User:Straysimian: Difference between revisions
From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Straysimian (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Straysimian (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| | | | ||
| 60 ^ 2 ^ … = … | | 60 ^ 2 ^ … = … | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| all | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| more than | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| as many as | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| fewer than | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:43, 5 August 2021
quantification
| 0 | |
| 1 | |
| 2 | |
| 3 | |
| 4 | |
| 5 | |
| 6 | |
| 7 | |
| 8 | |
| 9 | |
| 10 | |
| 11 |
| 12 × 1 = 12 | |
| 12 × 2 = 24 | |
| 12 × 3 = 36 | |
| 12 × 4 = 48 |
| 60 ^ 2 ^ 0 = 60 | |
| 60 ^ 2 ^ 1 = 3600 | |
| 60 ^ 2 ^ 2 = 12960000 | |
| 60 ^ 2 ^ 3 = 167961600000000 | |
| 60 ^ 2 ^ … = … |
| all |
| more than | |
| as many as | |
| fewer than |
relation
| genitive |
| collective | |
| distributive |