Hvrem: Difference between revisions
From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ə||ə||Həh||Ə´||ɪ||Hə´h | |Ə||ə||Həh||Ə´||ɪ||Hə´h | ||
|} | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin: 1em 1em 1em 0; background: #f9f9f9; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
!Letter!!Sound (IPA)!!Name!!Letter!!Sound (IPA)!!Name | |||
|- | |||
|M | |||
|- | |||
|N | |||
|- | |||
|R | |||
|- | |||
|Y | |||
|- | |||
|W | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:10, 28 December 2006
| Voiced and unvoiced letters are considered allophones | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Letter | Sound (IPA) | Name | Letter | Sound (IPA) | Name |
| C | q | Cuthek | Q | ɢ | Qudheg |
| K | k | Kámətz | G | ɡ | Gámədz |
| T | t | Tuc | D | d | Duq |
| Th | θ | Thatzem | Dh | ð | Dhadzem |
| Tz | t͡s | Tzə´f | Dz | d͡z | Dzə´v |
| F | f | Fáf | V | v | Váv |
| Letter | Sound (IPA) | Name | Letter | Sound (IPA) | Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | ɐ | Hah | Á | a | Háh |
| E | ɛ | Heh | É | e | Héh |
| U | ʊ | Huh | Ú | ʉ | Húh |
| Ə | ə | Həh | Ə´ | ɪ | Hə´h |
| Letter | Sound (IPA) | Name | Letter | Sound (IPA) | Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | |||||
| N | |||||
| R | |||||
| Y | |||||
| W |