Vingdagese/Lexicon: Difference between revisions
From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|{{VDT|rej|16px}}}} || rej || you (sg.) || || || style="display: none;" | 19 | | {{center|{{VDT|rej|16px}}}} || rej || you (sg.) || || || style="display: none;" | 19 | ||
|- | |||
| {{center|{{VDT|pwo'|16px}}}} || pwơ || dog, hound, wolf || || || style="display: none;" | 20 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:12, 17 September 2017
Word List
| Character | Vingdagese | English | POS | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ayng | ||||
| cem | ||||
| tín | book, page(s) | Noun | ||
| ḍác | country, land, territory | Noun | ||
| rét | ||||
| ngoy | ||||
| tǫ | language, speech, to speak | |||
| qú | ||||
| pac | ||||
| cwơc | I, me | Noun | ||
| ving | Ving (people) | Noun | ||
| moyc | ||||
| dhrá | leaf | Noun; Class: Flat | ||
| prą | son, young boy | Noun | ||
| ḍúj | no, not, neg | |||
| ngưq | whole, unbroken, atom | |||
| na | ||||
| ngwưm | to cut into pieces, small pieces of s.t. | |||
| rej | you (sg.) | |||
| pwơ | dog, hound, wolf |