Lamu Glossary: Difference between revisions
From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Places) |
(→Places) |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| <u>Lamu</u> | | <u>Lamu</u> | ||
| <u>English</u> | | <u>English</u> | ||
|- | |||
| <b>Gælåfornjåde</b> | |||
| California | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <b>Låduce</b> | | <b>Låduce</b> | ||
Revision as of 10:24, 30 May 2006
Working Glossary for Lamu. All nouns are in their non-plural neutral form.
Languages
| Lamu | English |
| Dojçesstade | German |
| Frangœsesstade | French |
| Inglesstade | English |
| Lamisstade | Lamu |
| Semjaledicasstade | Leduç Lamu |
People
| Lamu | English |
| Lamenade | Lamu |
Animals
| Lamu | English |
| Binire | (1) Dog, (2) Canine |
| Cunde | Dog |
| Cunmeskde | Puppy |
| Gate | (1) Cat, (2) Feline incl. Big Cats |
| Gumeske | Kitty |
| Megude | Cat |
| Megumeskde | Kitten |
| Wiskde | Fish |
Places
| Lamu | English |
| Gælåfornjåde | California |
| Låduce | Leduç |
| Lamude | Lamu Republic |
| Los Ænçålde | Los Angeles |
| Sald Lejg Sedide | Salt Lake City |
| Vemere | Vemer Socialist Republic |
| Wime ßu Vemere | Vemersee |
Other
| Lamu | English |
| Lamûde | Republic |