fūgali nōdiɕunu čūnagōrigaxu”.
6. pō nōdilī šɛhe acenɛheši:
7. “xōhərunočər, jon,
8. joj ɕījasohi
9. hīduxu fūgali rɛɕohuxanu ertuɕunu fōhaxe xošohočeš
10. ňū jonənu fōhaxe fes ɛňunočešon”.
11. ninluɕu axehōrigaxu, jonəli fēfihenu alečūšeš.
modern Figo
jõnər nor nudirĩ

1. θanc ejid wĩs šweduɣur jõnər ug nudĩ řirušjid jẽh.
2. rošdur nudir suňe ňež arumjid wẽh,
3. uɣidur nudir foɣa jihmiǧid wẽh.
4. jõnər nudišũ kwov čwiçid jẽh:
5. “šiješid wẽv çidux foɣar nudĩ šonaɣurjid wũš”.
6. wo nudirĩ iš kwov čwiçidũ jẽžõ:
7. “xworuňid wũšr, jõ,
8. ortũ šiješidũ wẽnõ
9. çidux foɣar ičihnã ertũšuš θancəš xud xožujid wũš
10. ňo jõnərĩ θancəš fes weňuǧidũ wũžõ”.
11. çidux nĩr axuřid jũš, jõnər fjifišũ kwov rošižid jẽh.
Biwdiw
çɛgi nɛlu bɛrsihiw

1. pōxɛšu xēhīxiwgɛ hɛhīsīduliw çɛgiliw hɛlulīšɛc bɛrsihiw.
2. ʂāhurōliw bɛrsiliw hɛwōcɛmjɛc sjugēgīdu wābumu,
3. hɛgiwrōliw bɛrsiliw hɛgɛgugjɛc pūgɛ.
4. çɛgiliw hɛʈigjɛʎɛc bɛrsihiwxjɛ:
5. “tūhɛg ūdjuxjɛ pūgɛliw bɛrsišu šūgɛgōriwňiwgɛku”.
6. bō bɛrsihiwliw hɛʈigjɛliwcɛc jɛšluxjɛ:
7. “kilōrjugiwňir, çɛgi,
8. tuhɛg ūdjuhiwxjɛ
9. šɛdjuku pūgɛliw çīrmunušu čīg irdjunušu pōxɛšu kɛculiwňɛc
10. ňū çɛgi pis pōxɛšu tōhixiwň”.
11. niwlušu hɛkilōriwňiwgɛku çɛgiliw hɛʎɛšūč šunjunuxjɛ.
Gəjlnigo
ež heǵ ňɔ ežno bejśino

1. heǵ ša hejhəjdo əjs pɔhe ejjužəjdo egəj bejśino.
2. ež šawro bejś ɔcceməjdo ɔšɔ avumo,
3. ežd egəjro bejś gegugəjdo pɔge.
4. ež heǵ ecegəjdo gɔ ežnore bejśinore:
5. “hore tɔjg hedduk ež pɔge hɔgegɔh ežno bejśino“.
6. bɔ ežno bejśino hore ecegəjduno:
7. “kɔjrrugih hɔh, heǵ,
8. hunure tɔjg
9. hedduk ež pɔge keccɔ həjmono čəjg əjddunužore pɔhere
10. ňɔ ežno heǵino tɔjhun pis pɔhere“.
11. hedduk ježlo ekɔjrəjdo nɔ, ež heǵ evožečəjdo gɔ ežnore hunnonore.
Cärähə
äs çähi nü äsən bärsinə

1. xah çähi xīhə xīhex́äh wī poxä rurīśäh hähü bärsinə.
2. äs xahuro bärsi wäɟöḿäh xah wäbumə śuhehīdə,
3. äs hähüro bärsi guhäh́äh xah pühä.
4. äs çähi sihäŕäh gösən bärsinə:
5. “çərä tühäg säd́uk äs pühä sühähoŕäh äsən bärsinə“.
6. bo äsən bärsinə järä sihäruńäh:
7. “ koriŕuhünir, çähi,
8. çunərä tühäg
9. säd́uk äs pühä käɟuŕäh çīrmənə cīh äs poxä nänərä
10. nü äsən çähinə tohixun pis poxä“.
11. xīruk häcän kirorīdə nürə, äs çähi ŕäsüc gösən suńənə.
Viwdiwgu
çɛɣi nɛlu ɣānähihiw

1. çɛɣi xī hīzīdu xihīxiwgɛ pōxɛrɛ lulīžīdu ɣānähihiw.
2. ṡāhurō ɣānähi vōcɛmīdu vōrṡō vāvumu,
3. hɛɣiwrō ɣānähi gɛɣuɣīdu pūɣɛ.
4. çɛɣi tsiɣɛlīdu ɣānähihiwxjɛ:
5. “tūhɛg çuxjɛ šɛdjuk pūɣɛ šūɣɛɣōrünjɛc ɣānähü”.
6. vō ɣānähihiw tsiɣɛlīduhiw jɛšxjɛ:
7. “kōlirjuɣiwňir, çɛɣi,
8. tūhɛg çuhiwxjɛ
9. šɛdjuk pūɣɛ kɛcuʝɛc çīrmū čīg pōxɛrɛ njörɛ
10. nɛlu çɛɣü tōhixün pis pōxɛrɛ”.
11. šɛdjuk jɛšlu kilōrīdu niwlu, çɛɣi ʝɛžūčīdu šunjūxjɛ.
Jeʂtəra
əlnaʂ ḱihtonona

1. ʔalolīṕət́ əlnaʂəliə ʔaʔəɳītoliə fōhagiəl ʔakiə ḱihtono.
2. ʔalōʔəmət́ ḱihtoliə ʂāʔokol t́ūʂpa sugē,
3. ʔagagokət́ ḱihtoliə ʔakiəkol fūka.
4. ʔaʈegələt́ əlnaʂəliə ḱihtoxəno:
5. “ðūʔakol ṕūgakōrəmexəw fūkaliə ḱihto”.
6. pō ʔaʈegələt́on ḱihtoliəno ət́əxə:
7. “xelōrugiəɳer, əlnaʂ,
8. ðūʔakolon jono
9. ʂəloxəw xat́oliəɳət́ fūkaliə īlemʔəməgono ḱīg fōhara ertəwrano
10. ɳū ðōʔehōriəɳon əlnaʂəno fōhagiəl”.
11. ʔaxelōrəmexəw niəglo, ʔalūṕəḱ əlnaʂ ṕonəwxəno.
Xowʂiko
xaweli wujqetinolina

1. βowŕawil qaqäjytoli xaweli qaki wujqetino qaloljyç.
2. ʂajqokoli wujqetili sube wawokuɣa qahowqäm,
3. qakikoli wujqetili βujka qawawok.
4. xaweli wujqetinoŕä qaʈewäh:
5. “ðujqakoh žyɣu βujkali wujqetino çujwakowriɳ“.
6. pow wujqetinoli niwŕä qaʈewähon:
7. “ɣowheruwiɳer, xawe,
8. xonoli ðujqakonoh
9. žyɣu βujkali räʂoŕuɣano nänokoɣä βowŕaɣä ɣaśohiɳ
10. ɳuj xawenoli βowŕawil qäɳuwiɳon“.
11. äšoʂu qaɣehowriɳikaɣu xaweli çonunoŕä qahäçujc.
Höśikə
havɛž ňü vüqetỹžõ

1. hav, śä qaqɛň bes böh́ašy, šev qaljyločytə qaki vüqetỹ.
2. śäqokəžə vüqeti qɛqɛ̃ sub vavokuɣa,
3. qakikəžə vüqeti qavavok büka.
4. havɛž šev qatsɛvjytə kö vüqetỹšyžõ:
5. “düqakə, žyɣy bükãžõ çüvakörõ vüqetỹžõ”.
6. pö vüqetỹžõ ševõ qatsɛvjytə nỹh́ɛ:
7. “göruviňeh, hav,
8. hõ düqakə̃,
9. žyɣy bükãžõ gaħõ rɛśoh́uɣã jy nö̃košyžə böh́ašy
10. ňü havỹžõ qɛňuvõ bes böh́ašy”.
11. žyɣy qažev qaɣörjytə ɛžkəžə, havɛž qɛň qöçɛʎytə kö çũšyžõ.
Βaβar languages
Βaβar
βā i sansa

1. tɬʼanʈ ɣuç n-sūrā βā gaɸɴ sansɴ ɸāquɣ.
2. rārm sans knāɖaβuɴ drāzɴ krutsʼ,
3. gaɸəsq sans βarɴ zrkiʂiɣ.
4. βā sansaɟ ɸīɣ:
5. “kxʼrānquš qašn βar sansaɴ šnɣaɴsiɣ”.
6. a sansa ɣuç ɸīç:
7. “ɟnʐid, βā,
8. žī kxʼrānqūža
9. qašn βar iʈʂʼiknāɴ tɬʼanʈiqək īxuɣ
10. i βwa tɬʼanʈiq rim susuβūç”.
11. qašn ʂum ʐīdirā sūɣ, βā ārxaʈ ɣmʈʂʼwiɣ.
Memniqiju languages
Memniq
ylnaś ka ëćoht

1. jaťererk ylnaś pëhomuś lënom lët ëćohtim iʔyqim.
2. cśerpe ćihto țeʔiju cuśpam pëkpofuśim,
3. pterke ćihto yʔaiju ćonuhim.
4. emert ylnaś ëćohtoʔ:
5. “joťʔehu xušțö lqüxaŕot oćnuh ëćohtim”.
6. emertet së ëćoht ʔțëʔ:
7. “foxasuŕ, ylnaś,
8. ťʔehem lu
9. xušțö śhäqet oćnuh ülemʔümim ćuħ lënoʔ aŕeš
10. ka ʔanaħäke lonśi ëqti lënoš”.
11. xušțö fosülŕ ʔți, ŕoʔon ylnaś ruh ruktuʔoʔ.
Rebti languages
Æbbro
beeha iihhažepu

1. gomoojjo beeha bunaano iihhažeppii tuurkarapudd.
2. aargondu iihha ppooromantuno maanogono rrantasomuud,
3. bunaandu iihha retine bumæšmiigemiid.
4. beeha iihhažehee kaažimapudd:
5. “roo haahomom iihhažene retiśi ræniśśtemetibbii”.
6. mo iihhaže taahoo kaažimapudd:
7. “ppukorab, beeha,
8. roožo haahomom
9. kerriśedehiine retiśi šeežerræ gomooddoo pokadotubbuu
10. iź beehaśi gomoojjo hanoodotubbuu”.
11. naano korabapotubbuu, beeha eertæhiimo mikpimeśæpiid.
Pı̇ħ languages
Pı̇ħ
mɛ̇h aj mɛ̣s xju̇jħ

1. ɬė kɛ̇wn nɔ̇ʔ qọw ɴjạ sėjn mɛ̇h mɛ̣s xju̇jħ rjɛ̇w su̇h xȯ.
2. xȯħ sė xju̇jħ tjawk ħı̇kɬjı̇k ɬạw ɴjạ,
3. mɛ̣s sė xju̇jħ qɛ̣ħ hụppjȧjt ɴjạ.
4. mɛ̇h mɛ̣s xju̇jħ ɬoj xȯ:
5. “ŋọ ħawk ɴjạ, qɛ̣ħ xju̇jħ pụtpụt muħ”.
6. ɬa mɛ̣s xju̇jħ ɬė ɬoj xȯ:
7. “tohrjos sjı̇, mɛ̇h,
8. ŋọ ʔẹ ħawk ɴjạ,
9. qɛ̣ħ kjuɴɬjı̇h sȧ ʔẹ sėj kɛ̇wn ŋȧʔ sjun muħ
10. aj mɛ̇h kɛ̇wn ʔɔwp ʔjɛ̇n muħ”.
11. ʔẹq ʔạ rjos xȯ muħ, mɛ̇h ɸjit toh mı̣ɸxowr xȯ.
Pı̀
mɛ̄̀ æ̀ mɛ̱s ɕʊ̄̃

1. bē ɔ̄̀ hó̱ ña̱ kø̄m sɪ̌ mɛ̄̀ rǿ sū̀ xō mɛ̱s ɕʊ̄̃.
2. xṑ sē ɕʊ̄̃ bó̱ ña̱ tő̱k ı́çjı̄̃,
3. mɛ̱s sē ɕʊ̄̃ u̱ppǣ̃t ña̱ hɛ̱.
4. mɛ̄̀ bɑ̀ xō mɛ̱s ɕʊ̄̃:
5. “gø̱ ő̱k ña̱, émʊ hɛ̱ pu̱tpu̱t ɕʊ̄̃”.
6. ba mɛ̱s ɕʊ̄̃ bɑ̀ xō bē:
7. “tòró̱s šı́, mɛ̄̀,
8. gø̱ ő̱k ña̱,
9. émʊ hɛ̱ šú̱n çú̱njı̄̃ gā̀ sæ̱̏ sē kø̄m
10. æ̀ mɛ̄̀ ɛ́ ő̱p kø̄m”.
11. émʊ bē ró̱s xō éh, mɛ̄̀ mı̱fxʊ́r xō tò fı̱́t.
Bīṙ
mɛ̄ ǽ mɛ̱s h́ȳṙ

1. lē gœ̄̀m nɔ̄ qœ̱ h́a̱ sı̄n mɛ̄ mɛ̱s h́ȳṙ ŕœ̄̀ sū hō.
2. hōṙ sē h́ȳṙ d́ɔ̀g ṙı̄gʎı̄ lɔ̱ h́a̱,
3. mɛ̱s sē h́ȳṙ qɛ̱ṙ u̱bb́ǣd h́a̱.
4. mɛ̄ mɛ̱s h́ȳṙ e̱n lɛ́ hō:
5. “no̱ ṙɔ̀g h́a̱ qɛ̱ṙ h́ȳṙ bu̱dbu̱d muṙɛṙ”.
6. la mɛ̱s h́ȳṙ lē e̱n lɛ́ hō:
7. “doŕos śı̄, mɛ̄,
8. no̱ e̱ ṙɔ̀g h́a̱
9. qɛ̱ṙ ǵuhʎı̄ sā e̱ sı̄ gœ̄̀m nā śuh muṙɛṙ
10. ǽ mɛ̄ gœ̄̀m œ̀b ɛ̄n muṙɛṙ”.
11. ēq a̱ ŕos hō muṙɛṙ, mɛ̄ v́ıd do mı̱vhœ̀r hō.
Į̄mχɛ̱́
mɛ̄ ɛ̌ mɛ̱θ ɕȳ

1. mɛ̄ θı̄n ðē nɔ̄h χǫ̱ ěw kɔ̄̀m θū xø̌w ŕə̄̀ mɛ̱θ ɕȳ.
2. xō θē ɕȳ ðɑ̱ ěw ʂư̄̏k ı̄gžı̄,
3. mɛ̱θ θē ɕȳ ùpçǭt ěw χɛ̱́.
4. mɛ̄ ðɛ́ xø̌w e̱n mɛ̱θ ɕȳ:
5. “wo̱ ɑ̀k ɑ̀rɛ́ hēmø̌ χɛ̱́ pu̱tpu̱t ɕȳ”.
6. ða mɛ̱θ ɕȳ ðɛ́ xø̌w e̱n ðē:
7. “šı̄ tóŕǿ̱θ, mɛ̄,
8. wo̱ he̱ ɑ̀k ɑ̀rɛ́
9. hēmø̌ χɛ̱́ šȳ̏ cȳ̏žı̄ wāh kɔ̄̀m θı̄ θā he̱
10. ɛ̌ mɛ̄ ɟēn hǫ̀p kɔ̄̀m”.
11. hēmø̌ ŕǿ̱θ xø̌w ha̱ hēχ, mɛ̄ mı̱βxø̀r xø̌w tó ʝı̄̀t.
Axi languages
Dʰakʰi
rebeː y gʰjənaʡi

1. pebeː bes rur rebeː gʰjysaː gʰjənaʡi rəgʰjoljuːska.
2. gʰyʡeːku gʰənaʡi kʰiːlaː kʰeːrfə gʰokəkjuːrgʰa,
3. gʰyʡysaː gʰənaʡi koːbʰa gʰokəkjeːrfə.
4. rebeː gʰjənaʡi na rəsoljorkʰu
5. “ṅəkiːstʰum, njoːbʰa gʰjənaʡi seː ʡu ṅjəgʰjaːfekeːkyb”.
6. uː gʰjənaʡi reː na gʰjəsoljorkʰu
7. “gəsolosospʰaː, rebeː,
8. ṅjoː ṅjəkiːstʰum,
9. joːbʰa kʰjəmgʰoːd seː ʡu pəgjebeː meː njokaːfoːrsə
10. y rjebeː pebeː bes seː ʡu rjaːfimimop”.
11. seː rəsaːfoljospʰaː ʡu, rebeː xjindheː pa roljəskoː.
Đaxi
rɛbe y žɑnahi

1. bɛs pɛbe rör rɛbe žysä žɑnahi rɑžɔʎuska.
2. ɣyhekö ɣɑnahi xülä xerfɑ ɣɔkɑčurɣa,
3. ɣyhysä ɣɑnahi koβa ɣɔkɑčerfɑ.
4. rɛbe na žɑnahi rɑsɔʎɔrxö:
5. “ṅɑküsθöm, seh ňoβa žɑnahi ňɑžɛkekyb“.
6. u žɑnahi na ro žɑsɔʎɔrxö:
7. “gɑsɔlɔsɔsɸä, rɛbe,
8. jo jɑküsθöm
9. seh ňoβa ɕɑmɣod me ǧoð pɛbe ňɔkɔrsɑ
10. y rjɛbe bɛs pɛbe rjimimɔp“.
11. seh se rɑsɔʎɔsɸä, rɛbe pa ṙinðe rɔʎɑsko.
Thahi
rebhè ö khä́naʔi

1. räkhólûsga rebhè rur rêhdi bhes bebhè khö́sà khä́naʔi.
2. khogägûrkha khänaʔi khöʔègu hèrβä hìlà,
3. khogägêrβä khänaʔi khöʔösà gòpha.
4. räsolórhu rebhè na khä́naʔi:
5. “jägìsθum, ʔu jäkhàβegègöbh nôpha khä́naʔi“.
6. ù khäsolórhu khä́naʔi na rè:
7. “ghäsolososfà, rebhè,
8. jä́gìsθum jô,
9. ʔusèbh jogàβòrsä nôpha hä́mkhòdh mè bäghebhè
10. ö ràβimimob rébhè pes bebhè“.
11. ʔu räsàβolósfà sè, rolä́sgò rebhè ba ṅínthè.
Ṙaçi
röby ə ɟänaʔi

1. pöby bes rur röby ɟəze ɟänaʔi räɟoɭəwska.
2. ʝəʔyku ʝänaʔi çəjle çyrḃä ʝokäʈəwrṙa,
3. ʝəʔəze ʝänaʔi küva ʝokäʈyrḃä.
4. röby ɟänaʔi na räzoɭorçu:
5. “ṅäkəjsḣum, hyʔub ňüva ɟänaʔi ňäɟeḃökykəb”.
6. əw ɟänaʔi ry na ɟäzoɭorçu:
7. “gäzolososfe, röby,
8. ɳü ɳäkəjsḣum,
9. hyʔub ňüva ʂämʝüd ɖü ṙi pöby my ňokeḃürsä
10. ə ɬöby pöby bes ɬeḃimimop”.
11. hyʔub hä räzeḃoɭosfe, röby ʑinṙy pa roɭäskü.
Alri languages
Proto-Alri
pʰewre tʰe ʡijk̇ej

1. k̇ume ləjnema si iməwo pʰewrek̇ə moʈi ʡijk̇ej majru.
2. ṫjesisik̇ə ʡijk̇ek̇ə ṗewti wabʰmju ṫiro,
3. moʈisik̇ə ʡijk̇ek̇ə ṫiʡe wabʰo.
4. pʰewrek̇ə (oke) ʡijk̇ejʈu tejk̇u:
5. “okeno kʰajʡowm ṫiʡek̇ə ʡijk̇e rajrpenəwow”.
6. mi ʡijk̇ejk̇ə (oke) okeʈu tejk̇uj:
7. “to rajrsenuwt, pʰewre,
8. amej okeno kʰajʡowmij
9. ṫiʡek̇ə ʡjəjrmjuj itima ləjnema najkʰəwow
10. kʰa pʰewre ləjnema si rajriməwow”.
11. okeʡo asoke senəweno pʰewre k̇aṫmujʈu spʰownu.
Nämty
βöwre e βärsy

1. βöwrek ke si lynema imog moɕi βärsy märɑg.
2. česisik βärsik ṗöwdi waβmu tirog,
3. moɕisik βärsik tiħe waβog.
4. βöwrek βärsyɕ dikɑg:
5. “häħüm on tiħik βärsy rärbenügy”.
6. mi βärsyk ogeɕ dikɑgy:
7. “do rärsenüd, βöwre,
8. ami häħümy
9. on tiħik çyrmü benä idirima lynema nähügy
10. e βöwri si lynema rärimügy”.
11. asoge senosen, βöwre pa katmüɕ sβünɑg.
Foħθīri
bœrex de hīxēx

1. si lēnema imævo xumek bœrex moše hīxē māru.
2. ɕerisix hīxex fœti θōršā θiro,
3. mošisix hīxex θihe ňeṙōro.
4. bœrex hīxēšu tēxu:
5. “kōrūm ofen θihēx hīxē rārpenævūvī”.
6. mi hīxēx okešu tēxuvī:
7. “senuṙūto, bœre,
8. amēx kōrūmī
9. ofen θihēx qērmū itērima lēnema nāgævūvī
10. ga bœrēx si lēnema rārimævūvī”.
11. ofen aroke senævū, bœrex fa xaθmūšu sbūnu.
Cažorih
berɛh də iheh

1. sə lẽβ ime ĩ hũh berɛh mɔž ihe mor.
2. šeririh ihɛh fede forča fire ĩ,
3. mɔžirih ihɛh fy jɛḣɔre ĩ.
4. berɛh ihež teh:
5. “korõ ɔβɛ̃ fyh ihe rorpɛnoβi”.
6. mə iheh ɔž tehuβi:
7. “sɛnuḣodɔ, ber,
8. õmeh koroxi
9. ɔβɛ̃ fih he herõ rmo kidma ideriβ lẽβ noɣoβi
10. də bereh sə lẽβ rorimoβi”.
11. ɔβɛ̃ rɔx sɛnu ĩ, berɛh fa homož zbõ.
Hoð‘i
ek‘ bo də ek’i jix’e

1. bo xym imy s’ə l’enevo me moš jix’e.
2. ek‘ hi jix imy ð‘oð‘i ðowšæ hɔt‘,
3. ek‘ moši jix imy ňerowð‘i ðiɣ.
4. ek‘ bo t’exy fa ek’i jix’e:
5. “kun on ek’i ðiɣ’e æpenuv’i ek’i jix’e”.
6. m’ə ek’i jix’e okešo t’exyv’i:
7. “senyruto, bo,
8. am’ex kum’i
9. on ek’i jix’e næguv’i q’emu s‘ə evo l’enevo ket’yvo
10. də ek’i b’o ɛmuv’i s’ə l’enevo”.
11. on imy senyð’i ɔk‘, ek‘ bo sbuny fa ek’i xaðmu.
Sākdi family
Proto-Saːkdi
dowɴɖa ho luːkɖa laz

1. buːgnez ŋuh luːkɖa laz dowɴɖa qisas qɛsʈaʡ moʈ uʈ biː dowɴko pɔ.
2. goʂnez moʈ beːzgaɴ biːprih luːkɖa pepɛːmta,
3. bɛːznez moʈ mɔqmih luːkɖa pelazta.
4. tujʡʂem ŋuh dowɴɖa ɴaː luːkɖa laz:
5. “malsuħ moʈ ɔn kaj as ɴɔrzawnez luːkɖa mɔqmih”.
6. ʂo tujʡʂem ŋuh luːkɖa laz ɴaː uʈ:
7. “tiː ɴɔrkotnez, dowɴɖa,
8. malsuħ moʈ ɔnɔn
9. kaj uk as laːmnez paːktaːq mɔqmih zaw dowɴko qiseʂeʂ
10. hi konqɛsʈaʡ dowɴɖa biː dowɴko”.
11. kaj as kotnez ŋuh ak uʈ, wizeɖ ŋuh dowɴɖa gɛ ʈuːmtaɴ.
Rertu 1 2 3 4
Žérði 1 2 3 4
Eβmiʔ 1 2 3 4
Ỹhɛ 1 2 3 4