Avaeğon: Difference between revisions
From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{wip}} | {{wip}} | ||
{| class="bordertable" style="float:right;" | {| class="bordertable" style="float:right; font-family:Arial;" width=40% | ||
|- style="font- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center; font-size:2em;" | '''Avaeğon'''<br />Avaeğon | ||
|- | |- style="background-color:#f9f9f9;" | ||
| | | '''Spoken in:''' || | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background-color:#f9f9f9;" | ||
| colspan="2" | Created by: | | '''Conworld:''' || | ||
|- | |- style="background-color:#f9f9f9;" | ||
| | | '''Total Speakers:''' | ||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:#f9f9f9;" | |||
| '''Genealogical classification:''' | |||
| style="font-variant:small-caps; color:rgb(200,0,0); font-style:italic;" | | |||
|- style="background-color:#f9f9f9;" | |||
| '''Basic word order:''' || | |||
|- style="background-color:#f9f9f9;" | |||
| '''Morphological Type:''' || | |||
|- style="background-color:#f9f9f9;" | |||
| '''Morphosyntactic Alignment:''' || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" | '''Created by:''' | |||
|- style="background-color:#f9f9f9;" | |||
| || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:23, 18 August 2017
| Avaeğon Avaeğon | |
| Spoken in: | |
| Conworld: | |
| Total Speakers: | |
| Genealogical classification: | |
| Basic word order: | |
| Morphological Type: | |
| Morphosyntactic Alignment: | |
| Created by: | |
Introduction
Phonology
Consonant inventory
| Pulmonic | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Bilabial | Labiodental | Dental | Alveolar | Postalveolar | Retroflex | Palatal | Velar | Uvular | Pharangeal | Glottal | ||||||||||||
| Plosives | p | b | t | d | k | g | q | |||||||||||||||
| Nasal | m | n | ñ | |||||||||||||||||||
| Trill | r | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Tap or Flap | rh | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Fricative | f | v | þ | đ | s | z | ş | x | ğ | h | ||||||||||||
| Lateral Fricative | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Approximant | w | j | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Lateral Approximant | l | lj | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Affricates | ps bz | tş | dž | |||||||||||||||||||
| Non-Pulmonic | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ejectives | p' | t' | ts' | k' | q' | |||||||||||||||||
Vowel Inventory
| Font | Near-Front | Central | Near-Back | Back | |
| Close | i | y | u | ||
| Near-Close | |||||
| Close-Mid | ɤ | o | |||
| Mid | ə | ||||
| Open-Mid | ɛ | ||||
| Near-Open | æ | ||||
| Open | ɑ |