Lamu Glossary: Difference between revisions
From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| <b>Cunmeskde</b> | | <b>Cunmeskde</b> | ||
| Puppy | | Puppy | ||
|- | |||
| <b>Gate</b> | |||
| (1) Cat, (2) Feline incl. Big Cats | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <b>Gumeske</b> | | <b>Gumeske</b> | ||
Revision as of 10:18, 30 May 2006
Working Glossary for Lamu. All nouns are in their non-plural neutral form.
Languages
| Lamu | English |
| Dojçesstade | German |
| Frangœsesstade | French |
| Inglesstade | English |
| Lamisstade | Lamu |
| Semjaledicasstade | Leduç Lamu |
People
| Lamu | English |
| Lamenade | Lamu |
Animals
| Lamu | English |
| Binire | (1) Dog, (2) Canine |
| Cunde | Dog |
| Cunmeskde | Puppy |
| Gate | (1) Cat, (2) Feline incl. Big Cats |
| Gumeske | Kitty |
| Megude | Cat |
| Megumeskde | Kitten |
Places
| Lamu | English |
| Låduce | Leduç |
| Lamude | Lamu Republic |
| Los Ænçålde | Los Angeles |
| Sald Lejg Sedide | Salt Lake City |
| Vemere | Vemer Socialist Republic |
Other
| Lamu | English |
| Lamûde | Republic |