Lej characters: Difference between revisions
From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
=== | ===Phonetic characters (WIP, don't trust this)=== | ||
These may or may not be SANS/[[Stark AlphaNumeric System]] phonetic letters, I don't remember. Could probably confirm it if I dug through my papers. The time would be about right. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: white" | {| class="wikitable" style="background-color: white" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Lej lowercase | ||
|Lej uppercase | |||
|Lowercase | |||
|Uppercase | |||
|Notes | |Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
!a | ![[File:Lej2280.png]] | ||
|Drawn as single-story A | |[[File:Lej2220.png]] | ||
|- | |a | ||
! | |A | ||
| | |Drawn as single-story A, but might just be because of how I handwrite it. Maybe that's important to it for SANS (Latin alpha: ɑ) Example (uc): [[:File:LejDocument.scan.11.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ![[File:Lej2281.png]] | ||
| | |[[File:Lej2221.png]] | ||
|- | |b | ||
! | |B | ||
| | |Example (uc): [[:File:LejDocument.scan.11.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ![[File:Lej2283.png]] | ||
| | |[[File:Lej2222.png]] | ||
|- | |d | ||
! | |D | ||
| | |Example (uc): [[:File:LejDocument.scan.11.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ![[File:Lej2282.png]] | ||
|Looks like an | |[[File:Lej2223.png]] | ||
|- | |e | ||
! | |E | ||
| | |Example (uc): [[:File:LejDocument.scan.11.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ![[File:Lej2284.png]] | ||
| | |[[File:Lej2224.png]] | ||
|- | |ɦ | ||
! | |Ƃ | ||
| | |Open E. This isn't in Unicode. Both its lower and uppercase forms look like a lowercase h with a horizontal line coming off to the right of the top. The uppercase is just bigger and wider. Example (uc): [[:File:LejDocument.scan.11.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ![[File:Lej2285.png]] | ||
| | |[[File:Lej2225.png]] | ||
|- | |f | ||
|F | |||
|Example (uc): [[:File:LejDocument.scan.11.png]] | |||
|- | |||
![[File:Lej2286.png]] | |||
|[[File:Lej2226.png]] | |||
|g | |||
|G | |||
| Example (uc): [[:File:LejDocument.scan.11.png]] | |||
|- | |||
![[File:Lej2287.png]] | |||
|[[File:Lej2227.png]] (or [[File:Lej2245.png]]?) | |||
|h | |||
|H | |||
| Example (uc): [[:File:LejDocument.scan.11.png]] | |||
|- | |||
![[File:Lej2288.png]] | |||
|[[File:Lej2228.png]] | |||
|i | |||
|I | |||
| Example (uc): [[:File:LejDocument.scan.11.png]] | |||
|- | |||
![[File:Lej2289.png]] | |||
|[[File:Lej2229.png]] | |||
|k | |||
|K | |||
| Example (uc): [[:File:LejDocument.scan.11.png]] | |||
|- | |||
![[File:Lej2290.png]] | |||
|[[File:Lej2230.png]] | |||
|l | |||
|L | |||
| Example (uc): [[:File:LejDocument.scan.11.png]] | |||
|- | |||
![[File:Lej2291.png]] | |||
|[[File:Lej2342.png]] | |||
|ə | |||
|Ə | |||
|Schwa. Example (uc): [[:File:LejDocument.scan.11.png]] | |||
|- | |||
![[File:Lej2292.png]] | |||
| | |||
|ꜷ | |||
| | |||
|Diphthong connector. Drawn as a single-story au ligature, it looks like?? Need to find the original paper since the washed-out scan isn't obvious, and the au ligature may be something else. | |||
|- | |||
![[File:Lej2293.png]] | |||
|[[File:Lej2231.png]] | |||
|m | |||
|M | |||
| Example (uc): [[:File:LejDocument.scan.11.png]] | |||
|- | |||
![[File:Lej2294.png]] | |||
|[[File:Lej2232.png]] | |||
|n | |||
|N | |||
| Example (uc): [[:File:LejDocument.scan.11.png]] | |||
|- | |||
![[File:Lej2295.png]] | |||
|[[File:Lej2233.png]] | |||
|o | |||
|O | |||
| Example (uc): [[:File:LejDocument.scan.11.png]] | |||
|- | |||
![[File:Lej2296.png]] | |||
|[[File:Lej2234.png]] | |||
|p | |||
|P | |||
| Example (uc): [[:File:LejDocument.scan.11.png]] | |||
|- | |||
![[File:Lej2297.png]] | |||
|[[File:Lej2235.png]] | |||
|r | |||
|R | |||
| Example (uc): [[:File:LejDocument.scan.11.png]] | |||
|- | |||
![[File:Lej2298.png]] | |||
|[[File:Lej2236.png]] | |||
|s | |||
|S | |||
| Example (uc): [[:File:LejDocument.scan.11.png]] | |||
|- | |||
![[File:Lej2299.png]] | |||
|[[File:Lej2239.png]] | |||
|t | |||
|T | |||
| Example (uc): [[:File:LejDocument.scan.11.png]] | |||
|- | |||
![[File:Lej2300.png]] | |||
|[[File:Lej2240.png]] | |||
|u | |||
|U | |||
| Example (uc): [[:File:LejDocument.scan.11.png]] | |||
|- | |||
![[File:Lej2301.png]] | |||
| | |||
|v | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
|[[File:Lej2241.png]] | |||
|𝼇 | |||
|Ո | |||
|Not in Unicode. Looks like an upside down U. Example (uc): [[:File:LejDocument.scan.11.png]] | |||
|- | |||
![[File:Lej2304.png]] | |||
| | |||
|ʌ | |||
|Ʌ | |||
|Unclear if this is the same as Ո. | |||
|- | |||
![[File:Lej2302.png]] | |||
|[[File:Lej2237.png]] | |||
|ↄ | |||
|Ↄ | |||
| Example (lc+uc): [[:File:LejDocument.scan.11.png]] | |||
|- | |||
![[File:Lej2303.png]] | |||
|[[File:Lej2238.png]] | |||
|c | |||
|C | |||
| Example (lc+uc): [[:File:LejDocument.scan.11.png]] | |||
|- | |||
![[File:Lej2305.png]] | |||
| | |||
|▵ | |||
| | |||
|Not in Unicode. Looks like Ʌ with a line across the bottom. No uppercase? | |||
|- | |||
![[File:Lej2306.png]] | |||
| | |||
|ø | |||
| | |||
|Not in Unicode. Looks like an O with a perfectly vertical line inside, with no overshoot. No uppercase? | |||
|- | |||
![[File:Lej2307.png]] | |||
| | |||
|Ꞁ | |||
| | |||
|Not in Unicode. I think it's a small capital T with no right arm. | |||
|- | |||
![[File:Lej2308.png]] | |||
| | |||
|Ꞇ | |||
| | |||
|Not in Unicode. I think it's a small capital T with no left arm. | |||
|- | |||
![[File:Lej2309.png]] | |||
|[[File:Lej2246.png]] | |||
|z | |||
|Z | |||
|Drawn with a bar, but I think that's just my handwriting. | |||
|- | |||
![[File:Lej2310.png]] | |||
|[[File:Lej2243.png]] | |||
|ƨ | |||
|Ƨ | |||
|Not sure if this is the correct Unicode character to use. It's a backwards letter S. Example (uc): [[:File:LejDocument.scan.11.png]] | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| | |||
|ʎ | |||
| | |||
|Example: [[:File:LejDocument.scan.6.png]] | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| | |||
|ᶌ | |||
| | |||
|Not in Unicode. A backwards letter Y. Example: [[:File:LejDocument.scan.6.png]] | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|y | |||
|Not in Unicode. A capital lowercase Y basically. Not sure what character this is. Is it just a Y? Example (uc): [[:File:LejDocument.scan.11.png]] | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| | |||
|ʟ | |||
| | |||
|Example: [[:File:LejDocument.scan.6.png]] | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| | |||
|ı | |||
| | |||
|Examples (lc): [[:File:LejDocument.scan.6.png]], [[:File:LejDocument.scan.11.png]] | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| | |||
|ᴀ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 67: | Line 265: | ||
|Class | |Class | ||
|Definition | |Definition | ||
| | |Phonetic | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[File:Lej2173.png]] | ![[File:Lej2173.png]] | ||
| Line 246: | Line 444: | ||
|Sign | |Sign | ||
|Category 4 | |Category 4 | ||
| | |cuının | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[File:Lej2209.png]] | ![[File:Lej2209.png]] | ||
| Line 291: | Line 489: | ||
|Operator | |Operator | ||
|And | |And | ||
|ↄıcıↄıↄ | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[File:Lej2219.png]] | ![[File:Lej2219.png]] | ||
| Line 545: | Line 744: | ||
|2269 | |2269 | ||
|Sign | |Sign | ||
| | |||
| Duplicate of 2350 [[File:Lej2350.png]] "April"? | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[File:Lej2270.png]] | ![[File:Lej2270.png]] | ||
|2270 | |2270 | ||
|Sign | |Sign | ||
| | |||
| Duplicate of 2350 [[File:Lej2350.png]] "April"? | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[File:Lej2271.png]] | ![[File:Lej2271.png]] | ||
|2271 | |2271 | ||
|Sign | |Sign | ||
| | |||
| Duplicate of 2350 [[File:Lej2350.png]] "April"? | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[File:Lej2272.png]] | ![[File:Lej2272.png]] | ||
|2272 | |2272 | ||
|Sign | |Sign | ||
| | |||
|See 2342 [[File:Lej2342.png]] "Tuesday" - is this a duplicate? | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[File:Lej2280.png]] | ![[File:Lej2280.png]] | ||
Latest revision as of 00:50, 15 January 2025
Description
The Lej characters are used to write Lej.
History of creation
The Lej characters were devised as needed when translating. The list of characters below is from a five-page document derived from the original Lej sources.
Stage 1: Initial creation
Stage 2: Sort by category
Stage 3: Collect characters from previous documents
Stage 4: Draft character list by ID (incomplete scans)
Stage 5: Finalise character list by ID
Phonetic characters (WIP, don't trust this)
These may or may not be SANS/Stark AlphaNumeric System phonetic letters, I don't remember. Could probably confirm it if I dug through my papers. The time would be about right.
| Lej lowercase | Lej uppercase | Lowercase | Uppercase | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| a | A | Drawn as single-story A, but might just be because of how I handwrite it. Maybe that's important to it for SANS (Latin alpha: ɑ) Example (uc): File:LejDocument.scan.11.png | ||
| b | B | Example (uc): File:LejDocument.scan.11.png | ||
| d | D | Example (uc): File:LejDocument.scan.11.png | ||
| e | E | Example (uc): File:LejDocument.scan.11.png | ||
| ɦ | Ƃ | Open E. This isn't in Unicode. Both its lower and uppercase forms look like a lowercase h with a horizontal line coming off to the right of the top. The uppercase is just bigger and wider. Example (uc): File:LejDocument.scan.11.png | ||
|
f | F | Example (uc): File:LejDocument.scan.11.png | |
| g | G | Example (uc): File:LejDocument.scan.11.png | ||
| h | H | Example (uc): File:LejDocument.scan.11.png | ||
| i | I | Example (uc): File:LejDocument.scan.11.png | ||
| k | K | Example (uc): File:LejDocument.scan.11.png | ||
| l | L | Example (uc): File:LejDocument.scan.11.png | ||
| ə | Ə | Schwa. Example (uc): File:LejDocument.scan.11.png | ||
| ꜷ | Diphthong connector. Drawn as a single-story au ligature, it looks like?? Need to find the original paper since the washed-out scan isn't obvious, and the au ligature may be something else. | |||
| m | M | Example (uc): File:LejDocument.scan.11.png | ||
| n | N | Example (uc): File:LejDocument.scan.11.png | ||
| o | O | Example (uc): File:LejDocument.scan.11.png | ||
| p | P | Example (uc): File:LejDocument.scan.11.png | ||
| r | R | Example (uc): File:LejDocument.scan.11.png | ||
| s | S | Example (uc): File:LejDocument.scan.11.png | ||
| t | T | Example (uc): File:LejDocument.scan.11.png | ||
| u | U | Example (uc): File:LejDocument.scan.11.png | ||
| v | ||||
| 𝼇 | Ո | Not in Unicode. Looks like an upside down U. Example (uc): File:LejDocument.scan.11.png | ||
| ʌ | Ʌ | Unclear if this is the same as Ո. | ||
| ↄ | Ↄ | Example (lc+uc): File:LejDocument.scan.11.png | ||
| c | C | Example (lc+uc): File:LejDocument.scan.11.png | ||
| ▵ | Not in Unicode. Looks like Ʌ with a line across the bottom. No uppercase? | |||
| ø | Not in Unicode. Looks like an O with a perfectly vertical line inside, with no overshoot. No uppercase? | |||
| Ꞁ | Not in Unicode. I think it's a small capital T with no right arm. | |||
| Ꞇ | Not in Unicode. I think it's a small capital T with no left arm. | |||
| z | Z | Drawn with a bar, but I think that's just my handwriting. | ||
| ƨ | Ƨ | Not sure if this is the correct Unicode character to use. It's a backwards letter S. Example (uc): File:LejDocument.scan.11.png | ||
| ʎ | Example: File:LejDocument.scan.6.png | |||
| ᶌ | Not in Unicode. A backwards letter Y. Example: File:LejDocument.scan.6.png | |||
| y | Not in Unicode. A capital lowercase Y basically. Not sure what character this is. Is it just a Y? Example (uc): File:LejDocument.scan.11.png | |||
| ʟ | Example: File:LejDocument.scan.6.png | |||
| ı | Examples (lc): File:LejDocument.scan.6.png, File:LejDocument.scan.11.png | |||
| ᴀ |
List of characters
| Glyph | ID | Class | Definition | Phonetic |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2173 | Sign | I | aʟ | |
| 2174 | Sign | Category 1 | ||
| 2175 | Sign | Category 1 | ncuı(?) | |
| 2176 | Sign | I | ||
| 2177 | Sign | Child | vıᴎ | |
| 2178 | Sign | Cookie | ||
| 2179 | Sign | Circle | ||
| 2180 | Sign | Teach | ||
| 2181 | Sign | Line | ||
| 2182 | Sign | Specifically | ||
| 2183 | Sign | Bibliographic | ||
| 2184 | Sign | Database | ||
| 2185 | Sign | With | ||
| 2186 | Sign | You | ||
| 2187 | Sign | Math | ||
| 2188 | Sign | Project | ||
| 2189 | Sign | Is | ||
| 2190 | Sign | And | ||
| 2191 | Sign | Fractions | ||
| 2192 | Sign | Nifty | ||
| 2193 | Sign | Draw | ||
| 2194 | Sign | |||
| 2195 | Sign | Of | ||
| 2196 | Sign | To | ||
| 2197 | Sign | |||
| 2198 | Sign | Category 2 | cuıᴎ | |
| 2199 | Sign | |||
| 2200 | Sign | |||
| 2201 | Punctuation | Full Stop | ||
| 2202 | Sign | Update | nced | |
| 2203 | Sign | For | ||
| 2204 | Sign | |||
| 2205 | Sign | |||
| 2206 | Sign | |||
| 2207 | Sign | |||
| 2208 | Sign | Category 4 | cuının | |
| 2209 | Sign | |||
| 2210 | Sign | |||
| 2211 | Sign | |||
| 2212 | Sign | Compound circles and lines that don’t touch | ||
| 2213 | Sign | |||
| 2214 | Sign | |||
| 2215 | Sign | |||
| 2216 | Punctuation | Comma | ||
| 2217 | Punctuation | Hyphen | ||
| 2218 | Operator | And | ↄıcıↄıↄ | |
| 2219 | Sign | |||
| 2220 | Letter | A | ||
| 2221 | Letter | B | ||
| 2222 | Letter | D | ||
| 2223 | Letter | E | ||
| 2224 | Letter | Open E | ||
|
2225 | Letter | F | |
| 2226 | Letter | G | ||
| 2227 | Letter | H | ||
| 2228 | Letter | I | ||
| 2229 | Letter | K | ||
| 2230 | Letter | L | ||
| 2231 | Letter | M | ||
| 2232 | Letter | N | ||
| 2233 | Letter | O | ||
| 2234 | Letter | P | ||
| 2235 | Letter | R | ||
| 2236 | Letter | S | ||
| 2237 | Letter | |||
| 2238 | Letter | C | ||
| 2239 | Letter | T | ||
| 2240 | Letter | U | ||
| 2241 | Letter | |||
| 2242 | Letter | Schwa | ||
| 2243 | Letter | Voiced SH | ||
| 2244 | Letter | Y | ||
| 2245 | Letter | H | ||
| 2246 | Letter | Z | ||
| 2247 | Sign | Plural | ||
| 2248 | Sign | Singular | ||
| 2249 | Sign | Singular | ||
| 2250 | Sign | On | ↄuc | |
| 2251 | Sign | In | ||
| 2252 | Sign | Under | ||
| 2253 | Sign | Over | ||
| 2254 | Sign | Behind | ||
| 2255 | Sign | To right of | ||
| 2256 | Sign | To left of | ||
| 2257 | Sign | Under but touching | ucu | |
| 2258 | Sign | To right of but touching | cu | |
| 2259 | Sign | To left of but touching | ||
| 2260 | Sign | Yes | vᴀc | |
| 2261 | Sign | By, using | uᴎuc | |
| 2262 | Sign | Cook | ꜷↄ (verb. note: looks like it was at some point drawn with vertical lines inside the box) | |
| 2263 | Sign | Sort (verb.) | ꜷↄıc | |
| 2264 | Sign | Dear | ||
| 2265 | Sign | |||
| 2266 | Sign | |||
| 2267 | Sign | |||
| 2268 | Sign | |||
| 2269 | Sign | Duplicate of 2350 | ||
| 2270 | Sign | Duplicate of 2350 | ||
| 2271 | Sign | Duplicate of 2350 | ||
| 2272 | Sign | See 2342 | ||
| 2280 | Letter | A | ||
| 2281 | Letter | B | ||
| 2282 | Letter | D | ||
| 2283 | Letter | E | ||
| 2284 | Letter | Open E | ||
| 2285 | Letter | F | ||
| 2286 | Letter | G | ||
| 2287 | Letter | H | ||
| 2288 | Letter | I | ||
| 2289 | Letter | K | ||
| 2290 | Letter | L | ||
| 2291 | Letter | Schwa | ||
| 2292 | Letter | Dipthong connector | ||
| 2293 | Letter | M | ||
| 2294 | Letter | N | ||
| 2295 | Letter | O | ||
| 2296 | Letter | P | ||
| 2297 | Letter | R | ||
| 2298 | Letter | S | ||
| 2299 | Letter | T | ||
| 2300 | Letter | U | ||
| 2301 | Letter | V | ||
| 2302 | Letter | |||
| 2303 | Letter | C | ||
| 2304 | Letter | /\ | ||
| 2305 | Letter | /\ | ||
| 2306 | Letter | O | ||
| 2307 | Letter | |||
| 2308 | Letter | ‾ | ||
| 2309 | Letter | Z | ||
| 2310 | Letter | |||
| 2311 | Sign | Translation | ||
| 2312 | Sign | Schedule | ||
| 2313 | Sign | Piano | ||
| 2314 | Sign | Fencing | ||
| 2315 | Sign | Archery | ||
| 2316 | Sign | Tap dance | ||
| 2317 | Sign | Ballet | ||
|
2318 | Sign | Art (visual) | |
| 2319 | Sign | Art (sonic) | ||
| 2320 | Sign | Art (motion) | ||
| 2321 | Sign | War | ||
| 2322 | Sign | Class | ||
| 2323 | Sign | Lesson | ||
| 2324 | Sign | Symbol | ||
| 2325 | Sign | Scrap paper | ||
| 2326 | Sign | Competition | ||
| 2327 | Sign | Letter | ||
| 2328 | Sign | Information | ||
| 2329 | Sign | Taste | ||
| 2330 | Sign | Inward Smile | ||
| 2331 | Sign | Outward Smile | ||
| 2332 | Sign | Lej | ||
| 2333 | Sign | Outward Smile | ||
| 2334 | Sign | Outward Smile | ||
| 2335 | Sign | Outward Smile | ||
| 2336 | Sign | Not | ||
| 2337 | Sign | |||
| 2338 | Sign | |||
| 2339 | Sign | Of | ||
|
2340 | Sign | Sunday | |
| 2341 | Sign | Monday | ||
| 2342 | Sign | Tuesday | ||
| 2343 | Sign | Wednesday | ||
| 2344 | Sign | Thursday | ||
| 2345 | Sign | Friday | ||
| 2346 | Sign | Saturday | ||
| 2347 | Sign | January | ||
| 2348 | Sign | February | ||
| 2349 | Sign | March | ||
| 2350 | Sign | April | ||
| 2351 | Sign | May | ||
| 2352 | Sign | June | ||
| 2353 | Sign | July | ||
| 2354 | Sign | August | ||
| 2355 | Sign | September | ||
| 2356 | Sign | October | ||
| 2357 | Sign | November | ||
| 2358 | Sign | December | ||
| 2359 | Sign | Present | ||
| 2360 | Sign | Past | ||
| 2361 | Sign | Future | ||
| 2362 | Sign | Any tense | ||
| 2363 | Sign | This | ||
| 2364 | Sign | These | ||
| 2365 | Sign | Those | ||
| 2366 | Sign | That | ||
| 2367 | Sign | Empty | ||
| 2368 | Sign | Accidentally | ||
| 2369 | Sign | Cup | ||
| 2370 | Sign | Mug | ||
| 2371 | Sign | Bowl | ||
| 2372 | Sign | Plate | ||
| 2373 | Sign | Spoon | ||
| 2374 | Sign | Fork | ||
| 2375 | Sign | Knife (butter) | ||
| 2376 | Sign | Knife (paring) | ||
| 2377 | Sign | Knife (for citrus with sharp point) | ||
| 2378 | Sign | Knife (for citrus with round point) | ||
| 2379 | Sign | Cleaver | ||
| 2380 | Sign | Bowl (cereal) | ||
| 2381 | Sign | Bowl (soup) | ||
| 2382 | Sign | Bowl (rice) | ||
| 2383 | Sign | Fork (four tines) | ||
| 2384 | Sign | Fork (three tines | ||
| 2385 | Sign | Fork (two tines) | ||
| 2386 | Sign | Cheese slicer | ||
| 2387 | Sign | Cake tester | ||
|
2388 | Sign | Teakettle | |
| 2389 | Sign | Teapot | ||
|
2390 | Sign | Teacup | |
| 2391 | Sign | Knife (chef’s) | ||
| 2392 | Sign | Understand | ||
| 2393 | Sign | Write | ||
|
2394 | Sign | Make | |
| 2395 | Sign | Want | ||
| 2396 | Sign | Stab | cɦ(?) | |
| 2397 | Sign | Enclose | ||
| 2398 | Sign | Translate | ||
| 2399 | Sign | Read | ||
|
2400 | Sign | See | |
| 2401 | Sign | Play | ||
| 2402 | Sign | Sign | ||
| 2403 | Sign | Love | ||
| 2404 | Sign | Contain | ||
| 2405 | Sign | Teach | ||
| 2406 | Sign | Teach | ||
| 2407 | Punctuation | Full Stop | ||
| 2408 | Sign | Stab | ||
| 2409 | Sign | You | ||
| 2410 | Sign | |||
|
2411 | Letter | Voiced SH | |
| 2412 | Punctuation | Interrogation Mark | ||
| 2413 | Punctuation | Semicolon | ||
| 2414 | Punctuation | Colon | ||
| 2415 | Punctuation | Opening Quotation Mark | ||
| 2416 | Punctuation | Closing Quotation Mark | ||
| 2417 | Punctuation | Digit Separator | ||
| 2418 | Punctuation | Opening Parenthesis | ||
| 2419 | Punctuation | Closing Parenthesis | ||
| 2420 | Punctuation | Exclamation Mark | ||
| 2421 | Sign | At the time of | ||
| 2422 | Sign | Can | ||
| 2423 | Sign | Be | ||
| 2424 | Sign | Or | ||
| 2425 | Sign | And | ||
| 2426 | Sign | Specifically | ||
| 2427 | Sign | Hooray | ||
| 2428 | Sign | Yes | ||
| 2429 | Sign | No | ||
| 2430 | Sign | Some | ||
| 2431 | Sign | That | ||
| 2432 | Sign | For | ||
| 2433 | Sign | From | ||
| 2434 | Sign | With | ||
|
2435 | Sign | To | |
| 2436 | Sign | Which | ||
| 2437 | Sign | Concerning | ||
| 2438 | Sign | (possessive) | ||
| 2439 | Sign | Okay | ||
|
2440 | Sign | You | |
| 2441 | Sign | You (plural) | ||
| 2442 | Sign | I | ||
| 2443 | Sign | We | ||
| 2444 | Sign | He/She/It | ||
| 2445 | Sign | They | ||
|
2446 | Digit | Zero | |
| 2447 | Digit | One | ||
| 2448 | Digit | Two | ||
| 2449 | Digit | Three | ||
| 2450 | Digit | Four | ||
| 2451 | Digit | Five | ||
| 2452 | Digit | Six | ||
| 2453 | Digit | Seven | ||
| 2454 | Digit | Eight | ||
|
2455 | Digit | Nine | |
|
2456 | Sign | Outward smile | |
|
2457 | Sign | Love | |
|
2458 | Sign | Can | |
| 2459 | Sign | Or | ||
| 2460 | Sign | Or | ||
| 2461 | Sign | Or | ||
| 2462 | Sign | And | ||
| ┤ | 2463 | Sign | (continuation of verb) | (A character shaped like ┤ is at the end of File:LejDocument.scan.2.png and captioned as such, but is missing from the next collected characters. Not sure what that's about, or if it was intentionally omitted.) |














