Kuma-Koban: Difference between revisions
From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Thegoatman (talk | contribs) (Replacing page with '{{Workinprogress}} {{Language| | English = Old Verat | native = Verát | country = Terek Highlands | nativecountry = Teregvérga | universe = Khelivega Continuity | speakers ...') |
Thegoatman (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| width = 25% | | width = 25% | ||
}} | }} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ First and Second Person Pronouns | |||
| || colspan="2" |First|| colspan="2" |Second | |||
|- | |||
| ||Sg||Pl||Sg||Pl | |||
|- | |||
|Nom||éɟoː||uéi||túː||iúː | |||
|- | |||
|Abs||əmé||əsmé||tué||usmé | |||
|- | |||
|Gen||əménos||əsérom||téuos||iusérom | |||
|- | |||
|Abl||əmét||əsmét||tuét||usmét | |||
|- | |||
|Dat||əméchei||əsmói||téphei||usmói | |||
|- | |||
|Loc||əmí||əsmí||tumí||usmí | |||
|- | |||
|Ins||əméi||əsméi||téi||usméi | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 16:37, 14 May 2009
| Old Verat Verát | |
| Spoken in: | Terek Highlands (Teregvérga) |
| Conworld: | Khelivega Continuity |
| Total speakers: | Roughly 300 Thousand |
| Genealogical classification: | Indo-European
|
| Basic word order: | SOV |
| Morphological type: | Inflecting |
| Morphosyntactic alignment: | Split-S |
| Writing system: | |
| Created by: | |
| S. G. McCabe | c2000 CE |
| First | Second | |||
| Sg | Pl | Sg | Pl | |
| Nom | éɟoː | uéi | túː | iúː |
| Abs | əmé | əsmé | tué | usmé |
| Gen | əménos | əsérom | téuos | iusérom |
| Abl | əmét | əsmét | tuét | usmét |
| Dat | əméchei | əsmói | téphei | usmói |
| Loc | əmí | əsmí | tumí | usmí |
| Ins | əméi | əsméi | téi | usméi |