User:Straysimian: Difference between revisions
From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Straysimian (talk | contribs) |
Straysimian (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | firsthand | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| secondhand | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| thirdhand | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| gnomic | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| deductive | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| speculative | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| dubitative | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| mirative | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| interrogative | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| volitive | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:54, 5 August 2021
quantification
| 0 | |
| 1 | |
| 2 | |
| 3 | |
| 4 | |
| 5 | |
| 6 | |
| 7 | |
| 8 | |
| 9 | |
| 10 | |
| 11 |
| 12 × 1 = 12 | |
| 12 × 2 = 24 | |
| 12 × 3 = 36 | |
| 12 × 4 = 48 |
| 60 ^ 2 ^ 0 = 60 | |
| 60 ^ 2 ^ 1 = 3600 | |
| 60 ^ 2 ^ 2 = 12960000 | |
| 60 ^ 2 ^ 3 = 167961600000000 | |
| 60 ^ 2 ^ N |
| N1 + N2 | |
| N1 × N2 |
| − N | |
| 1 ⁄ N |
| N1 ^ N2 |
| > N | |
| = N | |
| < N |
| all |
| how many |
comparison
- more dogs than cats
- more dog than cat
| around |
| less | least |
| as | ordinarily |
| more | most |
conjunction
- some dog-cats
- some dogs and cats
- some dogs and some cats
relation
| genitive |
| collective | |
| distributive |
modality
| firsthand | |
| secondhand | |
| thirdhand |
| gnomic | |
| deductive | |
| speculative | |
| dubitative |
| mirative | |
| interrogative | |
| volitive |