Neuibesprakt: Difference between revisions
From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Imbecilica (talk | contribs) m (New page: Dei '''Neuibesprakt''' eis an konstruktißtsprakt fabrikißt bra mastror Chung Van Dao in 2008. Dis sprakt eis fondißt aut dei naturaischsprakte obt Englisch ant Allemanschisch vif vario...) |
Imbecilica (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
== Phonologie == | == Phonologie == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! IPA || | ! IPA || Ekzemple || IPA || Ekzemple | ||
|- | |- | ||
||/i/|| ''histor'''i''''' (history) | ||/b/|| '''''b'''usch'' (bush) ||/i/|| ''histor'''i''''' (history) | ||
|- | |- | ||
||/ɪ/|| ''h'''i'''stori'' (history) | ||/p/|| '''''p'''ai'' (pie) ||/ɪ/|| ''h'''i'''stori'' (history) | ||
|- | |- | ||
||/ɛ/|| '''''e'''t'' (it) | ||/m/|| '''''m'''isch'' (my) ||/ɛ/|| '''''e'''t'' (it) | ||
|- | |- | ||
||/ə/|| ''kat'''e''''' (cats) | ||/n/|| '''''n'''ei'' (no) ||/ə/|| ''kat'''e''''' (cats) | ||
|- | |- | ||
||/ɒ/|| ''s'''o'''n'' (sound) | ||/f/|| '''''f'''reisch'' (fresh) ||/ɒ/|| ''s'''o'''n'' (sound) | ||
|- | |- | ||
||/ɑ/|| ''k'''a'''t'' (cat) | ||/v/|| '''''v'''ort'' (word) ||/ɑ/|| ''k'''a'''t'' (cat) | ||
|- | |- | ||
||/ʊ/|| ''b'''u'''sch'' (bush) | ||/l/|| '''''l'''eßeng'' (reading) ||/ʊ/|| ''b'''u'''sch'' (bush) | ||
|- | |- | ||
||/ɝ/|| ''g'''eu'''reng'' (going) | ||/t/|| '''''t'''abuißt'' (forbidden) ||/ɝ/|| ''g'''eu'''reng'' (going) | ||
|- | |- | ||
||/eɪ/|| ''pl'''ei'''t'' (plate) | ||/d/|| '''''d'''ansor'' (dancer) ||/eɪ/|| ''pl'''ei'''t'' (plate) | ||
|- | |- | ||
||/əʊ/|| ''b'''ou'''l'' (bowl) | ||/k/|| '''''k'''nait'' (knight) ||/əʊ/|| ''b'''ou'''l'' (bowl) | ||
|- | |- | ||
||/aɪ/|| ''kn'''ai'''t'' (knight) | ||/g/|| '''''g'''vunt'' (luck) ||/aɪ/|| ''kn'''ai'''t'' (knight) | ||
|- | |- | ||
||/aɪ/|| ''b'''au'''or'' (builder) | ||/h/|| '''''h'''abeng'' (having) ||/aɪ/|| ''b'''au'''or'' (builder) | ||
|- | |- | ||
||/ɔɪ/|| ''n'''eui'''b'' (beginner) | ||/ɹ/|| '''''r'''ais'' (rice) ||/ɔɪ/|| ''n'''eui'''b'' (beginner) | ||
|- | |- | ||
||/s/|| '''''s'''orßeror'' (sorceror) | |||
|- | |||
||/z/|| '''''s'''orßeror'' (sorceror) | |||
|- | |||
||/tʃ/|| '''''ch'''iken'' (sorceror) | |||
|- | |||
||/dʒ/|| '''''Gi'''orgie'' (Georgia) | |||
|- | |||
||/ʃ/|| '''''sch'''ield'' (shield) | |||
|- | |||
||/ŋ/|| ''saure'''ng''''' (knowing) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:47, 15 September 2008
Dei Neuibesprakt eis an konstruktißtsprakt fabrikißt bra mastror Chung Van Dao in 2008. Dis sprakt eis fondißt aut dei naturaischsprakte obt Englisch ant Allemanschisch vif varioßen neileikte.
Phonologie
| IPA | Ekzemple | IPA | Ekzemple |
|---|---|---|---|
| /b/ | busch (bush) | /i/ | histori (history) |
| /p/ | pai (pie) | /ɪ/ | histori (history) |
| /m/ | misch (my) | /ɛ/ | et (it) |
| /n/ | nei (no) | /ə/ | kate (cats) |
| /f/ | freisch (fresh) | /ɒ/ | son (sound) |
| /v/ | vort (word) | /ɑ/ | kat (cat) |
| /l/ | leßeng (reading) | /ʊ/ | busch (bush) |
| /t/ | tabuißt (forbidden) | /ɝ/ | geureng (going) |
| /d/ | dansor (dancer) | /eɪ/ | pleit (plate) |
| /k/ | knait (knight) | /əʊ/ | boul (bowl) |
| /g/ | gvunt (luck) | /aɪ/ | knait (knight) |
| /h/ | habeng (having) | /aɪ/ | bauor (builder) |
| /ɹ/ | rais (rice) | /ɔɪ/ | neuib (beginner) |
| /s/ | sorßeror (sorceror) | ||
| /z/ | sorßeror (sorceror) | ||
| /tʃ/ | chiken (sorceror) | ||
| /dʒ/ | Giorgie (Georgia) | ||
| /ʃ/ | schield (shield) | ||
| /ŋ/ | saureng (knowing) |