User:Bukkia/sandboxIV: Difference between revisions

From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 28: Line 28:
|-
|-
| style="background-color:#FFBBE9;"| '''Jeʂtəra''' || style="background-color:#FFBBE9;" | 1 || style="background-color:#FFBBE9;" | 2 || style="background-color:#FFBBE9;" | 3 || style="background-color:#FFBBE9;" | 4
| style="background-color:#FFBBE9;"| '''Jeʂtəra''' || style="background-color:#FFBBE9;" | 1 || style="background-color:#FFBBE9;" | 2 || style="background-color:#FFBBE9;" | 3 || style="background-color:#FFBBE9;" | 4
|-
| style="background-color:#F9FF83;"| '''Xowʂiko''' || style="background-color:#F9FF83;" | 1 || style="background-color:#F9FF83;" | 2 || style="background-color:#F9FF83;" | 3 || style="background-color:#F9FF83;" | 4
|-
| style="background-color:#FDFFD8;"| '''Höśikə''' || style="background-color:#FDFFD8;" | 1 || style="background-color:#FDFFD8;" | 2 || style="background-color:#FDFFD8;" | 3 || style="background-color:#FDFFD8;" | <center>havỹžõ ňü vüqetỹžõ</center><br>1. hav, śä qaqɛň bes böh́ašy, šev qaljyločytə qaki vüqetỹ.<br>2. śäqokəžə vüqeti qɛqɛ̃ sub vavokuɣa,<br>3. qakikəžə vüqeti qavavok büka.<br>4. havɛž šev qatsɛvjytə kö vüqetỹšyžõ:<br>5. “düqakə, žyɣy bükãžõ çüvakörõ vüqetỹžõ”.<br>6. pö vüqetỹžõ ševõ qatsɛvjytə nỹh́ɛ:<br>7. “göruviňeh, hav,<br>8. hõ düqakə̃,<br>9. žyɣy bükãžõ gaħõ rɛśoh́uɣã jy nö̃košyžə böh́ašy<br>10. ňü havỹžõ qɛňuvõ bes böh́ašy”.<br>11. žyɣy qažev qaɣörjytə ɛžkəžə, havɛž qɛň qöçɛʎytə kö çũšyžõ.
|-
|-
| colspan="5" style="background-color:black;" | {{color|white|'''''Βaβar languages'''''}}
| colspan="5" style="background-color:black;" | {{color|white|'''''Βaβar languages'''''}}

Revision as of 06:51, 25 August 2025

Schleicher's The sheep and the horses
term1
Piti languages
Proto-Piti
jaŋe ŋuːʔetiʔina

1. pʰoːχaŋil ʔaʔæɳiːtoli jaŋeli ŋuːʔetiʔi ʔaloliːṕ(æt́).
2. ʂaːʔokoli ŋuːʔetili suŋeː ŋæɬot́u ʔaɬoːʔæm(æt́),
3. ʔakikoli ŋuːʔetili pʰuːka ʔaŋaŋok(æt́).
4. jaŋeli ŋuːʔeti(ʔi)χæ(ʔi) ʔaʈeŋæɬ(æt́):
5 “tʰuːʔakoɬ pʰuːkali ŋuːʔetiʂu ṕuːŋakoːrikakʰu”.
6. poː ŋuːʔeti(ʔi)li(ʔi) æt́tuχæ/æt́loχæ ʔaʈeŋæɬ(ʔi)(æt́)(ʔi):
7. “kʰeɬoːruŋiɳer, jaŋe,
8. joʔi tʰuːʔak(ʔi)oɬ(ʔi)
9. ʂætukʰu/ʂælokʰu pʰuːkali ræʂoχukʰat́u ertuʂu/næʂu pʰoːχakhæ kʰat́oɬiɳ(æt́)
10. ɳuː jaŋe pʰoːχaŋil ʔæɳuŋiɳ(æt́)”.
11. niŋtuʂu/niŋloʂu ʔakʰeɬoːrikakʰu, jaŋeli ṕonuχæ ʔaɬæṕuːḱ(æt́).
Kī́rtako
jage gū́ʔetinona

1. phṓɣagil ʔaʔɑñī́toli jageli ʔaki gū́ʔetino ʔalolī́pɑt.
2. šā́ʔokoli gū́ʔetili sugḗkī́to gɑwotu ʔawṓʔɑmɑt,
3. ʔakikoli gū́ʔetili phū́ka ʔagagokɑt.
4. jageli gū́ʔetinoɣɑ ʔatsegɑwɑt:
5. “šī́jakow phū́kali gū́ʔetišu pū́gakṓriñɑmekhu”.
6. pṓ gū́ʔetinoli ɑktuɣɑ ʔatsegɑwonɑt:
7. “khewṓrugiñer, jage,
8. jono thū́ʔakonow
9. šɑkhu phū́kali pā́ktā́no ertunošu phṓɣakhɑ khatowiñɑt
10. ñū́ jage phṓɣagil ʔɑñugiñ”.
11. niwošu ʔɑkhewṓriñɑmekhu jageli ponunoɣɑ ʔaʔḗmiɣekɑt.
Iðâɣ
tûče no gôðinə

1. tûče ì î áðòr çóhe tòr êβíðə áɣi gôðinə.
2. gôði ô šâɣə ǒm góðə šô sǒɣíðə,
3. gôði ô áɣiɣə áɣaɣok çúɣe.
4. tûče tòr áséðə gôðinore:
5. “šêɣò šax çúɣe púɣaɣórin gôðinə”.
6. pó gôðinə tôr áséðə àture:
7. “hôruɣinəh, tûče,
8. òtun šêɣonò
9. šax çúɣe haðen pâtánə çóhexa ôx nanəre
10. nú tûčenə ánuɣinon çəs çóhere”.
11. šax áðìn áxôríðə nî, tûče tòr ěméhəɣíðə kô ponunore.
Læntixu 1 2 3 4
ancient Figo 1 2 3 4
modern Figo 1 2 3 4
Biwdiw 1 2 3 4
Gəjlnigo 1 2 3 4
Cärähə 1 2 3 4
Viwdiwgu 1 2 3 4
Jeʂtəra 1 2 3 4
Xowʂiko 1 2 3 4
Höśikə 1 2 3
havỹžõ ňü vüqetỹžõ

1. hav, śä qaqɛň bes böh́ašy, šev qaljyločytə qaki vüqetỹ.
2. śäqokəžə vüqeti qɛqɛ̃ sub vavokuɣa,
3. qakikəžə vüqeti qavavok büka.
4. havɛž šev qatsɛvjytə kö vüqetỹšyžõ:
5. “düqakə, žyɣy bükãžõ çüvakörõ vüqetỹžõ”.
6. pö vüqetỹžõ ševõ qatsɛvjytə nỹh́ɛ:
7. “göruviňeh, hav,
8. hõ düqakə̃,
9. žyɣy bükãžõ gaħõ rɛśoh́uɣã jy nö̃košyžə böh́ašy
10. ňü havỹžõ qɛňuvõ bes böh́ašy”.
11. žyɣy qažev qaɣörjytə ɛžkəžə, havɛž qɛň qöçɛʎytə kö çũšyžõ.
Βaβar languages
Βaβar 1 2 3 4
Memniqiju languages
Memniq 1 2 3 4
Rebti languages
Æbbro 1 2 3 4
Pı̇ħ languages
Pı̇ħ *1 *2 *3 *4
Pı̀ 1 2 3 4
Bīṙ 1 2 3 4
Į̄mχɛ̱́ 1 2 3 4
Axi languages
Dʰakʰi *1 *2 *3 *4
Đaxi 1 2 3 4
Thahi 1 2 3 4
Ṙaçi 1 2 3 4
Alri languages
Proto-Alri *1 *2 *3 *4
Nämty 1 2 3 4
Foħθīri 1 2 3 4
Cažorih 1 2 3 4
Hoð‘i 1 2 3 4
Sākdi family
Proto-Saːkdi *1 *2 *3 *4
Rertu 1 2 3 4
Žérði 1 2 3 4
Eβmiʔ 1 2 3 4
Ỹhɛ 1 2 3 4
term1
term2
term3
term4
New family
New p-language *1 *2 *3 *4
New language 1 2 3 4